Profile

Cover photo
Ilango G M
Lives in Chennai
324 followers|27,095 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Amygdala Hijack Conspiracy. «« First « Previous | Random | Next » Current »». HOME ARCHIVES CONTACT BOOK FEED THE GOOSE STORE. melikes. Brown Sharpie, Cyanide and Happiness, EXTRA ORDINARY, the Pe...
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dear YouTube. It would be like clicking on the comic above and being taken to a room where a guy in a chicken suit hits you with a bat. Submit Transcript. Name. E-mail. What is one minus two? (require...
2
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
Against Fuel Subsidies (Rant) Let’s take a particular scenario. A person does not own a motorized vehicle. He travels by public transport or walk or non motorized means every time he needs to travel.....
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
 
Although the electrons were already present, keeping them still rather than allowing them to float around takes up extra energy – about a billionth of a microjoule per bit of data. Using Einstein’s E=...
1
Partha Basumatary's profile photo
 
Interesting... :)
Add a comment...
In his circles
221 people
Have him in circles
324 people
vidya mathrubootham's profile photo
Kushal Kedia's profile photo
Satyakam Dutta's profile photo
Bharat Jhurani's profile photo
Rohit Marathe's profile photo
Deejay Aamer's profile photo
Girish Redekar's profile photo
Somil Agrawal's profile photo
Sailendra Kumar's profile photo

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
Underestimating the Human Will - a perspective on FDI in Retail Human Will is phenomenal. Left to their own devices, free people can perform wonders. All we have to do is look back at history to truly...
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
 
India is a desperately poor nation. We are so because we have chosen to be so. I am not talking to those of you who can read this blog. If you can read this and understand the video, you are much better than the millions of people who are not fortunate enough to do the same. The millions who constitute over half of the entire world’s population of poor people. It is up to us though. You and the rest of us educated middle class population. It is u...
1
Tapasvi Lolla's profile photoIlango G M's profile photo
2 comments
 
True, and we glorify the idiots who gave us the great 'Hindu rate of growth' that only led to millions wallowing in hunger and poverty
Add a comment...

Ilango G M

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why I am a population optimist The population of our planet recently hit 7 billion. That’s 7,000,000,000 people breathing the air, eating the food, and taking up the space that our planet generously.....
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
221 people
Have him in circles
324 people
vidya mathrubootham's profile photo
Kushal Kedia's profile photo
Satyakam Dutta's profile photo
Bharat Jhurani's profile photo
Rohit Marathe's profile photo
Deejay Aamer's profile photo
Girish Redekar's profile photo
Somil Agrawal's profile photo
Sailendra Kumar's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chennai
Previously
New Delhi - Patna - Bangalore - Hyderabad - Lucknow - Turku - New Delhi
Work
Occupation
Work
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Ilango Guru Muniasamy
5 reviews