Profile

Cover photo
Tracy Plauche
Works at Keller Williams Realty
Attended Eastern Michigan University
Lives in Jupiter, FL, United States
302 followers|25,531 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tracy Plauche

Shared publicly  - 
 
OPEN HOUSE! Looking for a turnkey cozy condo, within walking distance to the beach? Come view 717 S Us Highway 1 APT 510, Jupiter this Sunday 1 - 3pm.

This is the perfect home away from home! This great 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a balcony overlooking green space while feeling the ocean breeze! The neighborhood, Villas on the Green, has wonderful amenities such as a gorgeous heated swimming pool, tennis courts and direct access to Carlin Park.

Want more information or to schedule a private showing? Contact Realtor Tracy Plauche at (561) 543-7456.

Take a virtual tour: http://www.hometakesvideos.com/showcase/tour.php?id=7067&cat=tour&style=ub
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
302 people
David Jaruchik's profile photo
Harry Ford's profile photo
Wendy Stern's profile photo
Arvid Ellingsen's profile photo
Benjamin Schwab's profile photo
Thomas Wilson's profile photo
Abobo Godstime2's profile photo
Tropical REIA's profile photo
Rodney Woodstock's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
302 people
David Jaruchik's profile photo
Harry Ford's profile photo
Wendy Stern's profile photo
Arvid Ellingsen's profile photo
Benjamin Schwab's profile photo
Thomas Wilson's profile photo
Abobo Godstime2's profile photo
Tropical REIA's profile photo
Rodney Woodstock's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Consultant
Employment
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Real Estate Consultant, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jupiter, FL, United States
Previously
Boulder, CO, United States - Chelsea, MI, United States
Contact Information
Work
Phone
561.543.7456
Email
Address
4455 Military Trail, Suite 100, Jupiter, FL 33458
Story
Tagline
RESULTS…RESULTS….RESULTS!
Introduction

 

Tracy is an Exclusive Global Luxury Real Estate Professional and connoisseur of the premier residences and residential neighborhoods in Palm Beach, Martin, and Broward Counties.   What differentiates Tracy from most other realtors is that she not only sells luxury real estate – she sells the Florida lifestyle.  And whether she is working with Sellers or Buyers, Tracy fully understands that “results are the name of the game!”

 

She has owned and operated 5 successful business enterprises.  Born in Washington State and raised in Michigan and Colorado, Tracy relocated to Florida and purchased a struggling Invisible Fence business.  She quickly turned it around and became the largest dealer in South Florida; and was 1 of 5 agents in the country nominated for Dealer of the Year within a year of acquiring the business. 

 

During this time, Tracy became involved in Real Estate.  She built and renovated several homes and absolutely loved it – and decided to commit herself to Real Estate as her fulltime profession.  Tracy brings a highly valuable set of skills that each and every client will benefit from… an entrepreneurial spirit, creative and proactive marketing, negotiating, performing meticulous research and market intelligence, and consistently providing industry-leading levels of personal service. 

 

Her success is measured by her client’s success in achieving their goals and expectations.

 

“It sounds simple,” Tracy says. “But it’s all about treating my customers with the respect they deserve. There’s no magic to my success… I provide personal attention to all my clients, identify their expectations and match them perfectly to the properties that meet those expectations.  I deliver honest and timely market information and, in combination with Keller Williams’ vast resources, I provide clients with a level of professional services rarely available today.  Yes, the end-game is delivering results… but every client I work with also becomes a friend.”

 

When not working hard for her clients, she enjoys Investing, Technology, Real Estate, International Travel, Wake-Boarding, Running, Kayaking, Stand-Up Paddle Boarding, Scuba Diving, and Family Activities.

Education
  • Eastern Michigan University
    1983 - 1988
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Borton
"Family Orthodontist with Dr. West has always been a pleasant experience with quick check-ups and easy rescheduling. The office is very comfortable to be in with a surfer setting. Dr. West is very caring for his patients as well as his employees. The employees such as Natalie are very attentive and help with the braces process. " By Reese Plauche "I loved Dr West's office! So great...nice and easy. Reese's teeth look amazing! Highly recommend Dr West and Family Orthodontist to all. Reese loved the fact that Dr West is a surfer. " By Tracy Plauche
• • •
Public - 12 months ago
reviewed 12 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map