Profile

Cover photo
Ash Kalb
Works at Singularity&Co
Attended Columbia Law
Lives in Brooklyn, NY
574 followers|22,405 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
3
jayson castillo's profile photo
 
pilingon
Add a comment...

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
 
Air and Space with +Cici James.
Ash Kalb originally shared:
1
Add a comment...

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ash Kalb's profile photo
 
V-Tailed Beech Bonanza, the family plane, at Air & Space. Cause it's a classic.
Add a comment...

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
1
Cici James's profile photoAsh Kalb's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Sean Hastings SHHHHHHH!  P.S. It's the only use I've found for it so far. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
574 people

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Ash Kalb

Shared publicly  - 
 
We've been watching as the SpaceX Grasshopper's leap has grown higher and higher with each successive launch (and landing!), and the rocket's flights
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
574 people
Work
Occupation
General Specialist, Tech Entrepreneur, Biz, Media and Telecom Attorney
Employment
  • Singularity&Co
    Founder, 2012 - present
  • Demba Wei, LLP
    Senior Counsel, 2010 - 2012
  • BIS
    VP, 2010 - 2012
  • Reversity Ventures
    General Specialist, 2007 - present
  • Skadden, Arps
    Associate, 2003 - 2007
  • Super Secret Security Startup
    Co-Founder, GC, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brooklyn, NY
Previously
Amagansett, NY - Rochester, NY - Short Hills, NJ
Links
Story
Tagline
I get to do the things I always wanted to almost all of the time.
Introduction
Rescuer of orphan books, tech/ media/ biz. lawyer & consultant, GC @ large, maker of robotic and digital things, pilot, writer, other stuff. All at once.
Bragging rights
Founded Singularity&Co
Education
  • Columbia Law
    Law, 2000 - 2003
  • Cornell University
    History and Government, 1996 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ashur Kalb