Post is pinned.Post has attachment
Hybrid Town!!~
Welcome to Hybrid Town, the world of Hybrids. This is community is about having fun and role playing, so please enjoy yourselves. In order to Role Play, you must have an approved profile. Feel free to Role Play Free, and Keep things _PG-13_

___________________________________
Current Announcements:
Mayor of Hybrid Town
We are a new community. This community is based off a Hybrid Town, and a continuing of the well known, Hybrid Highschool™. Like in every town, their is a mayor. As mayor, you will be in charge of the town. You will be able to do a number of things including:
-Passing new laws for the town
-Mainting peace in the community
-Choosing Mayors Assistant
-Much More

If you wish to run for Mayor of the town in the future, please comment on this post below, in the following format:
Characters Name:
Characters Age:
Campaign Slogan: (Example; A Better Future)
Why you want to be mayor:


Future Major Arc
Rise Of Validor And His Savage Army
•Sneak Peak [https://plus.google.com/103052839948173276446/posts/NkVzcRPPTni]

New Moderators
There are only a few mod spots left, please be sure to claim them. In order to become a mod, these are the requirements:
•You must be trusted by the owners
•Must explain why you want to be a mod
•Must explain what you can do for the community
•Yoh must be active in the community
________________________________

|Staff|
+Lizzy Love​​ [Owner]
+Average Minecrafter​​ [Owner]
+CoreyXKenshinFan 1​​ [Moderator]

Hybird Town™
Community Version: Hybrid Highschool 1.0

Please be sure to invite your friends, and have fun role playing ☺



Animated Photo

Rose: Comes out of a hole in a brick wall, it closes behind her That's should do it for today...

Post has attachment
~!! Profile Template !!~~
You can use our profile template, or your own!

I was HRiVara but my profile got deleted so now I'm back.
Name: Hector
Saiyan Name: Isamu
Age: 25
Species: Saiyan
Date Of Birth: Unknown
Girlfriend: Mari
Height: 5'9
Weight: 185
Nickname: Mr. Super Saiyan
Abilities: Flight, Kaioken, All Super Saiyan Forms, Super Strength, Super Speed, Mind Reading, Instantaneous Movement (Teleportation)
Bio: Find out in RP.
Photo

Alberta is cooking waffles in her kitchen for Rose and Rylan

Post has attachment
Name: Endo-Plush
Gender: Male
Age: 16
Species: Human, Animatronic Plush
Sexuality: none
Abilities: turning human, being able to look like a plush of someone
Likes: hanging out with +Dj Poppy The Furry
Dislikes: being alone
Crush: +Dj Poppy The Furry
Parents: none

((arts not mine))
Photo

((Open rp))
Merida is sitting out side the cafe with a cup of water talking on the phone
Yeah I know I know. Yes I know the target....I know what the job is...bye. hangs up as you.....

(open RP) your strolling down the street and see Dj in an allieway rocking back and forward clenching her head, you notice red spots all over her

Alberta: peacefully sleeping

Post has attachment
grell and Lily are walking in the country side holding hands, we sat down in some grass and started looking at the clouds then you came and (open rp)
Animated Photo
Photo
07/10/2016
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Name: Lily Skunash
Age: 23 years old
Date of birth: 1993 -- 10 -- 6
Height: 157 cm
Weight: 160 lbs
Nickname : lil
Abilities : spraying, dancing, singing and cooking
Bio: since she graduated, her life started getting better, she married Grell and found her long lost sister, since then they lived together in a big modern house


Name: Sabine Skunash
Age: 21
Date of birth: 1995 -- 12 -- 4
Height: 153 cm
Weight: 158 lbs
Nickname: Freak, dump, trash, devil, crap, smelly and Sob sob
Abilities: parkour
Bio: shes been tooken away from her family when she was only 2 weeks old. Shes been dumped in a box and she survived by learning how to live on the streets, if you fail and give up you'll die , she would steal food from stores and would always escape. Once when she was walking in the rain and Lily came up to her, since their surnames where Skunash they where related, she moved in to Grells and Lilys house

Name: Grell Sutcliff
Age: 23 years old
Date of birth: 1993 -- 07 -- 30
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 168 lbs
Nickname: grellco, coco and rose
Abilities: fighting
Bio: Since he graduated, he confessed his love to Lily. The next year he and lily got married. They bought a new house and lives there with Lily and Sabine

(images are not mine)
PhotoAnimated Photo
Photo
07/10/2016
3 Photos - View album
Wait while more posts are being loaded