Profile

Cover photo
Denise Nimmo
Works at Absolute Pet Grooming and Supplies
Attended san joaquin memorial high school
Lived in fresno,ca
17 followers|78,488 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
I feel so crushed and broken. I want so much to have intimacy, feel wanted but instead I'm just lonely. Even when I'm in a crowd I'm lonely. What happened to partnership, equals nope not for me I walk behind no hand to hold hell not even a pretend to be liked and yet I'm still in love but yearning for the only one who has ever had my heart. What's so wrong with me that I am that easily thrown away? It's not complicated! Why is it every time I try to reach out I get nothing back? Why is the best you got to go looking for something new? I check and see shit everywhere. I can't stop crying. Thank God for make up it hides a lot.
Once long ago I thought you could look into my soul but now I am just invisible.
Don't ever say I'll be up on a pedestal because it's a long way down and when you hit bottom you do nothing but shatter. 
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
way to funny lmfao!!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
133 people
Have her in circles
17 people
John Mendoza's profile photo
trish logan's profile photo
Kimbelie Smith's profile photo
James Nimmo's profile photo
Misty Shepherd's profile photo
Nvgvhعمر Vbhchhعامزر‎'s profile photo
Lynn Clancy's profile photo
Christopher Harris's profile photo
absolute pet's profile photo

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best buds Robert and Nathan
 
Nathan & Robert
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
NOW THATS FUNNY RIGHT THERE!!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
omg found a site to express myself
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
things that make you go hhhhhhmmmmmm????
1
Add a comment...

Denise Nimmo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some people live for drama,they create it or cause it .There are those who ,no matter how hard they try,can't get away from it. Thank God I moved to where I don't have to give a shit either way , everyday is truly beautiful, people bring their drama and take it right back down the hill with them and at the end of the day, I am drama free.
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
133 people
Have her in circles
17 people
John Mendoza's profile photo
trish logan's profile photo
Kimbelie Smith's profile photo
James Nimmo's profile photo
Misty Shepherd's profile photo
Nvgvhعمر Vbhchhعامزر‎'s profile photo
Lynn Clancy's profile photo
Christopher Harris's profile photo
absolute pet's profile photo
Work
Occupation
dog groomer
Employment
  • Absolute Pet Grooming and Supplies
    owner, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
fresno,ca
Links
Story
Tagline
totally underestimated
Introduction
married to a wonderful man who is my very best friend and i have 3 beautiful children who are my world. I totally believe in the golden rule of do unto others however i'm really tired of drama and won't hesitate to do unto anyone who hurts my family. I lived in a pit of Hell called Fresno, ca till just recently when I moved to the best place on Earth which will remain nameless so it doesn't get over populated lol
Bragging rights
I am a dog groomer of 23 years and have enjoyed every bit of it.
Education
  • san joaquin memorial high school
    1986 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
January 22, 1972
Other names
etcheverry