Post has attachment
"Arrogance is the conjoined twin of ignorance"


Names: Lily And Ruberta
Species: human
Gender:female
Age:13


These twins are creepy but very kind
About Lily
Personality:kind,bubbly,don't anger her or make fun of them
Iikes:anime,singing,hugs

About Ruberta
Personality: sad,shy,protective,and careful
Likes:her time with lily,writing


Bio:born Oct, 31st,1925 these twins twins can read each others minds and hate when others make fun of them or call them evil their act is tightrope

Photo
Photo
6/12/17
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Name: William

Age: 18

Gender: Male

Personality: kind, selfless

Likes: weird things, mysteries

Dislikes: bullies

Bio: He was known to all as an orphan on the streets, but on his own, he solved a lot of mysteries and learned how to fight crime by himself
Photo

Hello everyone I will be filling in for +Leader Of The Insane Children​ so while the Leader is away the kitten will play lol anyway if you have a profile that needs accepted or have any questions feel free to tag me rhanks! 

Inside the big top, practicing my high wire routine, when I hear voice say..... ((Open. Rp name: Kida))

Post has attachment
Name: Kida
Age: 17
Stage name: Pussycat
Gender: Female
Personality: Sweet, Smart, Loving, and Gentle
Secret: None
Height: 5'4
Weight: 110 lbs.
Species: Mutant
Powers: Extreme flexibility
Likes: Singing, Dancing, Music, Art, Performing, and Animals
Dislikes: Bullies, Hecklers, Violence and Spiders
Performance: Acrobat, High wire walker, and contortionist

Bio: I was born in the circus. My mother and father were both performers. They were both high wire walkers and acrobats. My father started teaching me acrobatics when I was just four and my mother started teaching me how to walk on the high wire when I was six. So by the time I turned seven I was a part of my parents act. Since I was also extremely flexible, I taught myself how to do contortions. I loved performing with my parents, but I would perform my contortion act solo. For them performing was a job but for me it was more like playing. But then one day tragedy struck. My mother and father were performing their famous high wire act without a net but then something awful happened, somehow the wire broke and they both fell to their deaths. It was a horrible thing for a nine year old child to see. My parents bodies were shipped back to their hometown for burial. As for me I remained with the circus considering it was the only home I'd ever known.
Photo

Post has attachment
Name: Aspen Willow

Stage Name: The Doll

Age: Was Made October 31 1999

Gender: Female

Species: Living Puppet Doll

Stunts Or Act: Does ballet is Very flexible due to how I was made.

Personality: Very shy is cheerful now that she is with people whom care about here. She is very Protected over her friends No wait Her Freak Show Family.

Likes: Loilita Dresses, Flowers, willow tree's, and Pastel Colors.

Dislikes: Being booed, Bullys, Rude Audience members Like seriously if you came to be rude to us Leave the Show.

Bio: Was created on Halloween that gave her the blessing of becoming a real life Puppet Doll. Her old owner was rude to her and treated her as if she was nothing at first she couldn't do anything about it because He controlled her But she eventually ran away and The Freak show she is scared he will come for her but she is now Happy with the new Family she has.

Appearance: Wears ballet clothes And Loitia dresses. Also Her hair is Bright red and her eyes are a Pastel Purple.
PhotoPhotoPhoto
1/19/16
3 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Name: Tusks

Show name: Inked Beast

Gender: male

Species: Elephant

Stunts: carries a colorful torch around the areana, ride around, can break any chains, and can walk on his hind legs for 5 minuets

Likes and dislikes: likes colorful things, loves peaches. Dislikes loud bangs and is very fearful of fire besides his torch

Bio: born in a circus he would follow his mother around the areana and kids could pet him. One night during a performance the tent caught fire and in the hysteria he lost his mom, he was found the next day in critical condition with burns and cuts but his mom lived. After treatment his scars were unsightly and the circus decided to tattoo over his scars, it was painful but he had black tribal marks over the scars now. Many of kids became scared of how he looked so, the circus sold him to the freakshow. He hates fire for his past and loud bangs too. He fell in love with the fruit peaches for thier sweet taste. 
Photo
Photo
12/16/15
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
(I thought I'd remake this character. I liked him out of all of them.)

Name: Alex

Alias: The Beast Changer

Age: 17,000

Gender: Male

Species: Fallen Angel

Stunts: Changes into any animal/ Beast even 'mythical'

Personality: nice, friendly, quiet

Likes: animals, people who are nice to animals, nature, night sky, demons, Angels, God

Dislikes: animal abusers mainly

Bio: He was a trusted angel among heaven, and loved all creations of God. He even took his love for all of Gods creation so far as to cause himself to be cast out of heaven, and become a friend to almost every animal. He stayed in the forest for thousands of years changing into every animal and surviving with them, bringing them together practically. When he heard a group of travelers talk about a freak show in town he decided to be part of the show and now works as the beast changer transforming into every animal known to man and even adding his own special touch to it.

(My character is already approved I had to remake the template because I made a new account.)
PhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
11/30/15
4 Photos - View album

Wow. It's seriously been that long since I've seen this rp. Last time I was here we had like 20 people 😂😂😂 hey +Leader Of The Insane Children should I remake my characters or can I make some new ones?
Wait while more posts are being loaded