Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
King Peter
647 followers|50,257 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
THE COLLECTION RESTAURANT / TOM DIXON RESEARCH STUDIO
Project name: The Collection
Location: 264 Brompton Road Chelsea, London SW3 2AS, England, United Kingdom
Type: Lounge / Bar / Restaurant / Night Clubs
Project Area: 250 sqm
Project Year: 2010
Status: Completed
Completion Year: January 2011
Awards: 2012 Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) Awards - Restaurant & Bar Design Awards - Category : Restaurant or bar in another space (UK) - Shortlist

British designer Tom Dixon has completed the interior of the Collection Restaurant restaurant at the Royal Academy of Arts in London. This is the latest project for renowned restaurateur Oliver Peyton of Peyton and Byrne. The 150 cover restaurant opened to the public 18th January 2011...>>http://designalmic.com/the-collection-restaurant-tom-dixon-research-studio/
View original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Morton Levitt's profile photo
 
Awww...
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You have to make space for them to pass. Not just because it is an emergency, but because they look awesome! The BMW Special Vehicles!
60 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is where dreams are built.
302 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
SPECTACULAR WOODEN FURNITURE / TOM RAFFIELD
Name: Spectacular Wooden Furniture
Type: Furniture Collection, Chair
Materials: Solid British Oak, Leather,
Materials Combination:  Wood, Wood + Leather, Eco / Recycled / Green
Colour: Natural Color
Year: Varies

Tom Raffield is a conjurer of wood. His furniture pieces are works of art that bring timber to life. Structures metamorphosise before your eyes into beautiful refractions of their natural state; spirals and curves make the strongest form fluid, seeming to grow towards the light, or bend with the wind...>>http://designalmic.com/spectacular-wooden-furniture-tom-raffield/
View original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
La música compone los ánimos descompuestos y alivia los trabajos que nacen del espíritu.
Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

#TirandoLinea  
 ·  Translate
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
If you would have free choice: which rims would you put on the all-new BMW 6 Series Gran Coupé?
5 photos
BMW's photos
396 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

King Peter

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Of course: Every BMW is a work of art in itself. Still it's hard to describe how much the BMW Art Car Collection has to offer. You'll need to see it for yourself.
100 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
647 people
Ashampoo's profile photo
z kazmi dil's profile photo
Motivation's profile photo
selina haltebar's profile photo
Sean Peterson's profile photo
Andrew Hill's profile photo
Timothy Lauzon's profile photo
HIGHGOOD LONG's profile photo
Entenheim's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
半神
Story
Tagline
IT Network DIY Design Photo FunnyPIC Architecture Hack Safe ChinaFood Geek Auto FaceBook google Amazon TAOBAO QQ Socia Travel and more···l