Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Gan Eng Cheng
8 followers
8 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET THEATRE MALAYSIA 2017 (PENANG)
Short+Sweet
Theatre Penang 2017 | 2017 檳城戲劇精彩+分 Winner
List Best
Glitz & Glamour | 最佳魅力演出獎 # Death Is Satu Permulaan   Best
Newcomer | 最佳新人獎 # Ida Suhaini (The Setup)   Best
Supporting Actor (Female) | 最佳女配角 #  Aloyah Bakar (Overheard
At A Café In Taman Tun...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET DANCE MALAYSIA 2017 (PENANG)
Short+Sweet
Dance Penang 2017 | 2017 檳城舞蹈精彩+分 Winner
List Best Glitz & Glamour | 最佳魅力演出獎 # Rainy Day Is Just As Good Best
Newcomer | 最佳新人獎 # Liew Jen Xi (The Clock and The Dresden Figures) # Lim Pei Jun (The Girl With A Doll) Best Supporting Dancer (Female)...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET THEATRE MALAYSIA 2017 (Kuala Lumpur)
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET THEATRE MALAYSIA 2017  (Kuala Lumpur) BEST GLITZ & GLAMOUR  Babi Oh Babi BEST NEWCOMER Nabil Musawir Cheah Kah Hou Oxford Tong BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (FEMALE) Marina Tan (Rule #34) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MALE) Coebar Abel (Tok Kok) BES...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Short+Sweet Theatre Malaysia (KL) GALA NIGHT Running Order
Gala Night: 29 Oct (Sun) Time: 8.30pm Venue: Pentas 2, The Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre (klpac) 10 Shortlisted Theatre (running order) 1. Hamid Yang Ralat (Week 1) Director: Shon Anwar Playwright: Sakdon Cast: Apit, Boy Syazwan, Meewawr & Saddiq Jami...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET DANCE MALAYSIA 2017 (Kuala Lumpur)
WINNERS OF SHORT+SWEET DANCE MALAYSIA 2017  (Kuala Lumpur) BEST GLITZ & GLAMOUR  VOGINANG Choreographer: Romo BEST NEWCOMER (MALE) Ezra Tham (MDC) BEST NEWCOMER (FEMALE) Peh Ying Xue (L.O.S.T) BEST SUPPORTING DANCER (FEMALE) Esha (RIGHT MY WRONGS) BEST SUPP...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Short+Sweet Dance Malaysia (KL) GALA NIGHT Running Order
Gala Night: 8 Oct (Sun) Time: 8.30pm Venue: Pentas 2, The Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre (klpac) 10 Shortlisted Dance 1. BUTOD (week 1) CHOREOGRAPHER:
DOUGLAS LABADIN Dancers: Eman, Tupai, Teng, Ang, Nina, Serene, Mirsha,
Syasya 2. D.I.D (week 1) CHORE...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded