Profile

Cover photo
Scott S. diVincenzo
Lives in Jupiter, FL
41 followers
AboutPosts

Stream

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
" Warm Taiwan "
1897x1200. Repost. HQ Wallpaper. Taiwan, 2006. Color
From "Taiwan Album". Original Size: 60x40cm
PLEASE SEE FULL SIZE & FULL SCREEN
#Taiwan #country #village #rural #wallpaper #galagan #canon #amazing #beautiful #field #mountains
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A Day In The Life Of Pro Photographer Michael Woloszynowicz: http://bit.ly/1qPbjJa
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#QuestionoftheDay: As violence in #Israel fills the news, does it mean anything for the end times according to the Bible? http://www.gotquestions.org/end-times-Israel.html
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
emptyness...

Nikon D700 with 28-70mm f/2.8 Lens @ 28mm
5 exposure HDR but only 4 exposures used for postprocessing with LR5 ans Photomatix 5 pro
1
Have him in circles
83 people

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A 2-year-old who died in Italy in 1920 has been perfectly preserved to this day.
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
1
 
 
"Parental teaching is a natural duty...It is a pleasant duty to talk of Jesus to our sons and daughters." #Spurgeon http://tfl.to/1mAZu7C
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Mount Rakaposhi 7788M" by Atif Saeed: http://bit.ly/1r1QknX
1

Scott S. diVincenzo

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have him in circles
83 people
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jupiter, FL
Previously
Lynchburg, VA - Princeton, NJ - Redline, CA - Buffalo, NY - Austin, TX - Salem, OR
Story
Tagline
SojournIMAGES
Introduction
Psalm 38
Bragging rights
Survived Six Years of Obama Disaster Policies
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
scottidee, sojournimages
Apps with Google+ Sign-in