Post has attachment
Excessive use of antibiotics leading to increasingly frequent Resitenzen, the lead alone in Germany to the 15,000 patients die as there is no effective antibiotics are the more to treat infectious diseases. 
Copaiba as a highly effective natural antibiotic should be available in every medicine cabinet. 
Not only on the streets of Manaus in the Amazon region, also in the markets of many other cities and small villages of Brazil finds the treasure of the rainforest - processed into syrup and elixir, as a tea or powder, cream or gel. This also includes agents that are still little known in Europe: For example, the oil of copaiba tree, appreciate the Indians for centuries as a natural antibiotic. 
Actually Europe Copaiba knows already since 1625: For this year brought the Jesuits resin in their old home and used it as a remedy, so it was at that time also called "Jesuit resin". In Brazil, the oil from the resin of copaiba tree is traditionally used to treat inflammation, but also for disinfecting, for the treatment of skin diseases and stomach problems. Because of its skin-friendly properties as the resin component of cosmetics is becoming more popular. 
The oil contains scarless healing, antibacterial, cleansing, antibacterial, astringent, antioxidant, digestive stimulant, antifungal, dandruff-fighting, soothing, hemorrhoidal inflammatory, expectorant, diuretic and kidney tonic properties. 
Therefore, the Copaiba oil for mixed and oily skin, dandruff, skin irritations, psoriasis, eczema, wounds, corneal, catarrh and calluses is suitable. The oil also cures ailments of the endocrine system, stomach ulcers, problems of the female reproductive organs, cough, difficulty breathing, sunstroke, burns, bronchitis, asthma, herpes, cystitis, leucorrhoea, insect bites, tuberculosis, urinary incontinence, angina, hemorrhoids and tonsillitis. Copaiba oil the together with another carrier oil is to alleviate an excellent massage oil, especially the muscle pain. However, it is not recommended in pregnancy. From tree also an essential oil is obtained, which is also a herbal medicine. 
Now 30 ml Copaiba oil from 7.90 €. 
40 million Brazilians already rely on Copaiba oil. 
Available in all pharmacies and of course www.gingermontel.com

