Profile

Cover photo
Jim Z
Worked at Tetra Tech Foster Wheeler; Civilian Contr. (EOD)-Iraq
Attends Univ, of CO Colorado Springs
Lived in Colorado Springs, CO
6 followers|48,349 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jim Z

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jim Z

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
6 people
Micah Bracken's profile photo
Ken Cruser's profile photo
Markus Hofer's profile photo
Omar Lopez's profile photo
Islam Muslim Quran's profile photo
Jocelyn Zvirblis's profile photo

Jim Z

Shared publicly  - 
 
Back at the slum
1
Add a comment...

Jim Z

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
6 people
Micah Bracken's profile photo
Ken Cruser's profile photo
Markus Hofer's profile photo
Omar Lopez's profile photo
Islam Muslim Quran's profile photo
Jocelyn Zvirblis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional FT Student
Employment
  • Tetra Tech Foster Wheeler; Civilian Contr. (EOD)-Iraq
    EOD Tech II, 2003 - 2004
  • Blackhawk UXO - Denver
    EOD Tech II, Clearing WWII Bomb Range for Housing Development Project, 2003 - 2003
  • Envirocon - Rocky Mtn. Arsenal
    Level A & B, Chem. Weapons Demilitarization Team Member, 2002 - 2003
  • Onyx Environmental
    Hazardous waste disposal and reclaimation Specialist, 2002 - 2002
  • Mitsui Advanced Media (CD-R MFG.)
    Robotics Engineering Tech, 1998 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Colorado Springs, CO - Denver, CO - Panama City, South America - Scranton, PA - Hershey, PA - Eglin AFB, FL - Fairbanks, AK - Picatinny Ars., NJ - Huntsville, AL - Basara, Iraq - Kuwait City, Kuwait - Lebanon, PA
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
"Sticks". Getting a shave with a hot towel on my face. Felt like I was gonna get whacked.
Introduction
Extremely good looking, built like a brick s%!+house and incredibly humble (to a flaw, Ha ha...). Currently a full time student (BS, Aerospace Engineering). Scranton Tech (87). Army 10 yrs.Divorced two Kim's. Two daughters. Live in Co Spr, CO since 98'. HATE IT HERE. Rather Denver.
Bragging rights
ref. Introduction
Education
  • Univ, of CO Colorado Springs
    BS Aerospace Engineering,, 2010 - present
  • Pikes Peak Community College (PPCC)
    AAS, 2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Jimb; Z

500. That’s an error.

There was an error. Please try again later. That’s all we know.