Post is pinned.Post has attachment
Hello there and welcome to the Megaman RP And Fan Community. Before you actually start posting, there are some rules you need to check.
1. No Spamming or bullying other people in the community
2. Only one person can RP as two characters
3. Art and RP can be sexual, but if you plan for the RP to be explicitly sexual, please say "PP TO RP" Because there maybe young people here
4. RPs have to range within the Original and X timeline, but art,videos and music can be from the other games such as ZX and Battle Network
5. NO RPING AS BAD BOX ART MEGAMAN AND ROLL!! I REFUSE FOR THAT
6. Comic exclusive characters are allowed to RP as
7. Just have fun and don't dis others 
Photo

Post has attachment
name: Blues

other names: Protoman, Breakman

weapon: a buster and a shield

side: depends

creator: Dr. Light

family: megaman/rock (brother) roll (sister)
Photo
Photo
11/4/16
2 Photos - View album

Post has shared content
Ha ha ha








I don't even watch kill la kill so yea
Animated Photo

Post has attachment
Photo

Post has shared content
Quick hide this from Deadpool 
Photo

Post has attachment
So what happens to a NetNavi when their NetOp dies? I previously shared a photo that got me teary eyed, but that comic got me thinking.Now there is a difference with Megaman.EXE and the other NetNavi's since Megaman is Lan's twin brother, (who died at a young age,) Hub Hikari. Now I am curious because if Hub is a human with his data transfered to a piece of coding, would he be immortal or would he die of an expiration date / server shut down date. As shown in Megaman Starforce, Megaman.EXE still exists but as an EM-ian, so that makes him immortal. So what I propose is that when a NetNavi's NetOp dies, the NetNavi signs out of the PET in a function that I will call "Wave Data Transfer" and they live as an EM-ian. Is this a plausible theory or am I just an idiot?
Photo

Post has shared content
;~; 

Post has shared content
Which form of Zero is the best designed?
10 votes
-
votes visible to Public
Poll option image
10%
Megaman X design
Poll option image
90%
Megaman Zero Design
Poll option image
0%
Megaman Battle Network Design

Post has attachment
Heck yeah i am joining! Thanks for the invite by the way!
Photo

Post has attachment
Name: Megaman

Other Names: Rock, Blue Bomber

Side: Good

Weapon: Mega Buster

Creator: Dr Light

Family: Dr Light (Brother), Roll (Sister), Rush (Dog), Light Masters (Elec Man, Fire Man, Ice Man, Guts Man, Cut Man and Bomb Man)

Enemies: Dr Wily, Bass and Treble, The Robot Masters 
Photo
Wait while more posts are being loaded