Profile

Cover photo
mahender paul
Works at Dean
Attended Panjab University, Chandigarh
Lives in Karnal, Haryana, India
39 followers|15,738 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Moraine Lake

Moraine Lake is a glacially-fed lake in Banff National Park, 14 kilometres (8.7 mi) outside the Village of Lake Louise, Alberta, Canada. It is situated in the Valley of the Ten Peaks, at an elevation of approximately 6,183 feet (1,885 m). The lake has a surface area of .5 square kilometres (0.19 sq mi).

The lake, being glacially fed, does not reach its crest until mid to late June. When it is full, it reflects a distinct shade of blue. The colour is due to the refraction of light off the rock flour deposited in the lake on a continual basis.



#MoraineLake #BanffNationalPark #lakelouise #alberta #Canada   #landscape #landscapephotography #nature #naturephotography #view #scenery #mountains #mountainphotos #trees #water #beautifulpictures #photography   
109 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Archbasilica of St. John Lateran - #placestovisit in #rome #italy
Address: Piazza di Porta San Giovanni, 4, 00184 Rome, Italy (Monti)
Phone Number: 06.698.86433
#explorerome #thinkstodo #attractions
For more info, visit : http://www.vatican.va/various/basiliche/san_giovanni/index_it.htm
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
39 people
Deepak Poswal's profile photo
ahmid ibrahim's profile photo
Naveen Sapra's profile photo
shashi verma's profile photo
Manan Thukral's profile photo
OxfordGroup ISE's profile photo
Akshay Adep's profile photo
Anant Chauhan's profile photo
Rashmi Kathuria's profile photo

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The deserted streets of Andy Lee

noi that dep




































































































































































































































Bạn đang không biết phải thực hiện trang trí nội thất đẹp cho ngôi nhà của bạn như thế nào cho đẹp cho thích hợp với không gian ngôi nhà nhỏ và hẹp của mình. Bạn đang lo lắng không biết phải làm sao. Đừng lo, với những cách trang trí nội thất của chúng tôi các bạn có thể thực hiện được sự thay đổi mới cho căn nhà nhỏ của bạn. Hãy tham khảo với chúng tôi nhé.
http://noithatshop.com.vn/
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Another shot of BC Place and False Creek Vancouver.  What a great city to photgraph!

#YVRcanada #BCplace #vancouver  #bc #britishcolumbia
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

mahender paul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
39 people
Deepak Poswal's profile photo
ahmid ibrahim's profile photo
Naveen Sapra's profile photo
shashi verma's profile photo
Manan Thukral's profile photo
OxfordGroup ISE's profile photo
Akshay Adep's profile photo
Anant Chauhan's profile photo
Rashmi Kathuria's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Dean, School of Arts, Media and Education, Indus International University, Una, H.P. Formerly, Associate Professor (English Literature and Linguistics), Govt. Colleges, H.P., India
Skills
Teaching and Research, English Literature and Linguistics
Employment
  • Dean
    Indus International University, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Karnal, Haryana, India
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Born in Haryana, served in Himachal, lives in Punjab (India)
Introduction
I am nothing, I have nothing, I know nothing!
Bragging rights
Vasudheva kutumbakam...The whole earth is my family.
Education
  • Panjab University, Chandigarh
    Ph.D. English
  • Dyal Singh College, Karnal
    Pre- Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
M.P Azad
mahender paul's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
It’s 2013, And They’re Burning ‘Witches’
www.theglobalmail.org

Belief in black magic persists in Papua New Guinea, where women are increasingly branded as witches — with horrific consequences.

North Pole shifts due to global warming - The Times of India
timesofindia.indiatimes.com

The North Pole has shifted east because of ice sheet loss caused by rising temperatures, a new study published in Geophysical Research Lette