Post is pinned.
LOTR lore/history

dorwinion

Despite its location in the outskirts of Rhûn, the very name of Dorwinion betrayed an influence by the Elves or the Gondorians, although it can't be said with certainty who inhabited that land, Elves or Men.

What is known is that by the time of King Hyarmendacil I (T.A. 1015 - 1149), the lands around the region that was or would become Dorwinion were within the borders of Gondor. In T.A. 1248 Minalcar and Vidugavia also campaigned in the lands between Rhovanion and the Inland Sea. In the following centuries the Great Plague had hit those lands although it is not known how much Dorwinion was affected. Eventually Gondor withdrew its hold.

By T.A. 2941 Dorwinion traded with realms of Wilderland, such as the Woodland Realm. The special wine of Thranduil came from that place in crates. The Elves of Mirkwood returned the crates by way of the Forest River to Lake-town on Long Lake.

Post has attachment
Can I be owner please ?
Photo

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
T-shirt available. Tap Mordor photo below

Post has attachment
I Can be Moderator ??
Photo

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Thanks for accept me
Photo

Post has attachment
Thanks for accept me i love Azog and Thorin 💖💖💖😍😍😍
Animated Photo
Animated Photo
23/01/2017
2 Photos - View album

Name: Andrew mackenzie

Age: 23

Nickname: The assassin

Race: elf/human

Gender: male

Job: assassin head master

Faction: rangers

Pet: hawk named joe

Flaw: easy to talk to

Bio: he was born from a wood elven mom and a human from dale they were a wealthy family (for wood elves) Andrew never had a chance to meet his father for his childhood though because after Andrew was born Joe (the father) went missing while on a expedition in mirkwood. It was only when Andrew took his test to become a hunter when he first met Joe (the father) but he was dead on the ground due to being poisoned by a spider that's when the spider that killed his father attacked Andrew. It was only then when Andrew thought it was the end for him until out of nowhere a group of rangers killed the spider and took Andrew back to the village. The rangers stayed overnight but through out the whole night they kept asking the king of the wood elves if Andrew and he let Andrew go with the rangers he was so excited and happy that he had to pack (he was about 16 then) and he was about to say goodbye to his mom but when he saw her she was on her bed dead with a dagger in her chest saying did you enjoy what you seen in the forest stricken with grief Andrew left that night with the rangers not even saying goodbye to anyone else and he spent the rest of the time with the rangers and he enjoyed the time until the camp of sarn ford was attacked by Nâzgul (the same night they were looking for frodo) so he had no other place to go so he has been wandering sence then.

Weapons: a elvish bow, ranger longsword and a dagger

Good/evil: good

Personality: nice and loving

Likes: Joe the hawk, reading, hunting and romance

Dislikes: orcs, goblins, mirkwood spiders and just anything evil

Birthday: 14 sturday shire reckoning 1401
Wait while more posts are being loaded