Anyone wanna rp?

So is this a game or a real life thing?

Post has attachment
"He was the perfect experiment. But the air force is still looking for him after we abducted him while he was flying solo."

Name: Jonathan (jon for short)

Age: 20

Gender: male

Species: human lab experiment.

Suit type: hawk. White black armor...medium twin jet booster jet pack with 2 foldable titanium steelix wings.

Appearance: black hair, medium build, dark brown eyes, medium tone skin.

Maker: wartech.

Power: bottomless, Cartoon satchel.

Girlfriend: none.

Partner: owl, mage.

Likes: personnnel

Dislikes: SAMS, amries, other wartech users.

Afilliation: US airforce raptor squadron (A10 combat sqaud)

Weopams: sniper rail gun, katakanas with titanium blades, 1911 handgun, 50mm sniper rifle, plasma rifle, rocket launcher, minigun, flamethrower.

Bio: on December 15, 2017. Private Jonathan Green was on a flight mission in the iraq border with syria when ground control lost contact with him and his plane vanished from radar. A local sqaud team said they found a wreckage of an A10 nearby the location of where he went missing. Thier was no body for dinner and the pilot seat was not ejected for the cockpit. However a new nemesis emerged called wartech, a private company which made super battle suits and had humans pilot them, each suit had their testing stages and this is where jon ended up. Form their he managed to blow his way through the lab and destroy it in his wake leaving nobody alive. A few others like him escaped and they vowed to wage war in wartech with their newly found power before it became corrupted.

Wartech suits: these suits are named off of birds but each one has its advantages over the others. These suits are the smartest and toughest thing know to man. They enhance the strength of their users to the point the can flip a main battle tank with little difficulty. They are also AI so they micromanage themselves and will adjust accordingly with withe user making the whole thing self operable so the user doesn't have to do maintenence or operation checks. They are made of a metal called steelix which is highly durable and indestructible to any weapon built by man, however they are able to kill each other. Plus they have a sturdy jet pack with signature wings.


Photo
Photo
8/2/16
2 Photos - View album

Post has shared content
Quote
"You’re always in my mind and it makes me both happy and sad.
I guess that’s what it feels like to be in love"

Real Name

Kuroyukihime Senpai


System Name

«Black Lotus, Black King»


Age

14 -15


Birthdate

November 30 2032

Gender

Female


Height

159 cm1.59 m 
5.217 ft 
62.598 in


Weight

48 kg
105.822 lb


Race

Asian


Weapons

«Terminate Swords»

Abilities

"My limbs acts as sharp blades capable of cutting through almost any parts of the body upon contact, making me a deadly opponent in close-range combats as my dance is described as "black death waterlily", as well as being immune to grappling and restraining skills such asStatic Pressure. Outside of my knowledge of the Brain Burst program and my virtual network knowledge, I'm a great strategist"


VR World(s)

«Accelerated World»


«Affiliation»

«Nega Nebulus»


Family

Father: Kirito​​​​ (speculated)
Mother: Asuna​​​​ (Speculated)



Occupation

«Leader of Nega Nebulus»

«Student Council Vice-President»


Trivia
. She also resembles Kirito in Sword Art Online in which, they both prefer black clothing.






PhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
2016-08-03
7 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Quote
"Fight for what you believe in"

Real Name

Freya flame


System Name

«Unit 8»


Age

17-18


Birthdate

September 17 2000

Gender

Female


Height

159 cm1.59 m 
5.217 ft 
62.598 in


Weight

90 kg
105.822 lb


Race

Experimental human And mecha hybrid Unit


Weapons
«Ultra high velocity Assault Rifle»





Eye color

Metallic Purple





Abilities
deadly in close-range combat because of the enhanced Speed Module that's attached to her inner systems

Equipment

«4 small Ion Thrusters»
«Ultra high Defense Shield»



VR World(s)

«Gun Gale Online»
«Mecha War Online»


Affiliation

«Unit 8»



Family
Unknown



Occupation
«Swat»
«Secret Raid Agent»










Photo
Photo
2016-08-03
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Name: Kasai
Age: Never ask a girl her age ((16)) HEY!
Titles : Goddess of the flames
Mech name: Nan Mekku
Gender: Female
Race: Demon elf with a mech
Abilities: To control things from video games when she hums their tune.
((E.G. humming megalovania would give her bone control))
Pic.1 Her without mech
Pic.2 Her with mech
Photo
Photo
2016-08-02
2 Photos - View album

Kasai was walking around without nan mekku,looking for other people,where was everyone?

I hath joined

We should allow Humans, But unless they're Smart, Quick, or Strong they would be Extremely Underpowered.
Wait while more posts are being loaded