White - Spells of Healing and Protection
Green - Spells of Nature and Animals
Black - Spells of Death and Necromancy
Blue  - Spells of Guile, Illusion, and the element of Water
Red   - Spells of Emotion, and the elements of Fire and Earth


Basalt Monolith - Created on leylines the basalt monoliths were created in the ancient past and the secrets of their creation long forgotten. Their locations are often fought over by kingdoms that surround them as the first spell cast within the stone circle is treated as 3 levels higher. This effect is only available once per day.

Black Lotus - These flowers are extremely rare growing only in remote locations and well guarded by fierce lotus dragons. When dried and the oil distilled this creates a powerful potion that if inbibed by a spellcaster increases their spell casting ability by 3 levels for 24 hours.

Crystal Rod - When held any spell cast within 20ft that falls into the blue catagory will absorb some of the spells energy and provide 1 HP of healing to the wearer.

Disrupting Scepter - A +1 mace that may be wielded 2 handed that on hit causes the target to make a save vs spells or lose a random prepared spell for the day.

Force Field Ring - 3 times per day this ring reduces all damage dealt to the wearer to just a single point for a single combat round. The activation only requires a thought and thus can be activated after a hit has been confirmed but before damage has been rolled.

Gauntlets of Might - The wearer of these spiked gauntlets, once the prized possession of a great orc chieftian generates Combat Aura 1 (gain +1 hit/damage and -1(+1) AC) within 30ft affecting goblins and orcs. All goblins and orcs who gaze upon the wearer must make a save or be treated as if charmed.

Iron Star - When held any spell cast within 20ft that falls into the red catagory will absorb some of the spells energy and provide 1 HP of healing to the wearer.

Ivory Cup - When held any spell cast within 20ft that falls into the white catagory will absorb some of the spells energy and provide 1 HP of healing to the wearer.

Kormus Bell - A large heavy bell that when rung causes all non buried corpses in a mile radius to rise up as skeletons and move at full speed torwards the bells location.

Mox Emerald - An amulet that increases the spell casting power of the wearer +1 level in regards to spells falling into the green catagory
Mox Jet - An amulet that increases the spell casting power of the wearer +1 level in regards to spells falling into the black catagory
Mox Pearl - An amulet that increases the spell casting power of the wearer +1 level in regards to spells falling into the white catagory
Mox Ruby - An amulet that increases the spell casting power of the wearer +1 level in regards to spells falling into the red catagory
Mox Sapphire  - An amulet that increases the spell casting power of the wearer +1 level in regards to spells falling into the blue catagory

Nevinyrral's Disk - Created by a lich king in ages past, this disk when thrown will activate 1 combat round later in utter destruction dealing sucking in all magical energy creating an anti-magic field for 1d10 years in a 40ft radius. This causes 1d6 damage to all caught in this radius for every year of magic stripped from the area.

Rod of Ruin -  3 times per day this rod with a ghastly face can direct a un-erring bolt of black energy that deals 1d6 damage to its target.

Throne of Bone - Any one sitting on this throne when any spell cast within 20ft that falls into the black catagory will absorb some of the spells energy and provide 1 HP of healing to the wearer.

Wooden Sphere -  When held any spell cast within 20ft that falls into the green catagory will absorb some of the spells energy and provide 1 HP of healing to the wearer.

Ice Age

Black  
Abyssal Specter
Ashen Ghoul
Brine Shaman
Dread Wight
Drift of the Dead
Flow of Maggots
Foul Familiar
Gangrenous Zombies
Hoar Shade
Hyalopterous Lemure
Infernal Denizen
Kjeldoran Dead
Knight of Stromgald
Krovikan Elementalist
Krovikan Fetish
Krovikan Vampire
Legions of Lim-Dûl
Lim-Dûl's Cohort
Minion of Tevesh Szat
Mole Worms
Moor Fiend
Norritt
Pestilence Rats
Stromgald Cabal



Blue  

Balduvian Conjurer
Balduvian Shaman
Errant Minion
Glacial Wall
Illusionary Forces
Illusionary Presence
Illusionary Wall
Krovikan Sorcerer
Magus of the Unseen
Mistfolk
Musician
Phantasmal Mount
Polar Kraken
Sea Spirit
Sibilant Spirit
Snow Devil
Soldevi Machinist
Thunder Wall
Wind Spirit
Zuran Enchanter
Zuran Spellcaster


Green  

Aurochs
Balduvian Bears
Brown Ouphe
Chub Toad
Dire Wolves
Elder Druid
Folk of the Pines
Freyalise Supplicant
Fyndhorn Brownie
Fyndhorn Elder
Fyndhorn Elves
Gorilla Pack
Johtull Wurm
Juniper Order Druid
Lhurgoyf
Pale Bears
Pygmy Allosaurus
Rime Dryad
Scaled Wurm
Shambling Strider
Tarpan
Tinder Wall
Wall of Pine Needles
Wiitigo
Woolly Mammoths
Woolly Spider
Yavimaya Gnats


Red  

Balduvian Barbarians
Balduvian Hydra
Barbarian Guides
Bone Shaman
Chaos Lord
Flame Spirit
Goblin Mutant
Goblin Sappers
Goblin Ski Patrol
Goblin Snowman
Grizzled Wolverine
Karplusan Giant
Karplusan Yeti
Márton Stromgald
Mountain Goat    
Orcish Cannoneers
Orcish Conscripts  
Orcish Farmer       
Orcish Healer        
Orcish Librarian      
Orcish Lumberjack      
Orcish Squatters        
Sabretooth Tiger
Stone Spirit     
Tor Giant         



White  
Adarkar Unicorn
Arctic Foxes    
Blinking Spirit  
Elvish Healer     
Fylgja             
General Jarkeld     
Hipparion            
Kelsinko Ranger       
Kjeldoran Elite Guard  
Kjeldoran Guard         
Kjeldoran Knight         
Kjeldoran Phalanx         
Kjeldoran Royal Guard      
Kjeldoran Skycaptain        
Kjeldoran Skyknight          
Kjeldoran Warrior
Lost Order of Jarkeld
Mercenaries           
Order of the Sacred Torch
Order of the White Shield
Seraph                     
Shield Bearer               
Snow Hound


Artifacts  

Adarkar Sentinel
Skull Catapult   
Snow Fortress     
Soldevi Golem      
Soldevi Simulacrum  
Walking Wall         
Wall of Shields       




Multicolor  

Centaur Archer         
Giant Trap Door Spider  
Kjeldoran Frostbeast     
Merieke Ri Berit          
Mountain Titan             
Skeleton Ship               
Storm Spirit                 

Arabian Knights list

Black   
Cuombajj Witches    
El-Hajjâj                
Erg Raiders (a)           
Guardian Beast            
Hasran Ogress (a)        
Junún Efreet               
Juzám Djinn             
Khabál Ghoul              
Sorceress Queen          
Stone-Throwing Devils (b)   
 
 
Blue   
Dandân                   
Flying Men             
Giant Tortoise (a)     
Island Fish Jasconius     
Merchant Ship             
Old Man of the Sea          
Serendib Djinn              
Serendib Efreet            
Sindbad                 
 
 
 
Green   
 
Erhnam Djinn              
Ghazbán Ogre                
Ifh-Bíff Efreet            
Naf's Asp (b)               
Singing Tree                
Wyluli Wolf (a)             
 
 
 
Red   
Aladdin                     
Ali Baba                  
Ali from Cairo              
Bird Maiden (a)              
Desert Nomads                 
Hurr Jackal                  
Kird Ape                      
Mijae Djinn                  
Rukh Egg (a)               
Ydwen Efreet                
 
 
White   
Abu Ja'far                   
Camel                       
King Suleiman              
Moorish Cavalry (a)          
Repentant Blacksmith      
War Elephant (a)          
 
 
 
Artifacts   
 
Brass Man              
Dancing Scimitar          
Ebony Horse          

Fallen Empires

Black  
Armor Thrull (v. 1)              
Basal Thrull (v. 1)              
Derelor                         
Ebon Praetor                      
Initiates of the Ebon Hand (v. 1)   
Mindstab Thrull (v. 3)              
Necrite (v. 3)                     
Order of the Ebon Hand (v. 3)       
Thrull Champion                    
Thrull Retainer                    
Thrull Wizard                       




Blue  
Deep Spawn                       
Homarid (v. 4)                   
Homarid Shaman                   
Homarid Spawning Bed             
Homarid Warrior (v. 3)             
Merseine (v. 4)                  
River Merfolk                    
Seasinger                         
Svyelunite Priest                 
Vodalian Knights                 
Vodalian Mage (v. 1)                
Vodalian Soldiers (v. 4)           
Vodalian War Machine              



Green  

Elvish Farmer                       
Elvish Hunter (v. 3)               
Elvish Scout (v. 3)                 
Feral Thallid                       
Spore Flower                        
Thallid (v. 4)                     
Thallid Devourer                  
Thelonite Druid                    
Thelonite Monk                     
Thorn Thallid (v. 4)              



Red  
Brassclaw Orcs (v. 1)            
Dwarven Armorer                    
Dwarven Catapult                    
Dwarven Lieutenant                  
Dwarven Soldier (v. 3)             
Goblin Chirurgeon (v. 3)            
Goblin Flotilla                     
Goblin Kites                        
Orcish Captain                     
Orcish Spy (v. 3)                  
Orcish Veteran (v. 4)               
Orgg                               
Raiding Party                       



White  
Combat Medic (v. 1)              
Farrel's Zealot (v. 3)           
Farrelite Priest                   
Hand of Justice                    
Icatian Infantry (v. 4)           
Icatian Javelineers (v. 3)        
Icatian Lieutenant                  
Icatian Moneychanger (v. 3)       
Icatian Phalanx                     
Icatian Priest                      
Icatian Scout (v. 4)               
Icatian Skirmishers                
Order of Leitbur (v. 3)           

Antiquities

Artifact

Battering Ram
Clay Statue    
Clockwork Avian
Colossus of Sardia
Dragon Engine
Grapeshot Catapult
Mishra's War Machine
Onulet
Ornithopter
Primal Clay
Shapeshifter
Su-Chi
Tetravus
Triskelion
Urza's Avenger
Wall of Spears
Yotian Soldier

Black

Phyrexian Gremlins
Priest of Yawgmoth
Xenic Poltergeist
Yawgmoth Demon

Blue

Sage of Lat-Nam

Green

Argothian Pixies
Argothian Treefolk
Citanul Druid    
Gaea's Avenger

Red

Atog
Dwarven Weaponsmith
Goblin Artisans
Orcish Mechanics

White

Argivian Archaeologist
Argivian Blacksmith
Martyrs of Korlis

Coldsnap

Black

Balduvian Fallen     
Chilling Shade     
Disciple of Tevesh Szat     
Garza's Assassin     
Gristle Grinner     
Gutless Ghoul     
Haakon
Herald of Leshrac     
Krovikan Scoundrel     
Martyr of Bones     
Phobian Phantasm     
Rimebound Dead     
Stromgald Crusader     
Tresserhorn Skyknight     
Void Maw     
Zombie Musher     


Blue
Adarkar Windform     
Arcum Dagsson     
Balduvian Frostwaker     
Drelnoch     
Frost Raptor     
Heidar
Jokulmorder     
Krovikan Mist     
Martyr of Frost     
Rimefeather Owl     
Rimewind Cryomancer     
Rimewind Taskmage     
Ronom Serpent     
Survivor of the Unseen     
Vexing Sphinx     

Green

Allosaurus Rider     
Arctic Nishoba     
Aurochs Herd     
Boreal Centaur     
Boreal Druid     
Brooding Saurian     
Bull Aurochs     
Frostweb Spider     
Karplusan Strider     
Martyr of Spores     
Ohran Viper     
Panglacial Wurm     
Rimehorn Aurochs     
Ronom Hulk     
Sheltering Ancient     
Simian Brawler     
Steam Spitter     

Red

Balduvian Warlord     
Earthen Goo     
Goblin Furrier     
Goblin Rimerunner     
Greater Stone Spirit     
Karplusan Minotaur     
Karplusan Wolverine     
Lightning Serpent     
Lovisa Coldeyes     
Martyr of Ashes     
Ohran Yeti     
Orcish Bloodpainter     
Rimescale Dragon     
Stalking Yeti     
Thermopod     

White

Adarkar Valkyrie     
Boreal Griffin     
Darien
Field Marshal     
Jotun Grunt     
Jotun Owl Keeper     
Kjeldoran Gargoyle     
Kjeldoran Javelineer     
Kjeldoran Outrider     
Martyr of Sands     
Ronom Unicorn     
Squall Drifter     
Surging Sentinels     
Ursine Fylgja     
Wall of Shards     
White Shield Crusader     
Woolly Razorback     

Artifact

Phyrexian Ironfoot     
Phyrexian Snowcrusher     
Phyrexian Soulgorger     

Multi

Blizzard Specter     
Deepfire Elemental     
Diamond Faerie     
Garza Zol
Juniper Order Ranger     
Sek'Kuar
Tamanoa     
Wilderness Elemental     
Zur the Enchanter    

Legends

Artifact
Bronze Horse    
Marble Priest    
Sentinel    

Black
Abomination    
Carrion Ants    
Cosmic Horror    
Cyclopean Mummy    
Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore
Fallen Angel    
Ghosts of the Damned    
Giant Slug
Headless Horseman    
Hell's Caretaker
Infernal Medusa
Lesser Werewolf
Lost Soul    
Mold Demon    
Pit Scorpion    
Shimian Night Stalker
Vampire Bats    
Walking Dead    
Wall of Putrid Flesh    
Wall of Shadows
Wall of Tombstones
The Wretched    

