Profile

Cover photo
Lynne Dykins
Works at Faraday Future
2,010 followers|267,611 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm movin to Irvine!!! 
1
Glyn Dykins's profile photoLynne Dykins's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yep. Finally. At a hotel tonight and will be moved into apt tomorrow 
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tell me, what is it you plan to do with your one wild and precious life? ~Mary Oliver   The Problem   While catching up with a friend of mine the other day (We’ll call her Kira), she lame...
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes! Looks like my contract has been extended. 
1
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
And... this is why i like hanging out in the pacific northwest.
6
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 ·  Translate
 
Big news! Learn more about the latest addition to the Roku TV program in the US and Canada - Sharp Roku TV: 
Today we’re pleased to announce the expansion of our Roku TV program with the addition of Sharp as a Roku TV partner. Sharp delivers excellent picture quality and is known for producing great TVs. The Sharp Roku TV models represent a new generation of smart TVs that are built using the Roku TV reference design and feature the Roku operating system (Roku OS). Roku TV offers one of the most simple, comprehensive smart TV experiences on the market a...
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
1,484 people
Have her in circles
2,010 people
Beyaza kursun's profile photo
Walter Ungerer's profile photo
José Andrés Rázuri Estéves de Pachacútec's profile photo
Ronnie Holmberg's profile photo
立佳姜's profile photo
Tom Velkoff's profile photo
Nthabiseng Trevor's profile photo
Dave Taylor's profile photo
Aristides alves de oliveira's profile photo

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Moving soon. +Shinae Choi Robinson​ look out sunshine. Incoming!!!
1
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dehydrating pineapple tonight, coated with lime, ancho chili powder and a little cayenne. THIS...because Trader Joes stopped selling this. 
4
Sean Lally's profile photoLynne Dykins's profile photo
3 comments
 
Prepper, a little. That and I can put food down when it's cheaper.... potatoes, onions, etc.
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
No teenager romance was ever solidified with eyeliner and tits. 
1
Be Chego's profile photoChristina Dykins's profile photo
2 comments
 
This must have been prompted by an article?
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cause it's funny
2
Sean Lally's profile photo
 
Ouch...
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fantastic article about Elon and his companies. This guy is the stuff of legends.
 
When you pick up the phone, you don't expect Elon Musk to be on the other line.
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Lynne Dykins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why on earth do people repeat what's said verbatim in their comments from the image or link they're posting? 
2
Sean Lally's profile photoErick Smith's profile photoW. James “G-Nostic” Hamel's profile photoLynne Dykins's profile photo
7 comments
 
It's fucking annoying
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
1,484 people
Have her in circles
2,010 people
Beyaza kursun's profile photo
Walter Ungerer's profile photo
José Andrés Rázuri Estéves de Pachacútec's profile photo
Ronnie Holmberg's profile photo
立佳姜's profile photo
Tom Velkoff's profile photo
Nthabiseng Trevor's profile photo
Dave Taylor's profile photo
Aristides alves de oliveira's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Design Engineer
Employment
  • Faraday Future
    Design Engineer, 2015 - present
    Interiors
  • Tesla
    Design Engineer, 2014 - 2015
    Interiors
  • Zodiac Aerospace
    Design engineer, 2013 - 2014
  • Boeing
    Design Engineer, 2013
  • Gulfstream Aerospace
    Design Engineer
  • Lear Jet
    Design Engineer
  • Boeing Commercial Airplanes
    Design Engineer
  • IACNA
    Sr. CAD Designer
  • Mayflower
    Sr. CAD Designer
Story
Introduction
Design Engineer by day, artist ALL the time.  UK born, US based now.  Nationwide baby!

I'm currently into Painting, Digital transfer, Sewing, Knitting, Teardrop Campers are my latest curiosity.  
Bragging rights
I met Donald Trump one afternoon while having my feet rubbed, seated on the board walk in Atlantic City.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Lyndy, Red, Orange, -you #$()*#$# b!tch-
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Temple Run 2
Denny's is horrible. This is worse.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Had the french toast, Strawberry "compote" was nothing more than thawed previously frozen strawberries...served cold. I wasnt impressed at all. Won't be back.
Food: Poor - FairDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
I was here several years ago for a facial. The woman giving it commented "what are these brown spots"... they're called freckles honey. Common with redheaded fair skinned people. Get a clue. Didn't give me a good feeling about the service i got.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Recommend the creole soup, and the smoked salmon asiago chipotle sauced pasta. I miss this place so much.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Front desk staff was courteous and efficient. Lobby smelled funky, at best. Room was god awful- smelled bad, large gap under the door that any number of vermin could crawl through, dirty finger prints on the door that made you wonder just how clean anything else was. Grounds/room so bad, that IF one were to see police crime scene tape - you wouldn't be surprised.
Quality: Poor - FairFacilities: Poor - FairService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago