Profile

Cover photo
Sarah Grady
Works at Brewer-Garrett
Attended University of Michigan
Lives in North Olmsted
164 followers|341,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
And another great line from him... 
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
So many great movies. HP, Love Actually, Robin Hood, Dogma, Sweeney Todd... So on a lighter note: Here is Snape wearing your Grandma's clothes. 
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
#1177; Stay the Course http://wondermark.com/c1177/
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
APRIL (tell me that poster doesn't get you a little hyped)
+Peter Burch+Paul Pacetti#asoiaf 
2
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
$10 for a $15 Starbucks Card eGift A Starbucks Card eGift is a digital gift card that can be used towards a purchase at your local participating Starbucks coffeehouse. Use it to ring in the season with a Chestnut Praline Latte, Peppermint Mocha, or any of your Starbucks favorites. Use it all at once or across multiple visits in participating stores. Starbucks Since 1971, Starbucks Coffee Company has been committed to ethically sourcing and roasti...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
Behold... the power of the internet. 
I argued that, among other very serious problems with the film itself, this description reads like a porn flick or a bad romance novel. It overly sexualizes the film, and only positions Pocahontas in relation to her romantic options, not as a human being, you know, doing things.
2
Add a comment...
 
Does anyone have any thoughts as to how to update an old Sony NSX? I used to have a great calendar app on there that could display / sync with google calendars, but I can't find any anymore. 
2
Sarah Grady's profile photoMatt Lane's profile photoThomas Ally's profile photo
4 comments
 
Search for the apps in the play store using your Google TV now you know the names of them +Sarah Grady  as if they show up in a search using your google tv maybe you can try loading them then. I know I have the 32" Sony LED GTV - NSX-32GT1 and I don't remember it being able to load many apps do to it being a first generation Google TV.

I never sideloaded anything on it either, but I do remember a clock and timer built in to the tv. I think if I remember right you can do a search on your google tv for the word "clock" to find the clock app and "timer" for the timer app I believe. 

Don't use the quote marks when doing the search with your google tv.

I don't remember the calendar app so maybe +Matt Lane  is right 
Add a comment...
In her circles
118 people
Have her in circles
164 people
demian potter's profile photo
Luan Pham's profile photo
Sarah Oliveira's profile photo
Morado Mariposa's profile photo
lalkant jha's profile photo
Nikki Palmer's profile photo
Joshua Seymour's profile photo
Thinking Pixel IMC's profile photo
Shanell PortrumKizer's profile photo

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
Use Google Santa Tracker to follow Santa Claus on Google Maps as he makes his journey around the world.
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not like the brazen giant of Greek fame, With conquering limbs astride from land to land; Here at our sea-washed, sunset gates shall stand A mighty woman with a torch, whose flame Is the imprisoned lightning, and her name Mother of Exiles. From her beacon-hand Glows world-wide welcome; her mild…
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Grady

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is really cool
Properties of time and space using marbles and two large pieces of spandex sewn together in a classroom demonstration. FacebookTwitterLinkedIn
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
118 people
Have her in circles
164 people
demian potter's profile photo
Luan Pham's profile photo
Sarah Oliveira's profile photo
Morado Mariposa's profile photo
lalkant jha's profile photo
Nikki Palmer's profile photo
Joshua Seymour's profile photo
Thinking Pixel IMC's profile photo
Shanell PortrumKizer's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
North Olmsted
Work
Occupation
Energy Engineer / Mechanical Engineer
Employment
  • Brewer-Garrett
    Energy Engineer, 2009 - present
  • Sellinger Associates
    Mechanical Engineer, 2007 - 2009
  • Process Results Inc.
    Mechanical Engineer, 2004 - 2007
  • Trane
    Application Specialist, 2003 - 2004
Education
  • University of Michigan
    Mechanical Engineering, 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sarah Burch