Profile

Cover photo
Eya Ayambem (Joy Ojay)
Works at Blogger at www.wivestownhallconnection.com
Attended University Of Abuja
Lives in abuja
3,064 followers|15,818,833 views
AboutPostsYouTube+1's

Stream

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good day ma! how are you and the young man. i need your help with this one and that of the whole house and I hope you can help me. I find it difficult to be naked in front of my husband and its even worse now that I've just h...
1
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi aunty Eya, I'm so glad to get to know this blog. It is very educating and highly recommended for both singles and married. Please I need suggestions from WC family and will be a lot grateful if you post this for me. I want...
1
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good day Aunt Eya, How are you doing? How's your son doing too? I hope he's good. And your girls? Aunty, pls i need you to help me ask your blog readers an important question "If you were asked to choose between CS and induct...
1
Aliyu Garba's profile photo
 
Eya,thanks for educating us
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi aunty Eya, I'm so glad to get to know this blog. It is very educating and highly recommended for both singles and married. Please I need suggestions from WC family and will be a lot grateful if you post this for me. I want...
1
Genevra Ekandem's profile photo
 
Follow ur hrt. 
Add a comment...
In her circles
2,435 people
Have her in circles
3,064 people
Beryl Ehondor's profile photo
Jan Sołtys's profile photo
chiboy chuks's profile photo
Rezoan Haider's profile photo

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good morning Wc and Eya How are you? How is your family and the latest bobo? I hope say he dey give you space small? (In my mind). Since monday I have been thinking and wondering "what boko haram" wants? Cause they get me con...
1
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi aunty Enya am a serious visitor on your blog and I want 2 thank you and WC family for impacting morals and good cooking education to me,am indeed a better person for it. Aunty Enya,I am a 25yrs old lady who is seriously si...
1
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please I would like to share my story and will like you to advice me on the issue. I have been married to my husband for some 25years and we have five beautiful children. I am very fond of my home and family, and I love my hu...
1
joy ifidi okah's profile photo
 
Commit it to God.
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello Eya, kindly help my friend who wants to remain anonymous post this. I don advise I don tiya. Hello all I've been married 5years now and I'm going crazy with BOREDOM. I have kids and an OKAY husband but I'm not getting t...
1
joy ifidi okah's profile photo
 
Is not an option.
Add a comment...

Eya Ayambem

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eggs In Tomato sauce  Hi WC readers, I'm here again, and, this time, I come bearing a recipe for Eggs in Tomato Sauce. I hope you make it, and enjoy it. I like this recipe because the eggs don't disappear into the sau...
1
Genevra Ekandem's profile photo
 
Yummy
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Eya Ayambem, A.K.A Joy Ojay. I am a teacher, wife and mother.
Introduction
Eya Ayambem A.K.A Joy Ojay. Wife, mother, sister, teacher  and lover of good celebrity gossip *wink.* Check out my blog:  http://www.wivestownhallconnection.com  
CONTACT ME: cuulme@gmail.com 
             Facebook: Eya Ojong Ayambem(Joy Ojay)

     
Education
  • University Of Abuja
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
eya ojong ayambem (joy ojay)
Eya Ayambem (Joy Ojay)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Fish Fillet Vegetable Sauce With Pasta
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

This fish vegetable sauce is best cooked with fish fillet. I didn't have at home so tried to cut my croaker, a few bones escaped into the po

Welcome to Linda Ikeji's Blog: Okay yeah, I built a house for my parents...
lindaikeji.blogspot.com

I wasn't going to bring it here - I'm shy...:-)..but I've been seeing the report on other blogs and reading comments from some of you saying

Sitting Duck?
www.nigerianscorpio.com

It's the end of the day/beginning of a new day and i am exhausted from doing nothing. I did manage to clean my apartment, wash dishes, pack

PRESIDENT JONATHNA'S TRIP TO ISREAL IN PIX
masquerade234.blogspot.com

President Goodluck Jonathan is the first Nigerian serving president to undertake a pilgrimage to the holy land of Isreal. Jonathan was accom

Can Ugu Leaf Induce Abortion?
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

Is ugu leaf good for pregnant women and those Trying to conceive?

I Hate Guys, What Can I Do?
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

How Do I Stop Hating Men? I Need Advice Pls

Who Knows A Good Culinary School In Abuja Or Lagos?
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

Hi Aunty and WC readers pls who knows a good culinary school where they teach continental meals, pastries etc. I recently started watching t

It's My House Girl And My Husband
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

Good evening Aunty Eya, pls hide my I d. I've been reading on Wives Connection and commenting , I really need your help. Am 28,i hv been mar

Abacha With Ukpaka, Stockfish, Crayfish, Dried Fish, Cow skin, Vegetable...
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

How to make abacha African salad with stock fish, ukpaka, dried fish, crayfish and green vegetables. Pictorials

Should I Reconcile My Parents?
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

My parents separated long ago but are both still unmarried. Should I reconcile them?

How Do I Advise My Husband?
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

How Do I advise my husband without ending in a fight?

How To Cook Spaghetti With Spicy Mutton Soup
www.wivestownhallconnection.com

How to cook spaghetti/pasta with Spicy goat meat or mutton soup.