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
http://www.thehealthierlife.co.uk/natural-health-articles/skin-hair-nails/copaiba-oil-treat-psoriasis-00948/
Copaiba oil has a long history of use in South America, where it has traditionally been used as a topical remedy to help clear up skin problems including dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema, rashes, herpes, insect bites, injuries, wounds and boils.
Amazonian healers also recommend diluted copaiba oil for internal use as a treatment for a wide range of conditions. For example, it acts as an expectorant and can help alleviate respiratory problems like bronchitis. In Peru, a traditional sore throat remedy involves taking four drops of copaiba oil mixed with a spoonful of honey. Its antiseptic properties also make it an effective gargle for easing sore throats and tonsillitis.
Copaiba oil was first introduced to the rest of the world in the 17th century, when it was known as Jesuits balsam (because it had been brought back from the New World by the Jesuits). Among other things, it was used as a topical preparation applied to haemorrhoids, and also to soothe chilblains.
Today, its ability to soothe and soften the skin a result of its high content of naturally-occurring essential fatty acids that are the building blocks of healthy skin tissue coupled with its powerful antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, has meant that copaiba oil is routinely used as an ingredient in soaps, bath preparations, cosmetic creams and lotions in the US.
Finally, this healing oil has now become available in the UK for the first time as a topical treatment for skin disorders and nail fungus.
Therapeutic oil is derived from the trunk of the copaiba tree
There are more than 30 different types of copaiba tree, and they are found mainly in the South American rainforests of Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia, Guyana, Colombia, Peru and Venezuela. The oil the tree produces is what is known as an oleoresin a substance that accumulates naturally in cavities within the trunk of the tree.
The oil is harvested by tapping or drilling holes into the trunk and collecting the oily resin that drips out. When it is actually leaving the tree, this substance is clear, thin and colourless; but when it comes into contact with the air, it becomes thicker and darker and has a bitter taste.
The copaiba tree is a sustainable crop in that it can provide about 40 litres of oleoresin a year, without destroying the tree or the forest in which it grows.
Studies are uncovering protective benefits against everything from stomach ulcers to cancer
Modern scientific studies have verified many of the traditional therapeutic uses of copaiba oil. In 2002, researchers in Brazil confirmed that it is highly effective as a topical wound-healer.1 In addition, earlier studies had confirmed its role as a powerful anti-inflammatory.2, 3
The active ingredients responsible for these and many of the oils other medicinal actions are attributed to a group of plant chemicals called sesquiterpenes, diterpenes and terpenic acids. The sesquiterpenes, which have mainly been linked to its anti-inflammatory effects, account for well over 50 per cent of copaiba oil.4 These chemicals include caryophyllene, calamenene, copalic, copaiferic, copaiferolic, hardwickic and kaurenoic acids several of these beneficial chemicals are found only in copaiba.
Of all the sesquiterpenes, the one that is known most about is caryophyllene. It has been found to have powerful antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.5 Not only that but it also has pain-relieving, gastro-protective and anti-fungal properties the latter makes it especially useful for overcoming nail fungus.
Its gastro-protective or stomach-protecting properties are well-known by traditional healers who have long used copaiba oil for treating stomach ulcers. Copaiba oil is now widely available in capsule form as an anti-ulcer treatment in pharmacies throughout Brazil. They were produced following research carried out in Brazil in the 1990s that confirmed that the oil acts against stomach ulcers and also helps to protect the stomach lining from further damage.
Brazilian researchers also recently found that copaiba oleoresin appears to have an anti-cancer action on metastatic lung tumour cells and also on melanoma (skin cancer) cells.6 More research is now underway in this area and HSI promises to keep you fully updated on the findings as soon as they become available.
How to use copaiba oil for maximum results
The recommended dosage for the topical relief from skin problems is to apply neat copaiba oil sparingly to the affected area, once or twice per day.
Contraindications: Copaiba oil is intended for topical use only. It should only be taken internally if recommended by a doctor and under their strict supervision. It should be kept away from the delicate eye area, as it can act as an irritant. Some people are sensitive to copaiba oil and may react to it by coming out in a rash. If you experience this side-effect then you should discontinue its use straight away. In addition, it should not be applied to any open sores. There have been no reports of copaiba oil having any adverse interactions with conventional drugs, but as a precautionary measure you should consult your doctor before using it if you are currently on any medication.
1. Paiva LAF, Gurgel LA, De Sousa ET, Silveira ER, Silva RM, Santos FA, Rao VSN, Protective effect of Copaifera langsdorffii oleoresin against acetic acid-induced colitis in rats, Journal of Ethnopharmacology, July 2004.
2. Paiva LAF, Gurgel LA, Silva RM, Tome AR, Gramosa NV, Silveira ER, Santos FA, Rao, VSN, Anti-inflammatory effect of kaurenoic acid, a diterpene from Copaifera langsdorffii, on acetic acid-induced colitis in rats, Vascular Pharmacology, Dec 2002.
3. Basile, AC, Sertie, JAA, Freitas, PCD, Zanini, AC, Anti-inflammatory activity of oleoresin from Brazilian copaifera, Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Jan 1988
4. Cascon V, Gilbert B. Characterisation of the chemical composition of oleoresins of Copaifera guianensis Desf., Copaifera duckei Dwyer and Copaifera multijuga Hayne, Phytochemistry, Dec 2000.
5. Martin S, Padilla E, Ocete MA, Galvez J, Jimnez J, Zarzuelo A, Anti-inflammatory activity of the essential oil of Bupleurum fruticescens, Planta Med, Dec 1993.
6. Lima SRM, Veiga Jr VF, Christo HB, Pinto AC, Fernandes PD, In vivo and in vitro studies on the anti-cancer activity of Copaifera multijuga hayne and its
fractions, Phytother Res, Nov 2003.
www.gingermontel.com

Post has attachment
http://www.sapaninka.com/en/medicinal-plants-and-organics-food/copaiba-oil-copaifera-paupera

Copaiba oil (Copaifera paupera)
Species: Paupera
Scientific name: Copaifera paupera
Synonym: paupera Herzog Copaifera langsdorffii var. peruviana Macbr.
Author of scientific name: Copaifera paupers (Herzog) Dwyer

Copaiba oil is a resin extracted from a tree 20 to 30 mts in height found in the Peruvian Amazon in the departments of Ucayali (Tahuania-Atalaya), Madre de Dios, Loreto and, abundantly, in El bajo Huallaga. In the Brazilian Amazon is located in the Acre River. The names for this plant are: Copaiba, Bonshish matisiati and Namboman tsacati (Shipibo-Conibo); Bunxix (Conibo); Capaúba, Copal, Copa-uva, Cupiúba; Jatobamirim; Marimari; Matisihuati and Oleo-branco.

Amazonian Copaiba oil is a great cicatrizing, detoxifying and a natural anti-inflammatory; it is used by ethnic groups in the Amazon rainforest in cases of psoriasis and gastritis with amazing results. Copaiba oil is recognized as an extraordinary protector for the digestive system; it helps and stimulates its good functioning. It is also known for its great anti-inflammatory power and is ideal to keep the joints and respiratory tract in excellent condition, to be free of health problems. On the other hand, Copaiba oil helps to lubricate the arteries and veins, helping to a proper blood circulation and, in general, a better oxygenation. Similarly, its use for conditions of the skin has spread worldwide and its application directly over the skin for massage, either pure or mixed with essential oils, helps to activate blood circulation, resulting in a great help in cases of varicose veins.
 
Copaiba oil is the best ally for a healthy body and to keep the skin free of conditions, making it ideal for application in problems of psoriasis, herpes, dermatitis and fungi, which stands out as an exceptional natural antifungal.

