Post is pinned.
Winning one contest can give you one ribbon
Rules:
1. Trainers only
Does not matter if canon or fanmade
2. Legendaries are allowed
They can be used in contests in game too so why not
3. NO SEX ROLEPLAY
That's all.
In this you battle for ribbons, but also when you win some cups you can get ribbons too.
Ribbons:
Ribbon Cup
Once you won any region contest, you will get Ribbon Cup.
Also, in Kanto, gen 2 and higher Pokemon are allowed.
Same for Hoenn, gen 4 are allowed too.
NO JOHTO AND UNOVA CONTEST
Profile template:
Name:
Age: If confirmed
Gender:
Personality:
Not needed
How many ribbons: Use this after your character wins some Contests to get ribbons
Pokemon team:
Pokemon's Nickname: If they have one
Species:
Ability: Hidden abilities are allowed, but make sure you have correct ability
You can only choose two Pokemon to access the contest.
Achievable Ribbons:
1. Kanto Region Contest
Once you win the last opponent, you get the Kanto ribbon Cup becoming the winner of Kanto Region Contest.
2. Hoenn Region Contest
Same as Kanto but replace Kanto with Hoenn
3. Sinnoh
Same as Hoenn but replace Hoenn with Sinnoh
4. Wallace Cup
Once you won Sinnoh contest OR every contest, you may face Wallace Cup. Last battler is Wallace. If you lose, Wallace gets the Aqua Ribbon Cup. If you win, you get Aqua Ribbon.
Aqua Ribbon:
If you defeat Wallace, you have won this ribbon.
Kanto Ribbon:
If you have passed Kanto Region Contest, you have won this ribbon. You get this together with the Ribbon cup.
Hoenn Ribbon:
If you have passed Hoenn Region Contest, you have won this ribbon. You get this together with the Ribbon cup.
Sinnoh Ribbon:
If you have passed Sinnoh Region Contest, you have won this ribbon. You get this together with the Ribbon cup.
If you lose, you don't get ribbon.
If you win, you get ribbon depending on which contest you won.
Kanto ribbons:
From first to last:
Saffron Ribbon
Silver Ribbon
Wisteria Ribbon
Chrysanthemum Ribbon
Gardenia Ribbon
Mulberry Ribbon
Hoenn ribbons:
From first to last:
Rustboro Ribbon
Slateport Ribbon
Fallarbor Ribbon
Rubello Ribbon
Verdanturf Ribbon
Lilycove Ribbon
Purika Ribbon
Pacifidlog Ribbon
Sinnoh Ribbons:
Jubilife Ribbon
Floaroma Ribbon
Alamos Ribbon
Hearthome Ribbon
Sage Ribbon
Solaceon Ribbon
Celestic Ribbon
Majolica Ribbon
Gerbera Ribbon
Beach Rose Ribbon
Chocovine Ribbon
Sandalstraw Ribbon
Lilypad Ribbon
Brussel Ribbon
Daybreak Ribbon
Neighborly Ribbon
Arrowroot Ribbon

Post has attachment
Name: May
Other name: princess of hoenn and Haruka
Age: 15
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Skin: Tan
Love interests: Ash - Both are best friends. They have will be couple.
Drew - They are rivals become best friends. Both have will be couple.
Pets: Blaziken
Beautifly
Skitty
Venusaur
Munchlaw
Wartortle
Glaceon
Swablu (only in AG064)
Manaphy (only in Pokemon Ranger and the temple of the sea)
Friends: Brock Dawn Iris (unknown about They are met) Cilan Clemont Kiawe Sophocles Serena (unknown about They are will met) Tracey Misty Lillie Lana Mallow Bonnie and Misty
Family: Max (brother)
Her parents
Appearance: the AG series episode 1
Year: 2003-2008
Photo

Post has shared content
Name: Dawn
Last name: Berlitz
Other name: Hikari and Dee Dee
Age: 15
Hair: blue
Eyes: blue
Live in: Sinnoh
Boyfriend: Kenny Drew and Ash
Pets: 7 Pokemon
Families: her mother
Home: Twinleaf Town
Friends: Brock May Max Iris and Cilan
Enemy: Team Rocket and Team Galactic
Appearance: Following A Maiden's Voyage!
Photo

Sinnoh's first contests are:
Jubilife Contest
Floaroma Contest
Alamos Contest
Hearthome Contest
Sage Contest
Solaceon Contest
Celestic Contest
Majolica Contest
Gerbera Contest
Beach Rose Contest
Chocovine Contest
Sandalstraw Contest
Lilypad Contest
Brussel Contest
Daybreak Contest
Neighborly Contest
Arrowroot Contest
If you pass all these contests, you get to Sinnoh Contest
If you win you get Sinnoh Ribbon Cup.

In Kanto:
Before you go to Kanto Contest, there are first contests you must win before getting ribbon cup (if you are strong enough to be winner of Kanto Contest).
Once you lose, you must choose another contest, if you lose another contest, you can try the contest you first lost to.
You must pass Saffron Contest first to get Saffron Ribbon
You must pass Silver Contest second to get Silver Ribbon
Wisteria third to get Wisteria Ribbon
Chrysanthemum fourth to get Chrysanthemum Ribbon
Gardenia fifth to get Gardenia Ribbon
Mulberry sixth to get Mulberry Ribbon
And now Kanto Contest! If you win, you get the Cup!

In Hoenn:
Before you go to Hoenn Contest, there are first contests you must win before getting ribbon cup (if you are strong enough to be winner of Hoenn Contest).
Once you lose, you must choose another contest, if you lose another contest, you can try the contest you first lost to.
You must pass Rustboro Contest first to get Rustboro Ribbon
You must pass Slateport Contest second to get Slateport Ribbon
Fallarbor third to get fallarbor Ribbon
Rubello fourth to get Rubello Ribbon
Verdanturf fifth to get Verdanturf Ribbon
Lilycove sixth to get Lilycove Ribbon
Purika seventh to get Purika Ribbon
Pacifidlog eighth to get Pacifidlog Ribbon
And now Hoenn Contest! If you win, you get the Cup!

Note:
When you roleplay in any Contest, you face the first contests before facing the (Region's name) contest.
If you lose, you get to quit.
If you win, you get the ribbon.
There are too many ribbons to collect!
Wait while more posts are being loaded