Profile

Cover photo
Donna Dimmick
Works at The Dimmick Group
63 followers|49,280 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
63 people
Peter Dwyer's profile photo
Judy G. Russell's profile photo
Caleb Fornari's profile photo
San Francisco Department of Emergency Management's profile photo
Rebecca Christensen's profile photo
Mr David Frank's profile photo
FamilySearch Indexing's profile photo
Kathy Gan's profile photo
Shannon Fornari's profile photo

Donna hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
63 people
Peter Dwyer's profile photo
Judy G. Russell's profile photo
Caleb Fornari's profile photo
San Francisco Department of Emergency Management's profile photo
Rebecca Christensen's profile photo
Mr David Frank's profile photo
FamilySearch Indexing's profile photo
Kathy Gan's profile photo
Shannon Fornari's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Co-owner Marketing Communications agency
Employment
  • The Dimmick Group
    Principal, 2006 - present
  • Dimmick & Fornari
    Principal, 1988 - 2006
Story
Tagline
Red Cross volunteer and genealogy/family history researcher
Introduction
Silicon Valley escapee currently living in the beautiful Sierra foothills of Northern California on 4 acres with a horse, a dog and a husband. My day job is providing marketing communications resources and project management to hi-tech clients. I love the technology that allows me to provide great service to my clients from wherever I happen to be. Red Cross volunteer work is a passion and provides the satisfaction of helping others. Genealogy and family research allow me to follow many paths through places and history that I might not otherwise see.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Donna Fornari