[] Open but need a American as well.[]

I sat in a bar while on leave in London drinking a cup of whisky. I look to my left and see a American solider and group of other Allied soldiers walking up to me. I see a folder in the hand of the American solider.
Can I help you, son?

Post has attachment
Name: Franklin "Frank" John Rock

Gender: Male

Hair: Blond

Eyes: BLue

Rank: Sargent

Faction: United States of America

Army: U.S. Army

Company: E (Easy) Company,

Unit: 141st

Battalion: 2nd

Weapons: Thompson Submachine Gun, Mk 2 grenade, Mark I trench knife, M1911 pistol, and extra ammo for a M2 Browning Machine Gun

Nationality: American

Skills: Marksmen, pitcher (great at throwing grenades), good leader, street fighter (Good at CQC)

Bio: Born and raised in the states. Rock decided to join the U.S. Army at a older age then most other's to help fight the Nazi's. He joined up with E Company or also know as Easy Company.
Photo

Post has attachment
Name "Lily" or aka "kim sihyon"
Date of Birth 2/11/1916
Age 23
Gender Female
Skin Tone white
Eye Colour brown
Hair Colour Blond
Place of Birth America
Race American
Faction 213rd Airborne Battalion
Rank lieutenant
Weapon M1 Carbine
Bio will be made in the war...


Don't have a good photo so.... This shall do for now.
Photo

Post has attachment
Name: Thomas Gabriel Bishop
Nickname: Rusty
Date of birth: June 16, 1918
Age: 21
Gender: Male
Skin tone: Pale White
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan
Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, German
Faction: United States Military
Military Company, Division or Corp ETC: 101st Airborne Division
Campaign: Euorpean
Rank: Lieutenant First Class
Weapons: M1 Carbine and a M1 Military Bayonet Knife
Equipment: Picture
Biography: WIP 
Photo
Photo
5/17/16
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Name Ayano Sugiura
Date of Birth 2/23/1906
Age 31
Gender Female*
Skin Tone Peach
Eye Colour Hazel Brown
Hair Colour Black
Place of Birth Shimane, Japan
Race Asian
Faction Empire of Japan,
機甲師団 Armoured 94th Division
Rank メジャー Major
Weapons Arisaka Type 99, Type 14 Nambu
Bio Unknown 
Photo

Profile Template

Name:
Nickname:
Date of birth:
Age:
Gender:
Skin tone:
Eye color:
Hair color:
Place of birth:
Ethnicity:
Faction:
Rank:
Military Company:
Campaign:
Weapons:
Equipment:
Biography: 

Rules
1: No Discrimination In Any Form.

2: Must be approved for Role playing.

3: Please make a profile for your character(s) and wait for approval. (If you don't have a picture please fill out an description of your character)

4: You must ask ("May I?") To join in a Role Play.

5: Sex Is Allowed In RP but shouldn't be too extreme.
(No Pictures! Be mindful of others)

6: No Killing Other Role Players Unless Given Permission To Do So.

7: No Double Characters Unless The Other Role Player Is Fine With It.

8: NO GOD MODDING (No Infinite health, Immunity, or helicopters/gadgets)

9: NO SUPERPOWERS

10: NO NASTY PICTURES (no racist, nude, porn, or any kind of naked pics)

11: No SPAM post

12: You must use original characters (don't use other people's pictures or characters)

13: No drama post (of course)

14: Please Place Your Post In The Right Category, Thank You.

15: Respect Others (You will be banned if you messed with others in a non rp way)

16: 6 Characters Max, 3 Allies, 3 Axis.
Wait while more posts are being loaded