Profile

Cover photo
Nathaniel Moses
Attended Holyoke Community College
109 followers|24,813 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Nothing like a fun bit of code to go with your coffee...

Found at: (http://buff.ly/1XxhyQD)
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
support muv-luv visual novels english port.
1
Add a comment...

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Another production for gamers: Grand Theft Waifu. 
17 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
377 people
Have him in circles
109 people
Warner Bros. DE's profile photo
Paul NeoStormer's profile photo
bethannie freeman's profile photo
Andrea Czausz's profile photo
Prisca Loulou's profile photo
Erin Marks's profile photo
Muhammad Shafiqul Islam's profile photo
Brendan O'Connell's profile photo
jon way (picturelearning)'s profile photo

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathaniel Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is an amazing piece of technology. I wouldn't be surprised if you could run Ubuntu MATE on it. What do you +Martin Wimpress 
The maker of C.H.I.P. are looking for funding on Kickstarter
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
377 people
Have him in circles
109 people
Warner Bros. DE's profile photo
Paul NeoStormer's profile photo
bethannie freeman's profile photo
Andrea Czausz's profile photo
Prisca Loulou's profile photo
Erin Marks's profile photo
Muhammad Shafiqul Islam's profile photo
Brendan O'Connell's profile photo
jon way (picturelearning)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
Computers, Web design
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
February 7, 1989
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Alex, Nate
Story
Tagline
Science & technology, space exploration, art, nature, and science fiction enthusiast.
Education
  • Holyoke Community College
    2012
  • Chicopee Comprehensive High School
    2007
Nathaniel Moses's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Uber
market.android.com

Uber is your private driver in more than 50 countries. - Request a ride using the Uber app and get picked up within minutes. On-demand servi

Linux News Here
plus.google.com

Linux I Open Source News I Reviews I Android I FOSS I

Anime United
plus.google.com

Uniting all the best that Anime, Manga, and Japan have to offer!

End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

The Mars Initiative
plus.google.com

1 Million people for a Human Mission to Mars

How-To Geek
plus.google.com

Tech Help from your Friendly How-To Geek

Obama Says Same-Sex Marriage Should Be Legal
www.nytimes.com

By publicly endorsing same-sex marriage in a television interview, the president took a definitive stand on one of the most contentious and

Tron: Legacy
grooveshark.com

Tron: Legacy by Daft Punk available for free on Grooveshark.

Katawa Shoujo
plus.google.com

Official Katawa Shoujo visual novel G+ page

5 Tokyo Train Mistakes That Make You Look Dumb - Japan Talk
www.japan-talk.com

Here's how to avoid a bad experience on a Tokyo train.

Oreimo Anime Season 2 Announced |
www.alafista.com

It was officially announced at the Anime Content Expo 2012 that the popular anime series “Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai (俺の妹が

busuu - Learn languages for free online
www.busuu.com

busuu.com is a free online community for learning languages. Connect for free with native speakers worldwide. Enhance your language learning

Katawa Shoujo (Disability Girls Part 114)
www.youtube.com

And now we resume our normal game! If you enjoyed the video and want to see more, leave a Rating! http://www.youtube.com/subscription_center

Roger Ailes: Jon Stewart 'Wouldn't Do Well Without Fox,' Has Admitted To...
www.huffingtonpost.com

Roger Ailes' latest comments about Jon Stewart will surely raise a few eyebrows. The Fox News chief claimed that Stewart once admitted that

New Atomic Structures Found In Metallic Glasses
planetsave.com

New Atomic Structures Found In Metallic Glasses A research team at the University of Wisconsin-Madison and Iowa State University has disc

Scumbag Brain meme | quickmeme
www.quickmeme.com

create your own Scumbag Brain meme

Convert YouTube to MP3, Get MP3 from YouTube video, FLV to MP3, extract ...
www.listentoyoutube.com

Your best source for converting YouTube to MP3. You can convert unlimited YouTube videos to MP3 for FREE. No download or registration requir

The 5 Stupidest Habits You Develop Growing Up Poor
www.cracked.com

As anybody who's been through the poverty gauntlet can tell you, it changes a person. And it doesn't go away just because you're no longer f

TRON LEGACY R3CONFIGUR3D by Daft Punk
grooveshark.com

Listen to TRON LEGACY R3CONFIGUR3D - Daft Punk for free on Grooveshark

Establishment appears clean. Food is high quality. However the staff are sometimes rude and pushy.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Extremely rude and un-empathetic staff. paths are always flooded with packaging and fork lifts. shelves are always under stocked and helter skelterly unorganised and thrown together, floors are filthy.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map