Profile

Cover photo
Karl Schweppe
Works at semi retired
Attended Wright State University
Lives in hub city
3 followers|12,864 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Karl Schweppe

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this song and the way that you presented it. 
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get the latest Bman in the Badlands 2014 photos
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Bob tells us his truck gets a lot of attention and we can see why! Another FairTaxer making their voice heard and moving the #FairTax  closer to a vote!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is a good reminder of the insanity of our tax code: Now over 74,000 pages and changing an average of once per day! With the FairTax® legislation, there is NO tax day and NO IRS. Demand it! www.fairtax.org/EndIRS
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Can we get an amen? THIS is why Americans on the left, the right and independents support the FairTax® legislation! Check out how our current tax system compares to the FairTax: www.fairtax.org/compare
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
The world population is well over seven billion. 
Has anyone caught on to the true solution for pollution?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3 people
廖松林's profile photo
Sara Ajram's profile photo
Carl Schweppe's profile photo

Karl Schweppe

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
 
This song wakes up my love of music and of life.  It is the full version, not interrupted by the Hollywood inserts of a whale.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Please share today's good news from #Washington ! Congratulations to Texas State Director Marv Kuhn and the entire #FairTax  team as Congressman Steve Stockman (TX-36) signed on as the record 73rd co-sponsor of HR 25! Is your Representative on this list? http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquery/z?d113%3AHR00025%3A%40%40%40P
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I own an R60/5, same year, all original except mufflers.  It is an amazing bike, great for long tours.  I put a historical plate on it last year.
BMW R75/5 ReviewWithout a doubt, 1970 was a watershed year for BMW motorcycles. Having turned its focus to the automotive group throughout the 1960s, BMW's motorcycles were burdened with styling and engineering roots that dated back to the 1940s. Although the R series motorcycles had enjoyed technical advances along the way, they appeared to be anything but modern in a world that had welcomed the Honda CB750K0. Then came the BMW R75/5 motorcycle.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tim Howard, the new American hero who can save the truth! #ThingsTimHowardCouldSave
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Karl Schweppe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is what we're fighting for. Spread the word and demand it here: www.fairtax.org/congress
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3 people
廖松林's profile photo
Sara Ajram's profile photo
Carl Schweppe's profile photo
Education
  • Wright State University
    Educational Leadership
  • Indiana University
    Elementary Education
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
PoohBear
Work
Occupation
semi retired
Skills
I can do just about anything that you want done.
Employment
  • semi retired
    a hardware store, present
  • schools
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
hub city
Previously
100 acre woods - tri lakes - Fort Wayne - Waynedale
Links
1 review
Map
Map
Map