Blue
Azure Drake    
Brine Hag    
Devouring Deep    
Elder Spawn    
Psionic Entity
Segovian Leviathan
Time Elemental
Wall of Vapor    
Wall of Wonder    
Zephyr Falcon    

Green
Aisling Leprechaun
Barbary Apes    
Cat Warriors    
Cocoon    Enchant
Craw Giant    
Durkwood Boars    
Elven Riders    
Emerald Dragonfly
Fire Sprites
Floral Spuzzem    
Giant Turtle
Hornet Cobra    
Ichneumon Druid    
Killer Bees
Master of the Hunt
Moss Monster
Pixie Queen    
Pradesh Gypsies
Rabid Wombat    
Radjan Spirit    
Shelkin Brownie
Whirling Dervish
Willow Satyr    
Wolverine Pack
Wood Elemental    


Red
Ærathi Beserker
Beasts of Bogardan
Blazing Effigy
Crimson Kobolds    
Crimson Manticore
Crookshank Kobolds
Firestorm Phoenix
Frost Giant    
Hyperion Blacksmith    
Kobold Drill Sergeant    
Kobold Overlord
Kobold Taskmaster    
Kobolds of Kher Keep
Mountain Yeti
Primordial Ooze
Quarum Trench Gnomes
Raging Bull    
Spinal Villain    
Tempest Efreet    
Wall of Dust    
Wall of Earth    
Wall of Heat    
Wall of Opposition

White
Akron Legionnaire
Amrou Kithkin    
Clergy of the Holy Nimbus
D'Avenant Archer    
Elder Land Wurm    
Ivory Guardians    
Keepers of the Faith
Osai Vultures    
Petra Sphinx    
Righteous Avengers
Thunder Spirit    
Tundra Wolves    
Wall of Caltrops
Wall of Light    

Multi
Adun Oakenshield
Angus Mackenzie    
Arcades Sabboth    
Axelrod Gunnarson
Ayesha Tanaka    
Barktooth Warbeard    
Bartel Runeaxe    
Boris Devilboon    
Chromium    
Dakkon Blackblade    
Gabriel Angelfire    
Gosta Dirk    
Gwendyln Di Corci    
Halfdane    
Hazezon Tamar    
Hunding Gjornersen    
Jacques le Vert    
Jasmine Boreal    
Jedit Ojanen    
Jerrard of the Closed Fist    
Johan    
Kasimir the Lone Wolf    
Kei Takahashi    
Lady Caleria    
Lady Evangela    
The Lady of the Mountain    
Lady Orca    
Livonya Silone    
Lord Magnus    
Marhault Elsdragon    
Nebuchadnezzar    
Nicol Bolas    
Palladia-Mors    
Pavel Maliki    
Princess Lucrezia    
Ragnar    
Ramirez DePietro    
Ramses Overdark    
Rasputin Dreamweaver    
Riven Turnbull    
Rohgahh of Kher Keep    
Rubinia Soulsinger    
Sir Shandlar of Eberyn    
Sivitri Scarzam    
Sol'kanar the Swamp King    
Stangg    
Sunastian Falconer    
Tetsuo Umezawa    
Tobias Andrion    
Tor Wauki    
Torsten Von Ursus    
Tuknir Deathlock    
Ur-Drago    
Vaevictis Asmadi    
Xira Arien    

Alliances

Black  
Balduvian Dead
Diseased Vermin
Insidious Bookworms (v. 2)
Keeper of Tresserhorn  
Krovikan Horror    
Lim-Dûl's High Guard (v. 2)
Phantasmal Fiend (v. 2)
Soldevi Adnate (v. 2)
Stromgald Spy      
Swamp Mosquito (v. 1)    




Blue  

Benthic Explorers (v. 2)  
Phantasmal Sphere   
Soldevi Heretic (v.1)  
Soldevi Sage (v. 2)
Spiny Starfish   
Storm Crow (v. 2)
Storm Elemental  
Viscerid Drone   



Green  

Deadly Insect (v. 2)   
Elvish Bard   
Elvish Ranger (v. 2)   
Elvish Spirit Guide
Fyndhorn Druid (v. 2)    
Gargantuan Gorilla  
Gorilla Berserkers (v. 2)  
Gorilla Chieftain (v. 1)
Kaysa       
Yavimaya Ancients (v. 2)
Yavimaya Ants     



