Profile

Cover photo
Stewart Kinghorn
Attended David Kilpatrick Edinburgh Scotland
Lived in Horningsea. Park Liverpool Australia
462 followers|145,209 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good day to all my friends on G plus Am I the oldest person on G plus. I was born during the depression years in Scotland. I lived through the wartime Forties, The fabulous fifties, The swinging sixties,the sensational seventies, the eighties, nineties & so on Still alive & kicking. 
7
KKradio's profile photoKKradio Google update's profile photoStewart Kinghorn's profile photoLinda Farrow's profile photo
8 comments
 
You're welcome Stewart... Have a Relaxing THURSDAY Xx👋😊✨
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
bayan pati's profile photo
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the plan of the Roslyn Chapel at Roslin which is about 7 miles from Edinburgh near Pennicuik It was built in1440 by the Templars I was born in Edinburgh &used to go to Pennicuik often but to my sorrow I knew nothing about this Chapel I love stories about the Templars 
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
465 people
Have him in circles
462 people
Indrani Govindhan's profile photo
my3DvideoCollections's profile photo
Ramesh Goel's profile photo
Aasol Martines's profile photo
Pura Aventura's profile photo
Ralf Benkard's profile photo
Dao Anh Tuan's profile photo
Sanjeev Rathi's profile photo
Marco Garavaglia's profile photo
 
My 80th Birthday cake last month
12
1
Tony Rose Chavez's profile photoStewart Kinghorn's profile photoHundexklusiv's profile photoComfort Kusi's profile photo
5 comments
 
grea!
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Grandaughter Jessica who is hosting an 80th birthday party for me
8
Chris Hughes's profile photoLinda Farrow's profile photoLorraine Loskot's profile photoPranpriya Nongnapak's profile photo
4 comments
 
She very cute
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Baha'i Temple New Delhi
3
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Fabiyi John's profile photo
 
Hmm
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Stewart Kinghorn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sydney Opera House
4
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
465 people
Have him in circles
462 people
Indrani Govindhan's profile photo
my3DvideoCollections's profile photo
Ramesh Goel's profile photo
Aasol Martines's profile photo
Pura Aventura's profile photo
Ralf Benkard's profile photo
Dao Anh Tuan's profile photo
Sanjeev Rathi's profile photo
Marco Garavaglia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired Plumber Carer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Horningsea. Park Liverpool Australia
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
I am a 78 year old retired plumber & now a carer for my disabled wife in very good health living in Horningsea Park near Liverpool in N.s.w. Australia
Bragging rights
Nothing much to brag about , but i was for two years a parachutist in the British Army before I came to Australia &later I was a member of the Rosicrucian Order & had to leave to care for my wife
Education
  • David Kilpatrick Edinburgh Scotland
    1950
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Davidson