Profile

Cover photo
Michael John Bayman
Works at Wife's carer @ home in E4. Retired
Attended CanterburyTech.,
Lives in London, UK
11,139 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take Over Bid? It looks to me as though there has been a take over bid in my absence on other matters. Well this is where the fight back begins. Just who is SNAP and where the hell do they get off tak...
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Living with Cancer Clichés : Once again I owe my darling wife a great debt of gratitude having dragged out from the September issue of the 'Saga Magazine,' an article written by a Sally Gritten, who h...
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
For 77 : Well there was a time when 'they, ' used to say : my Mike you don't look too bad for your age... but now after months of being ravaged by the Big C, as John Wayne was apt to call it, anyone w...
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why can't my profile be edited ? even by me. I have only two [ 2 ] 'kids,' I discovered this fact ages ago but it hasn't been corrected.
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Having a rough day today with the cancer virus. But determined with all your help to prove my thesis is valid. Mike.
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Posted 30 minutes ago by Michael Ashiel · Not Mentioned in Despatches. Subscribe. Subscribe. RSS Feed. Add to Google Reader · View RSS Feed. Loading. Send feedback.
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Diary - Refill 2013: After a goodly delay have finally got this new diary ordered. Will give it a few days to see if it comes through okay as I did get onto a roundabout with the order as it often...
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
This comment must be getting a bit boring
1

Michael John Bayman

Shared publicly  - 
 
For 77 : Well there was a time when 'they, ' used to say : my Mike you don't look too bad for your age... but now after months of being ravaged by the Big C, as John Wayne was apt to call it, anyone w...
1
People
Work
Occupation
Eng.draughtsman/designer,administration, patents Intellectual property,retired
Employment
  • Wife's carer @ home in E4. Retired
    Eng.draughtsman/designer,administration, patents Intellectual property,retired, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London, UK
Previously
Ormskirk, Ashley, Folkestone. - Hackney,Liverpool, - Haverford West, Pembrokeshire, Wales, - Portsmouth, Gosport,Hants. - Valetta,Imtapha, Malta - Chatham, Kent, UK.
Story
Introduction
I was born in Hackney, London, 4/10/1935. Adopted 13/11/1936, 
Education
  • CanterburyTech.,
  • Chingford County High.
  • HMS Ganges Training Establishment.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 4
Other names
birth name: Turnidge