Profile

Cover photo
Paul Baguley
Works at Business Collaborator Ltd
Attended University Of Lincoln
Lives in UK
127 followers|37,319 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
 
Discover our Semantic #BIM  platform #video   and win an Apple Watch.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Great post from Shane Donnelly explaining the basics of our #WebServices with real #PHP code examples http://buff.ly/16X02zX #API #REST #OAuth
Following on from our post announcing our new web services series, Shane Donnelly, BC's Product Innovation Delivery Manager, kicks things off with this great post exploring the basics. As Shane explains: "In this series of articles I'm going to take a closer look at the basics of BC Web Services, using sample code which I will explain in detail to illustrate the concepts.  The code used in each article will be made available in full ...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Final call for sign-ups for tomorrow mornings (11am BST) free UNIT4 webinar:

http://goo.gl/Z4IWyt
 
PRESENTER
Paul Houghton (UNIT4 Product Manager) - Paul has over 13 years' experience of developing and delivering software in the cloud.

OVERVIEW
"This webinar covers some of the important challenges that businesses face when managing project work across a portfolio of built assets and how Business Collaborator can help them meet those challenges successfully."

TOPICS
-Setting the scene
-Managing programmes of work
-Managing individual projects
-Work in progress
-Collaborating with your supply chain
-Ensuring projects follow standards and process and are ready for handover
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who uses their email for document storage?
 
Email has transformed how we work but not necessarily for the better. Here are five things we use it for that we shouldn't and how engaging ERP can release us. http://unit4.bz/uKMK8
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#UNIT4 technology is featured in the news yet again - our latest coverage is at #CeBIT 2014! http://unit4.bz/uASkE #ERP
View original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
72 people
Have him in circles
127 people
Matt Parkinson's profile photo
Integra Associates Ltd's profile photo
Peter Smith's profile photo
John OConnor's profile photo
George Hobson's profile photo
Bob Holt's profile photo
iris leong's profile photo
Laura Maple's profile photo
Yvonne McBrearty's profile photo

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The home battery and the role of #energy and #utility companies #thefutureofBIM #BIM
What will happen to the role of energy and utility companies if the home battery becomes a reality?
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
No automation without transformation - unlocking einvoicing benefits with @proactisgroup http://goo.gl/sJwPg0 #U4CC2014
The benefits of moving from spent control to spend control are real, wide-ranging and achievable, but transformation must go hand in hand with automation
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
2 days to go - register for this #project #management #software  #webinar:
http://goo.gl/Z4IWyt
 
PRESENTER
Paul Houghton (UNIT4 Product Manager) - Paul has over 13 years' experience of developing and delivering software in the cloud.

OVERVIEW
"This webinar covers some of the important challenges that businesses face when managing project work across a portfolio of built assets and how Business Collaborator can help them meet those challenges successfully."

TOPICS
-Setting the scene
-Managing programmes of work
-Managing individual projects
-Work in progress
-Collaborating with your supply chain
-Ensuring projects follow standards and process and are ready for handover
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"The NAO is no doubt acting on initiatives to generate sustainable savings, and the tender could be an attractive proposition for alternative ERP providers like UNIT4," TechMarketView analyst Angela Eager. http://lnkd.in/dqc2ch8
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Baguley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Anwen Robinson, our Managing Director, writes:

"To collaborate effectively we have developed a true ‘partnership’ approach, combining our skill in technology with the innovative minds in education."

Read the full article below:

#education   #educationtechnology    #technology   #software   #education  
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
72 people
Have him in circles
127 people
Matt Parkinson's profile photo
Integra Associates Ltd's profile photo
Peter Smith's profile photo
John OConnor's profile photo
George Hobson's profile photo
Bob Holt's profile photo
iris leong's profile photo
Laura Maple's profile photo
Yvonne McBrearty's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing Specialist
Employment
  • Business Collaborator Ltd
    Digital Marketing Specialist, 2015 - present
  • Unit4 UK
    Online Marketing Specialist, 2013 - 2015
  • Freelance Internet Marketing Consultant
    SEO, Social Media & Online Marketing, 2012 - 2013
  • Totemic Ltd, Grantham
    Online Marketing Manager, 2007 - 2010
  • Totemic Ltd, Grantham
    Call Coach, 2006 - 2007
  • Totemic Ltd, Grantham
    Debt Adviser, 2005 - 2006
  • Duke William Hotel, Lincoln
    Bar Manager, 2000 - 2002
  • Divertimenti Ltd, London
    Sales Assistant, 1998 - 1999
  • 9xb Ltd
    Online Marketing Consultant, 2010 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
UK
Story
Tagline
Digital Marketing Specialist for #BIM experts Business Collaborator Ltd
Introduction
I like music, food and cooking.
Bragging rights
I have never won the National Lottery.
Education
  • University Of Lincoln
  • Durham University
  • Sedbergh School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
bagseo