Profile

Cover photo
Rezaul Karim Arif
Works at R.Design
Attended Mastermind Internation School
Lived in Chittagong
164 followers|4,870 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
R.I.P Steve Jobs
1
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
নানানা!! হাশীণা কে চাইনা :p
3
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
hahahhaha!!
Christian Baker originally shared:
 
3
1
S SaIf SidDiQuE's profile photo
 
hah
haha
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
♥ ♥ WHAT EACH KISS MEANS ♥ ♥

- Kiss on the Forehead: We are cute together .
- Kiss on the Shoulder: Your perfect.
- Kiss on the Cheek: We are friends.
......- Kiss on the Neck: I want you, now.
- Kiss on the Hand: I adore you.
- Kiss on the Lips: I love you.

" Plus + this if you Like to Kiss your Love
6
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
hehehe..Brilliant Re-Share!! if u liked it ;)
6
4
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
;)
5
4
Rezaul Karim Arif's profile photoDawn Christine Khan's profile photo
2 comments
 
;) Pls re-share it ;D :D
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
164 people
Vasani Mahesh's profile photo
Shuvo Dey's profile photo
GJ Shumel's profile photo
Sami Ahmed's profile photo
S SaIf SidDiQuE's profile photo
Lisa Hill's profile photo

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
That kangaroo is a jerk
3
2
Rezaul Karim Arif's profile photoGolam Moula Sajal Ahmed's profile photo
2 comments
 
thnx
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ian Somerhalder Oh Definitely hehe
2
1
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some Facebook new features that are copied from Google +
4
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who loves FireArt??? +1 this! ;)
7
1
VXL Demogorgon's profile photo
 
R-if bhai!Ami VxL!Vishal!I just singed up 2day @ gplus!Help me wit its geatures nd stuffs!:)
Add a comment...

Rezaul Karim Arif

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
164 people
Vasani Mahesh's profile photo
Shuvo Dey's profile photo
GJ Shumel's profile photo
Sami Ahmed's profile photo
S SaIf SidDiQuE's profile photo
Lisa Hill's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student // Graphic Designer // Bangla Hip-Hop Promoter
Employment
  • R.Design
    Owner / Founder, 2008 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Chittagong
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Graphic Designer
Introduction
Rezaul Karim Arif, better known by his nickname R-if or R.Design (designing name), he is an professional Graphic Designer and a successful Bangla Hip-Hop Promoter.

From 2008, He started promoting bangla hip-hop. With the mission "to give bangla hip-hop anew image to the whole world". On this promotional thing he is said to be one of the best bangla hip-hop promoter bangladesh got now. He worked with well known both national and international artists like : Rajotto, Cosmics, Mc Shaq (Deshi Mc), LiQuidSilva, Gamble (Bcf), Shugga Shane (Bcf), Lil' Shine (Bcf), Krazy Noize, Street Mafiaz, Stoic Bliss and many more.

Also in 2009, R-if founded an designing brand under which he is providing best professional album artwork and designs in bangladesh now. His brand name was titled with this 1st letter from his name "R". Which is R.Design (http://www.facebook.com/RDesignOfficial) means "Rezaul Design". Achievement of R.Design can't be expressed in words. In a very short time it reached to all the corners of Bangladesh as well as Internationally. He worked officially on both commercial and net release hit albums like "NEEL NOKSHA - Mc Shaq ft. Various Artists", "Openti Bioscope - Krazy Noize", "The Collaboration [mixed album] - Rated-i ft. Various Artists". He is still working for some big projects like "Stoic Bliss, Street Mafiaz" etc.

In may 2010, history is made in Bangla hip-hop industry. When he finally gave his biggest gift to the bangla hip-hop world and that is a website called WWW.BDHIPHOP.COM (Feel The Beat!). The one and only best bangla hip-hop promoting and downloading site. Which gave many new rappers support. And they are now well know. Which is now leading website of the B.D.H.H.I. And still running successfully.

He says "I Never Run After Success, Success Runs After Me - Rif"
Bragging rights
Graphic Designer // Promoter
Education
  • Mastermind Internation School
    Science, 2006 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
R-if // DjSparkArif // BiGWiG