Profile

Cover photo
Stephen Snyder
Works at FIBERON
7 followers|26,925 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
For your Enjoyment today - (Starting November 23... 12 Days Of Christmas.. Surprises Galore) at

http://www.seamstobesew.com/starting-november-23-12-days-of-surprises/
Articles You Might Find Of Interest:She Who SewsToday’s Cutting…Oh Holy Night –…
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Thunder Road  storm in the Texas Panhandle, just south of Groom, Texas by Steve Douglass

#texas  
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Auditioning Quilting Designs on an EQ7 Model is a new and free document download from my website. The PDF file also contains an embedded video in which I demonstrate how to set the design on a quilt block, and also change the color.

Please share, as this technique might help others. Thank you!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
A quilt my wife made for her brother, "Kansas City Star sampler"
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
7 people
steven steward's profile photo
Kevin Noel's profile photo
michael woods's profile photo
David H Wilkinson (DH)'s profile photo
tbsnyder55's profile photo

Communities

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
I had a "desk" job once. 
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Did you know that on some Guttermann thread, the end pulls out? It's good for keeping the thread tidy and if you don't break the sticky label at the other end you can even store a needle in it. I've been sewing for years and never seen this until tonight from other sewer! Lol
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
GREAT GREATION OF GOD
WELCOME TO HEAVEN
MORAINE LAKE VALLEY OF TEN PEAKS BANFF NATIONAL PARK ALBERTA
CANADA
HAVE A BEAUTIFUL MORNING DEAR
FRIENDS ))))

Moraine Lake is a glacially fed lake in Banff National Park 14 kilometres outside the village of Lake Louise Alberta Canada . lt is situated in the Valley of Ten Peaks at an elevation of approximately 1885 metre. The Lake has a surface area of 0.5 square kilometres.
The Lake being glacially fed does not reach is crest until mid to late June when it is full lt reflects a distinct shade of blue The colour is due to the reflection of light off. The Rock flour deposited in the Lake on a continual basis.

#mountaion #lake #photography #earth #river #albertacanada #bnaffnationalpark #color #touristplace #clouds #color #rock #nature #weather #sunrise #outdoor #forest #waterfalls #morainelake #beauty #romanticplace #reflectionofcolor #sky
#color #photography #glecier #clouds #bestpicture #amazingphotoarountheworld #landscape #lceland #planetbeauty #botanicalgarden #amazingbeauty #lakelouise #tenpeaks #canada #clouds 
150 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Super cool
 
Card Trick Memory Quilt - made with the clothes of a man who loved to play poker, ride Harley's and enjoy life. A great way for his family to remember him and hold him close. - Quilts by Jen
http://quiltsbyjen.ca/the-making-of-a-memory-quilt-part-4/
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Stephen Snyder

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
7 people
steven steward's profile photo
Kevin Noel's profile photo
michael woods's profile photo
David H Wilkinson (DH)'s profile photo
tbsnyder55's profile photo
Communities
Links
Work
Occupation
Maintenance Mechanic
Employment
  • FIBERON
    Maintenance Mechanic, 2014 - present
    Maintenance Mechanic
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chris Snyder
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • SpeedX 3D