Profile

Cover photo
King Eric Chung
Works at Chung Media
Attended Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Lives in New York City
551 followers|22,149 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
Happy 4th of July everyone!
1
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
 
These are sick!!!
1
Sridath Go's profile photo
 
Yes, yes they are
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is awesome.
1
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
one of the coolest (and most insightful) gifs i've seen in a while.

most batters say then can read pitch type by reading a pitcher's body/arm movements - yu darvish is almost identical in all five.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
574 people
Have him in circles
551 people

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
DEDICATED TO MY  MOTHER- SHE HAS BEEN THERE FOR ME, WHEN OTHERS LEFT ME!- I LOVE YOU MY MOTHER, WHAT I AM TODAY IS BECAUSE OF YOU! 
1
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Boss vs. Leader

http://imgur.com/gallery/Sm3blE2?

I like it. Thanks Reddit & http://headlinebug.com :)
1
1
Thilina Gunawardhana's profile photo
Add a comment...

King Eric Chung

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
574 people
Have him in circles
551 people
Work
Occupation
Steelers Fan, Business Magnate/Investor/Entrepreneur, Author
Employment
  • Chung Media
    Founder, CEO, 2009 - present
  • Royal Records
    Founder, 2010 - present
  • ericchung Inc.
    Owner, Founder, CEO, Chairman, President, 2004 - present
  • Eric Chung University (ECU)
    Founder, President, 2007 - 2011
  • Chung & Chen
    Co-Founder, CEO, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York City
Previously
Los Angeles
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
go STEELERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Introduction

Official Google+ Profile of King Eric Chung

Bragging rights
I brag a lot
Education
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Computer Science, 1996 - 1999
  • Harvard University
    Business Administration, 2000 - 2002
  • Stanford University
    Business Economics, 2003 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 22, 1990
Other names
King Eric, Big Man, Mr. Swagman, The Fresh Prince of Freshness, The Big E-z
King Eric Chung's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Secret Lesson of Gates' and Buffett's Extreme Wealth
www.thestreet.com

In good times wealth can grow by itself, making the task of giving it all away even harder than before.

Pittsburgh Steelers
www.jessealkire.com

Another strong, proud uniform tradition remains virtually untouched. The Steelers' distinctive striping pattern is added to the socks and pa

“The” Big Secret For Building Muscle And Strength
muscleandbrawn.com

Ready for the big secret? Here it is: There is no best workout. Now that we've got th...

WATCH: Your Gmail Could Soon Look Like This
www.huffingtonpost.com

Get ready, Gmail users: Google is preparing to roll out the new Gmail inbox with some slight adjustments. In a blog, posted Wednesday, Googl

Microscopic Photos of the Elements | TIME.com
science.time.com

Ryoji Tanaka's photographs may look like alien landscapes, but they are very much of this world. The organometallic chemist at Sagami Chemic

New York Yankees
plus.google.com

The official Google+ Page of the New York Yankees

Nice Kicks
plus.google.com

The source for sneaker news, information, history, and culture.

Forbes
plus.google.com

Get the latest news and authoritative analysis on business trends, investing, technology and much more.

StumbleUpon
plus.google.com

StumbleUpon is the easiest way to discover new and interesting things from across the Web.

Mitt Romney
plus.google.com

Mitt Romney - Running for President of the United States of America.

Ann Romney
plus.google.com

Mom of five boys. Grandmother of 18.

Maroon 5
plus.google.com

New album OVEREXPOSED to be released June 26th! Buy Payhone ft. Wiz Khalifa: http://smarturl.it/Payphone

Android
plus.google.com

A place for Android fans everywhere to meet, share and get the latest on all things Android.

Sportsnet
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of Rogers Sportsnet. - Fuelled By Fans

SoundCloud .
plus.google.com

SoundCloud is the world’s leading social sound platform where anyone can create sounds and share them everywhere.

Nike
plus.google.com

"If you have a body, you are an athlete." Bill Bowerman, Oregon

Sports Illustrated
plus.google.com

Sports Illustrated brings you top journalism, breaking news, photos & videos.