Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Mann
93 followers|119,746 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Smooth McGroove is worth a few minutes of your time. :)  Check out his Castlevania and Ken (SF2) arrangements too.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Favorites: #19 and #40
 
If you're a visual learner like myself then you know maps can help bring data to life in a meaningful way. 

I guarantee you'll learn something new after reading this post!
1
Edward Frank's profile photo
 
that's rad!  Thanks for sharing Christopher!!!
Add a comment...
In his circles
209 people
Have him in circles
93 people
Becca Liptok's profile photo
Michael Perry's profile photo
abra williams's profile photo
Stephen Cournoyer's profile photo

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
There is way more technical detail in this post-mortem than I need, but what an incredible amount of work for an SNL spot. And a thrilling finish!

"We all know that these kinds of errors happen all the time, but they rarely happen when you are literally gun-to-the-head, minutes away from a live broadcast."
1
Add a comment...
2
Jeremy Williams's profile photo
 
Jaw dropping. You could fit 8 of these into Arduino Uno flash RAM!
Add a comment...

Christopher Mann

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Corporate cultures... 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
209 people
Have him in circles
93 people
Becca Liptok's profile photo
Michael Perry's profile photo
abra williams's profile photo
Stephen Cournoyer's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
r3cgm
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Computer scientist, physicist, woodworker and electronics hobbyist.
Christopher Mann's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Card Board
plus.google.com

This application aims to revamp the Chrome New Tab Page with the awesome card style and more cool features

Ionage
play.google.com

Ionage is an Android exclusive, space real-time strategy game where you use giant floating space platforms to do battle in a steampunk theme

Android Photography: Take better photos with your Android phone
market.android.com

This invaluable guide on how to better use the camera on your Android phone will make all the difference in the world as you capture and sha

RAD-PIRANHA.ANS - "Piranha" ANSImation by RaD Man / ACiD (2013)
www.youtube.com

An ANSI animation for my longtime friend Captain Hood, and his BBS, Piranha (Black Flag). Piranha (Black Flag) is the longest continually op

Super Metroid - Prologue Theme Acapella
www.youtube.com

An original acapella arrangement of the Super Metroid Prologue theme. -Become my Patron: http://www.patreon.com/SmoothMcGroove -Download my

Instagram
market.android.com

Over 130 million users love Instagram! It's a simple way to capture and share the world's moments on your Android.Customize your photos and

Star Trek Into Darkness
www.google.com

When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonat

Google+
market.android.com

Share and keep up with people no matter where you are. Features: Circles let you share the right things with just the right people. Visit th

Jameco Electronics
plus.google.com

Reach for Jameco first for all your electronic component needs.

Gmail
market.android.com

Keep your conversations going, everywhere you go Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And may

Instructables
plus.google.com

A project-sharing website

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Adafruit Industries
plus.google.com

DIY electronics, open-source hardware - learn electronics

Obamacare Is Around The Corner - Where Will You Buy Health Insurance And...
www.forbes.com

Where will you get your health insurance and how much will it cost? Today I share with you information about the “Health Insurance Marketpla

vimcat - print syntax highlighted file to terminal : vim online
www.vim.org

created by. Rafael Kitover. script type. utility. description. This script will convert a file to a highlighted version using ANSI escape co

What is Modern Perl? | Josetteorama
www.josetteorama.com

After a gap of twelve years, a new edition of Programming Perl (affectionately known as “the Camel book” to its many fans) was published ear

DoggCatcher Podcast Player
market.android.com

Find, manage, and play your podcasts with DoggCatcher Manage your podcasts and RSS/news feeds with the most highly rated Podcatcher in the M