Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Serial killers most and least intelligent... #SerialKiller  

Post has attachment

Post has attachment


Just watched Natural Born Killers



(Natural Born Killers soundtrack)
One way or the other
I'm a bad brother
Word to the mother fucker

I'm a bad brother

Juliette Lewis:
Born bad, Born bad
Its such a sin
Born bad
Its such a sin
I guess I'm born naturally born bad

One way or the other
I'm a bad brother
Word to the mother fucker

Don't wanna be born bad
Most fun I've never had
You know it's such a sin
I'll never be the same again
I'm naturally born to be
Bad as a girl can be
You know it's such a sin
I'll never be the same again

Juliette Lewis

Post has attachment
Photo

Post has attachment
DUTCH SERIAL KILLERS

Name:  Jakob Dirk "Koos Hertogs.
Born: 16-12-1949 The Hague  Died:Juli 2015  Prison ofVught
Active: 1972- 1975, 1979-1980.
Nickname: The Pretty Maniac or the Porter Killer.
Victims: (Officaly) 3. Altough the Police stills thinks her killed 4 more.

Background: Koos Hertogs grow up in a poor and criminal part of The Hague, Schilderswijk in a family of 17 children.He hade a unstable and mostly unhappy childhood, neglected by his parents.
A alcoholic father with a reputation as a street fighter and a mother who made her money as a cleaner and a thief. Often se send her children out for shoplifting and pickpocketing.
At six Koos had because of this, his first encounter with the Police.

In his teenage years he joined the then infamous youth gang "Button Boys" and during a street brawl with a rival gang, he was hit with a wooden bath, with a nail in it. His skull and brain was severly damaged by this. This and the seksual abuse, in a reform School, made Koos  even more sadistic and violent. Between his work as a porter in the night life of the Hague and a truck driver, Hertogs build up a 'impressive'criminal record. From 1968-1973 he was arrested for burglary, rape, fighting, joyriding, attempted murder, setting fire and drunk driving. Altough he never confessed to it, the Police thinks that Hertogs two first victims where
- Anita Pothuis then 12 years old from Rotterdam in 1972.
- And Marjo Winkers 25 in 1975 in Limburg.

As a truck driver Hertogs travelled trought al parts of the Netherlands.
In 1979 Hertogs starts a short but horrible wave of terror in and around the Hague. 3 young girls are abducted, abused at this personal torture room in the attic of his house and then killed.Even the most tough cops, where shocked by the way Hertogs abused his victims. In a black sports car, often high on drugs or alcohol, Hertogs goes out for the hunt.His first victim Tialda Visser (12) is seduced by Hertogs, "who promised her candy and showing her a nest of sweet puppy dogs'.

In his house on the Zuidwall Hertogs rapes the girl and kill her with a ball point pen and then dumps the body in a river, where it is found by the Police. On 03-04-1980 Emy Den Boer (18) returns from classes at a ballet school. Hertogs takes her back home, claiming he can give her some fun video movies. Then he tries to strangle the girl, but she fights back . Emy is shot with a Colt 45 gun and her body is dumped in a forrest in Nistelrode.

Hertogs last victim is Edith Post (11) On 29-08-1980 she is abucted from school , raped, and beaten to death and then her body is dumped in a lake, 12 miles away from her school. A wave of panic goes to The Hague and also rumors start to go around, about a strange black car seeing not far away from schools and children play grounds.
The Police starts an intense man hunt for the killer, hoping to prevent any more murders. Luckily Hertogs have been seen, by a eye witness and at 03-10-1980 he is arrested.

The Police raided Hertogs house and discovers the Horrible Torture room with blood spatters and clothes of his victims. Two of the detectives on the case, is so digusted by this, that he trows up. Hertogs denies the murders, but because of the witness of two former girlfriends, eye witnesses and technical evidence, Hertogs is in 1981 put in jail for life.

For years Hertogs claims he is innocent and refuses to admit to the horrible crimes. But in 2010, famous dutch crime reporter, with the help of a former friend of Hertogs, Nico van Empel smuggles a hidden camera in the mental institute where Hertogs is looked up.Hertogs trusted Van Empel completely and unnoticed from the camera, the former serial killer starts to brag about the murders.

He not only confesses to the 3 murders in the periode between 1979-1980. But also to the murders of two Swedish girls, who where murdered  and raped in 1977 in Amsterdam. "If the cops had'nt arrest me then, i hade killed 100 bitches more" Hertogs said. The reportage broascasted on TV causes a skandal, manly because of the cosy cirqumstances Koos is looked in. His privileges are taken from Hertogs and he dies from a hart attack.
Photo

Post has attachment
hello, for those who are interrested, here is my page centered on the theme of horror ... enjoy as well and leave me your impressions!
😬🔪
www.canibaldesign.com
Photo

Post has attachment
Wait while more posts are being loaded