Red  
Agent of Stromgald (v. 1)
Balduvian Horde      
Balduvian War-Makers (v. 1)
Chaos Harlequin     
Enslaved Scout (v. 2)   
Gorilla Shaman (v. 1)
Rogue Skycaptain    
Soldier of Fortune    
Storm Shaman (v. 2)      
Varchild's Crusader (v. 2)
Varchild's War-Riders    



White  
Carrier Pigeons (v. 1)
Ivory Gargoyle          
Juniper Order Advocate   
Kjeldoran Escort (v. 2)  
Kjeldoran Home Guard  
Kjeldoran Pride (v. 1)   
Noble Steeds (v. 2)  
Royal Herbalist (v. 2)   
Seasoned Tactician  
Sustaining Spirit    
Sworn Defender        
Wild Aesthir (v. 2)    



Artifact  
Aesthir Glider (v. 1)   
Phyrexian Devourer       
Phyrexian War Beast (v. 2)
Shield Sphere      
Soldevi Digger    
Soldevi Sentry (v. 1)    
Soldevi Steam Beast (v. 2)  
Urza's Engine    
Whirling Catapult    


Multicolor  

Lim-Dûl's Paladin   
Lim-Dûl's Vault   
Lord of Tresserhorn    
Phelddagrif     
Wandering Mage   

Alpha/Beta/Unlimited Artifacts:

Ankh of Mishra     
Black Vise     
Celestial Prism     
Chaos Orb     
Conservator     
Copper Tablet     
Cyclopean Tomb     
Dingus Egg     
Glasses of Urza     
Helm of Chatzuk     
Howling Mine     
Icy Manipulator     
Illusionary Mask     
Jade Monolith     
Jade Statue     
Jayemdae Tome     
Library of Leng     
Mana Vault     
Meekstone     
Sol Ring     
Soul Net     
Sunglasses of Urza     
The Hive     
Time Vault     
Winter Orb     

Here is the list of monsters from Alpha/Beta/Unlimited

There is obviously several that already have D&D counterparts but I am still providing the list so as to be complete.

Black  

Black Knight                         
Bog Wraith                           
Demonic Hordes                       
Drudge Skeletons                  
Frozen Shade                         
Hypnotic Specter                     
Lord of the Pit                          
Nether Shadow                      
Nettling Imp                        
Plague Rats                          
Royal Assassin                      
Scathe Zombies                       
Scavenging Ghoul                     
Sengir Vampire                       
Wall of Bone                         
Will-O'-The-Wisp                     
Zombie Master                        



Blue  
Air Elemental                        
Clone                              
Lord of Atlantis                     
Mahamoti Djinn                          
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident         
Phantasmal Forces                        
Phantom Monster                      
Pirate Ship                         
Prodigal Sorcerer                    
Sea Serpent                          
Vesuvan Doppelganger                
Wall of Air                          
Wall of Water                        
Water Elemental                      



Green  

Birds of Paradise                        
Cockatrice                              
Craw Wurm                              
Elvish Archers                       
Force of Nature                      
Fungusaur                              
Giant Spider                      
Grizzly Bears                        
Ironroot Treefolk                    
Ley Druid                         
Llanowar Elves                       
Scryb Sprites                             
Shanodin Dryads                      
Thicket Basilisk                        
Timber Wolves                        
Verduran Enchantress             
Wall of Brambles                     
Wall of Ice                          
Wall of Wood                             
War Mammoth                          



Red  

Dragon Whelp                           
Dwarven Demolition Team         
Dwarven Warriors                     
Earth Elemental                         
Fire Elemental                       
Goblin Balloon Brigade                   
Goblin King                          
Granite Gargoyle                   
Gray Ogre                               
Hill Giant                              
Hurloon Minotaur                     
Ironclaw Orcs                        
Keldon Warlord                   
Mons's Goblin Raiders                
Orcish Artillery                     
Orcish Oriflamme                        
Roc of Kher Ridges                       
Rock Hydra                           
Sedge Troll                             
Shivan Dragon                        
Stone Giant                         
Two-Headed Giant of Foriys           
Uthden Troll                         
Wall of Fire                         
Wall of Stone                           




White  

Benalish Hero                        
Guardian Angel                       
Mesa Pegasus                         
Northern Paladin                     
Pearled Unicorn                  
Personal Incarnation           
Samite Healer                       
Savannah Lions                         
Serra Angel                          
Veteran Bodyguard                    
Wall of Swords                           
White Knight                           

Artifacts  

Clockwork Beast     
Juggernaut           
Living Wall             
Obsianus Golem          
Wait while more posts are being loaded