Profile

Cover photo
Mary Faith Holzer
Works at Google eBooks
Lives in Overland Park, Kansas, moved here with husband in 1985
71 followers|39,036 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Mary Faith Holzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try it. You will like it (hopefully).
A Prize In Every Candle
1
Add a comment...

Mary Faith Holzer

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Mary Faith Holzer

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Too funny. LOL
Have her in circles
71 people
Bonita Fahy's profile photo
Kendrick Mark's profile photo
Sharon Bainbridge's profile photo
Mary Nelson's profile photo
Kleber Rodrigues.F's profile photo
abo rawan's profile photo
Melissa Schultz's profile photo
Kim Hood's profile photo
James Owen's profile photo

Mary Faith Holzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter to receive a trip for two to see #PopeFrancis at the World Meeting of Families and I'll get an extra entry! #PopeinUS #WalkwithFrancis
1
Add a comment...

Mary Faith Holzer

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
We must follow God. He commanded us to love one another. He said, we would know each other by our love, not our hatred.
People
Have her in circles
71 people
Bonita Fahy's profile photo
Kendrick Mark's profile photo
Sharon Bainbridge's profile photo
Mary Nelson's profile photo
Kleber Rodrigues.F's profile photo
abo rawan's profile photo
Melissa Schultz's profile photo
Kim Hood's profile photo
James Owen's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Google eBooks
    present
  • Publish America
    Author, 2008 - 2014
    In October, 2014, I bought the sole right to publication of my book. I have the Library of Congress copyright, too.
  • Social Security Adminstration
    Benefit Authorizer and Fiscal Control and Audi968ting departments, 1968 - 1974
  • Banquet captain for the Sales Executive and Marketing Club
  • Assistant to the buyer in a department store
    I was in charge of a department in every way, except going to New York on buying trips.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
maiden name is "Buresh"
Story
Introduction
I graduated from Drury University in 1968. In 1979 I married a man who also graduated from Drury University in 1968. On April 21, 2015, we celebrated thirty-six years of a wonderful marriage and enduring love. I attend Holy Cross Church. I have completed Virtus training, so I will be able to work with the church's prolife group. I like classical, jazz, and soft rock music.  I love Plato, Milton, John Donne, Opera in English and other languages. I love Micheal Angelo's paintings. I have many friends, and unfortunately, have lost too many close friends. My first motto is: Do your best, and let God make up the difference. My newest motto is: God loves you no matter what. Be happy. And happy I truly am. 
Bragging rights
I have 5 children, who love God intensely.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Overland Park, Kansas, moved here with husband in 1985
Previously
Born in Des Moines, Iowa on June 30, 1946 - Bethsaida Mayland, where brother, Jon Alex Buresh, was born - Prairie Village, Kansas, grew up here starting in 1951 - Springfield, Missouri, attended Drury University 1964 to 1968 - Kansas City, Missouri 1970 to 1979 - Prairie Village, Kansas, moved into my first house as a bride in 1979
Too many of the staff do not want to work, which puts a burden on those who do. Receiving money from an insurance carrier is far more important than patient care. Patients are a means to an income, and not people with lives and feelings.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I walked into the waiting room at 3:00 p.m., and was escorted to an examination room. Dr. Kuykendall, M.D. asked me a few questions. Then, he told me, he could, probably, correct my condition. He explained how. I walked out to the waiting room at 3:12 p.m. to check out. I had hope. It took him less than 10 minutes to grasp, which procedure would lead to probable cure. I thanked him. When, I thanked him, tears of joy were in my eyes. He deserves 5 stars at least. He brilliant, learned, and personable.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago