Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Rob Ford
1,499 followers|23,003 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA interview | Anrick Bregman -@unit9 http://www.thefwa.com/interview/anrick-bregman
Anrick Bregman - unit9, Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
2
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA interview | Brian Carley - Saatchi NY http://www.thefwa.com/interview/brian-carley-k3z
Brian Carley - Saatchi NY, Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA interview | Nathalie Melato -@hellohikimori http://www.thefwa.com/interview/nathalie-melato
Nathalie Melato - HKI, Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA interview | Manolis Pahlke and Gerhard Kuhne - shakemno http://www.thefwa.com/interview/manolis-pahlke-and-gerhard-kuhne
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
'I'm not an entrepreneur & I don't want investors' is my new article on @richardbranson's Virgin Entrepreneur blog: http://www.virgin.com/entrepreneur/blog/im-not-an-entrepreneur-i-dont-want-investors
There's no such thing as a real entrepreneur...
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA wallpaper: Safe Transport http://www.thefwa.com/wallpaper/safe-transport
Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
1,499 people
Rob Ford's profile photo
Koyoi Tanaka's profile photo
Lawrence R. Gelber's profile photo
sydney fitnessandsport's profile photo
Kendra Hall's profile photo
ilker ŞENER's profile photo
jennifer zeiger's profile photo
Peter Nitsch's profile photo
Benjamin Lee's profile photo

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
FWA announcement:@K0K0KAKA has been inducted into the FWA Hall of Fame: http://www.thefwa.com/hall_of_fame
Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
2
Matteo Betori's profile photo
 
KOKOKAKA RULES!
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA wallpaper just added: Assemblage http://www.thefwa.com/wallpaper/assemblage
Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New FWA interview | Mika Tasich - 3D WWW http://www.thefwa.com/interview/mika-tasich
Mika Tasich - 3D WWW, Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
After 12 years, FWA finally has an award trophy. Announcement soon... http://instagr.am/p/MdBVTApDYe/
fwa's photo on Instagram
3
Lino Di Maio's profile photo
 
a floating trophy :O
great stuff. absolutely want one of those :P
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you an FWA winner with video content on Vimeo? We're looking for video to showcase on FWAwebTV... submit here: http://www.thefwa.com/submit_fwawebtv
Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
New case study | Foster’s Good Call Centre http://www.thefwa.com/article/foster-s-good-call-centre
Foster’s Good Call Centre, Favourite website awards. Web Awards recognising the very best in cutting edge website design.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Founder and Principal at The FWA, est. May 2000.
Introduction
Rob Ford is the Founder of The FWA Network (http://thefwa.net), an industry recognised internet award program and inspirational portal, established in May 2000. We do FWA (Favourite Website Awards); FWA Mobile (mobile showcase); FWA Photo (photography showcase); FWAwebTV (live agency TV channel).
Bragging rights
FWA is the most visited website award program in the history of the internet, with over 140 million site visits as of June 2011 (and multiple billion hits to our servers).
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
FWA, Favourite Website Awards, Rob Ford