Profile

Cover photo
Jennifer Fryer
Works at Veterinary Answers, LLC
Attended Brown University - AB with Honors
Lives in Phoenix, AZ
96 followers|83,927 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Have her in circles
96 people
Stephanie Fischbach's profile photo
Chinthaka Dewappriya's profile photo
Jodi McKee's profile photo
keith perkins's profile photo
Mollie McPhee's profile photo
peggy basalyga's profile photo
Michael San Filippo's profile photo
Kathryn Primm DVM's profile photo
Shannon Lijek's profile photo

Jennifer hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
96 people
Stephanie Fischbach's profile photo
Chinthaka Dewappriya's profile photo
Jodi McKee's profile photo
keith perkins's profile photo
Mollie McPhee's profile photo
peggy basalyga's profile photo
Michael San Filippo's profile photo
Kathryn Primm DVM's profile photo
Shannon Lijek's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Veterinarian
Employment
  • Veterinary Answers, LLC
    Veterinarian, present
  • Hudson Highlands Veterinary Medical Group
  • Texas A&M University Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Phoenix, AZ
Previously
TNTC
Story
Introduction
I am a veterinarian practicing small animal internal medicine.  I established Veterinary Answers, a telemedicine group that provides clinical consultations to veterinarians regarding their cases.  I am Mom to Bob (child) and Faye & Pearl (cats) and wife to James.
Education
  • Brown University - AB with Honors
  • North Carolina State University - DVM
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Jennifer Sprague