Profile

Cover photo
Colin Heinink
Attended University of York
Lives in London
539 followers|99,344 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
...and enjoys an Instagram meetup @thedogwhatblogs http://www.thedogwhatblogs.com/?p=1655
1
Add a comment...
 
Martin @thedogwhatblogs nips round the @tate #saltandsilver #alexandermcqueen http://www.thedogwhatblogs.com/?p=1652
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
#horoscopes #hospitalradio
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 days until America 
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
Survived running the crystal palace 10k for @age_uk :))
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had a lovely day meeting and talking to interesting and nice people
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
539 people
Jenny Egal's profile photo
The FRAUDCast's profile photo
h julio's profile photo
Derek McCoy's profile photo
Sterghios Moschos's profile photo
Chris Williams-Képilo's profile photo
Andy Anderson (WrestlingAndy)'s profile photo
Rajesh Singh's profile photo
Tim Malone's profile photo

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is off for an Easter egg hunt @woodcraftfolk 
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
Up at a god forsaken hour for @age_uk crystal palace 10k @TeamAgeUK 
1
Add a comment...

Colin Heinink

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get’s dinner cooked for him by a beautiful girl #win
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
539 people
Jenny Egal's profile photo
The FRAUDCast's profile photo
h julio's profile photo
Derek McCoy's profile photo
Sterghios Moschos's profile photo
Chris Williams-Képilo's profile photo
Andy Anderson (WrestlingAndy)'s profile photo
Rajesh Singh's profile photo
Tim Malone's profile photo
Education
  • University of York
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
albiestar
Story
Tagline
at least stars burn out brightly
Introduction

http://www.thedogwhatblogs.com

@albiestar

Primary Teacher Amateur Actor Wannabe Singer Pretentious Writer Bad Trumpeter Hospital Radio Shock Jock Leyton Orient Samaritan Modern Art. N8.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Rugby - York
Colin Heinink's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The happiness conspiracy: against optimism and the cult of positive thin...
www.newstatesman.com

Pessimism gets a bad press, but enforced positive thinking can be brutally enforced.

Leyton Orient 0 Bradford City 2, 18/2/15
www.leytonorientblog.com

A game in which... Leyton Orient's players gave up defending for Lent. I'm joking of course – they actually gave up defending in August. Yep

Would you take the ‘London Underline’? – Now. Here. This. – Time Out London
now-here-this.timeout.com

Forget cycle superhighways, they're so yesterday! February 5 is all about the 'London Underline' – a proposed network of underground cycle p

Julian Huppert’s Green opponent in trouble for Twitter transphobia
www.libdemvoice.org

One of the best moments for me of the debate on the Same Sex Marriage Bill was when Cambridge’s Liberal Democrat MP Julian Huppert spoke out

20 tube photos that are way better than photos of women eating food – No...
now-here-this.timeout.com

Via imgur You may well have seen a certain collection of photos getting a lot of internet-wide publicity over the last few days. We are not

George Osborne public spending plan ‘a political suicide note’, says Dav...
www.theguardian.com

Rightwing Liberal Democrat and former deputy to the chancellor says ‘panic’ policy is so severe it will alienate Tory voters

Falling star
www.economist.com

IT SEEMS of late that Italian politics is a matter of which major party can tear itself to pieces first. Matteo Renzi, the prime minister an

Wearing a school uniform doesn’t help us learn | Emma Jacobs | Comment i...
www.theguardian.com

Emma Jacobs: One school’s decision this week to send hundreds of its pupils home for wearing the wrong clothes betrays a worryingly skewed s

Secret Teacher: without antidepressants, I stop being the person I shoul...
www.theguardian.com

After my experience with severe depression, I see colleagues struggling and worry that by labelling them as ‘stressed’ we’re overlooking – o

“Japanese Maple”
www.newyorker.com

Poetry by Clive James: “Your death, near now, is of an easy sort.”

PUBLIC MEETING ‘What do we want from our Schools? A Charter for Schools’
ourcommunityourschools.blogspot.com

OCOS Public Meeting, Tuesday 21 October 2014 ‘What do we want from our Schools? A Charter for Schools’ 7.30pm, Harmony Hall, Truro Road, Wal

New Statesman | Sweden's election has uncomfortable lessons for Cameron ...
www.newstatesman.com

The centre-right was defeated after failed privatisations, but a weak centre-left fell short of a majority.

Teacher training 'toughen up' to raise education standards - Telegraph
www.telegraph.co.uk

The government is reportedly considering an overhaul of the system of teacher training in England, extending existing courses from 12 months

COLOUR | The dog what blogs
www.thedogwhatblogs.com

Progression of colour. Dull Lifeless Black and White Tinted Painted over. Painted over by hand. Painted over by machine. Autochromatic Colou

Opinion: Why I’m supporting all women shortlists
www.libdemvoice.org

As the dust begins to settle from the Rennard affair we must now reflect on how our party can stand up to liberal values when it comes to ge

GHANA 4 | The dog what blogs
www.thedogwhatblogs.com

I didn't know whether to laugh or cry. *****. First we gave 20 ceedes to the man who coordinates. Second we got in the van and went to the t