Profile

Cover photo
Flynn Schulz
Works at Rock Island Arsenal / JMTC
Lives in Davenport, IA
7 followers|7,670 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
7 people
Nathan Tackett's profile photo
Tim Smith's profile photo
Nick Miller's profile photo
Jeni Tackett's profile photo
Ana Aguilera's profile photo

Flynn hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
7 people
Nathan Tackett's profile photo
Tim Smith's profile photo
Nick Miller's profile photo
Jeni Tackett's profile photo
Ana Aguilera's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Davenport, IA
Links
Work
Occupation
Program Manager
Skills
Professional Project Management
Employment
  • Rock Island Arsenal / JMTC
    Program Manager, 2009 - present
    • Determines appropriate products or services with clients or customers to define project scope, requirements, and deliverables; • Develops, modifies, or provides input to project plans; • Implements project plans to meet objectives; • Coordinates and integrates project activities; • Manages, leads, or administers project resources; • Monitors project activities and resources to mitigate risk; • Implements or maintains quality assurance processes; • Makes improvements, solves problems, or takes corrective action when problems arise; • Gives presentations or briefings on all aspects of the project; • Participates in phase, milestone, and final project reviews; • Identifies project documentation requirements or procedures; and • Develops and implements product release plan.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Flynt