Some of the traditional forms of Copaiba oil use are:

Cicatrazing: Apply the oleoresin to the affected area.
Hypotensive: Take the oleoresin, 5 drops in half glass of warm water in the morning.
Tonsillitis: Apply the oleoresin from the bark or the fruit in the form of taps.
Asthma: Take the oleoresin at drops.
Chronic bronchitis: Take 3 drops of the oleoresin in a tablespoon of warm water. Cancer: Take the oleoresin in warm water.
Cystitis: Take the oleoresin from the bark or the fruit.

It is so great the range of possible uses for Copaiba oil that it has been traditionally used to make warm hip baths and they are particularly appropriated if you want to reduce inflammation and relieve pain or stinging caused by problems from hemorrhoids, cystitis or vaginal infections, having very good results.

Copaiba oil contains about 24 hydrocarbon sesquiterpenes and several diterpenes, resin acids such as elacic and copaibic; essential oils, turpentine, Copaifera acid, caryophyllene, E-Cuben, Cu-bebene, humulene, E-humulene, D-candien and Resinol acid.  

It is a timber specie, it is used to manufacture parquet and is highly valued for making canoes, and other construction work. The wood is prized for its resistance to moisture. The oleoresin is used in the manufacture of soaps, cosmetics and fuel. The fruits have nutritional value. The resin is used in the industry of paints, varnishes, plastics and paints, among others.

www.gingermontel.com
Photo
Photo
2014-01-30
2 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
http://www.wellnessurlaub.it/massageoele/copaiba-oel.html

Copaiba Öl

Das Copaiba Öl oder Copaiva, wird vom Extrakt Oleoresin des Baumes erhalten, welcher im brasilianischen und peruanischen Regenwald wächst und der in der Kosmetik und in der Parfümerie sehr beliebt ist. Das Öl enthält narbenheilende, antibakterielle, reinigende, antibakterielle, adstringierende, antioxidantische, verdauungsstimulierende, antimykotische, Schuppen bekämpfende, lindernde, hämorrhoidal- hemmende, schleimlösende, diuretische und Nieren stärkende Eigenschaften.

Daher ist das Copaiba Öl für gemischte und fettige Haut, gegen Schuppen, Hautirritationen, Psoriasis, Ekzeme, Wunden, Hornhaut, Katarrh und Schwielen geeignet. Das Öl heilt auch Beschwerden des endokrinen Apparates, Magengeschwüre, Probleme des weiblichen Reproduktionsapparates, Husten, Atembeschwerden, Sonnenstiche, Verbrennungen, Bronchitis, Asthma, Herpes, Zystitis, Leukorrhoe, Insektenstiche, Tuberkulose, Inkontinenz, Angina, Hämorriden und Tonsillitis. Das Copaiba Öl zusammen mit einem anderen Trägeröl ist ein ausgezeichnetes Massage- Öl, vor allem um die Muskelschmerzen zu lindern. Es ist jedoch in der Schwangerschaft nicht empfohlen. Vom Baum wird auch ein ätherisches Öl gewonnen, welches auch ein Kräuter- Arzneimittel ist.

Das Copaiba Öl ist mit dem Solarplexus verbunden. Das ätherische Öl kann auch inhaliert werden, verbreitet oder mit Zucker eingenommen werden, wobei ein Tropfen den Zucker würzig macht. Dieses Öl ist auch für Haustiere nützlich, vor allem bei der Pflege der Leishmaniose und für die Produktion des Biodiesel. Bei den Tieren pflegt es folgende Beschwerden: Harninkontinenz bei Hunden, Arthritis bei Katzen und Hunden oder Mageninfektionen bei Pferden.

www.gingermontel.com
PhotoPhotoPhoto
2014-01-30
3 Photos - View album

Post has shared content

Copaiba Öl – reines Baumöl aus Wildsammlung

Copaiba Öl für eine sanfte Pflege mit Tiefenwirkung: Bei Hautproblemen nutzen die Bewohner des Amazonasgebietes seit Jahrhunderten das natürliche Baumöl.

Es wird zu 100 % aus dem öligen Harz des Copaiba Baums gewonnen. Der Stamm des Baumes wird angebohrt und das Öl in kleinen Behältnissen aufgefangen, gesammelt und gefiltert. Es wird nicht weiter verarbeitet, sondern direkt abgefüllt. Ein erwachsener Baum kann bis zu 40 Liter Öl im Jahr produzieren.

Zur nachhaltigen Gewinnung und zur Unterstützung der Bevölkerung des Amazonasgebietes findet ausschließlich eine Wildsammlung in geschützten und kontrollierten “Resex” Gebieten statt.

Das natürliche Öl ist durchsichtig bis hellgelb, leicht flüssig und hat einen charakteristischen Geruch. Von den Bewohnern des Regenwaldes wird es traditionell für die Hautpflege genutzt, bei entzündlichen Unreinheiten und zum Schutz vor Pilzbefall.

Copaiba Öl – 30 ml – Ursprung: Brasilien

Pharmazentralnummer
PZN 7419966 (vormals PZN 554537)

 www.gingermontel.com

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Copaiba das natürliche Antibiotika

www.gingermontel.com
Photo
Wait while more posts are being loaded