Profile

Cover photo
Martin Chan
Works at Self Employed
Attended Thomas Muir High School
Lives in Glasgow
360 followers|124,269 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hope all my New York G+ buddies are OK? 
1
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
My friend +Adam Cohen's cousin is missing. Please reshare this and help him out.

Go here for more info: http://www.azcentral.com/community/mesa/articles/20131226mesa-missing-teen-left-note-abrk.html
3
1
Jane Patience's profile photoMac Partington's profile photo
 
Good news - Jophrey has been found safe. 
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simply awesome!
 
Best scene in all of the Michael Bay movies
4
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

International  - 
 
I'm quite liking this :-)

My @Aviate homescreen. Sign up to simplify your phone http://getaviate.com #flywithme #getaviate
1
Wilson Lim's profile photoMartin Chan's profile photo
2 comments
 
I haven't noticed much difference from touchwiz. 
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Galaxy Note 3 is a beast!
4
Perfecto Jeffrey's profile photoAntwane Bailey (MrTwoPhones)'s profile photoMartin Chan's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Antwane Bailey exactly! For a big ass phone it doesn't even feel that big!!! By the way I'm commenting using the stylus!!!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
360 people
Greg Hahn's profile photo
Insert Coin Clothing's profile photo
Daniel Gail's profile photo
mmarley.com's profile photo
Smokeficent's profile photo
Sanna Hellström's profile photo
Lilian Sue's profile photo
Subcomandante M's profile photo
AnimeFest's profile photo

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have an awesome Christmas all my G+ buddies! :-) 
12
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone have recommendations for a good budget printer that supports Google cloud print? Thanks in advance :-)
1
Victor Anfu's profile photoMartin Chan's profile photo
3 comments
 
Was actually looking at that printer! 
Add a comment...
 
I've got 2 Hammers by Kato shipping to me soon! :-) 
4
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
For all you budding photographers out there :-)
 
How do our phone cameras compare to point & shoots and DSLRs?
Here's a shootout between the iPhone 5S, GS4, HTC One, LG OG Pro, and Lumia 1020 squaring off against a Galaxy Camera and a Canon 7D. 
The results might surprise you....
3
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

International  - 
 
Got 5 Aviate invites if anyone wants? Email me :-) 
1
Mac Partington's profile photoAditya Bhimrajka's profile photoPeter Clarisse's profile photoBrenda Cisneros's profile photo
29 comments
 
Me 2 only cus I haven't really had the need for anything but stock...happy w my note 3.
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that's Halloween dedication for ya!

Cardboard Ecto-1 Halloween costume follows last year's DeLorean

http://www.autoblog.com/2013/10/28/cardboard-ecto-1-halloween-costume/
1
Add a comment...

Martin Chan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Never ever let anyone shit on your dreams!
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
360 people
Greg Hahn's profile photo
Insert Coin Clothing's profile photo
Daniel Gail's profile photo
mmarley.com's profile photo
Smokeficent's profile photo
Sanna Hellström's profile photo
Lilian Sue's profile photo
Subcomandante M's profile photo
AnimeFest's profile photo
Education
  • Thomas Muir High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 15, 1979
Other names
Chandango
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • 8 Ball Pool
Work
Occupation
Network Marketer
Employment
  • Self Employed
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Glasgow
Links
Other profiles