Profile

Cover photo
Erich Schneider Ormeño
247 followers|417,995 views
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Strong #ElNino Likely to Peak Late Fall-Early Winter; 85% Chance of Lasting Into Spring 2016.
Update released today by #NOAA: http://wxch.nl/1NsN9NS
48 comments on original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+IBM Research and +Mars, Incorporated announce a partnership to drive advances in global food safety.

The partnership established the Consortium for Sequencing the Food Supply Chain, a collaborative food safety platform that will leverage advances in genomics to further our understanding of what makes food safe. This will aid an effort to help prevent foodborne illnesses and contamination globally.

Take a look: http://ibm.co/1DkyX4x

#foodinnovation
2 comments on original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
cool
 
Ginni Rometty inspiring innovation and transformation at IBM's #THINKForum
1 comment on original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Where did Aids come from?

Scientists have traced the origin of the pandemic back to the 1920s in the city of Kinshasa, in what is now the Democratic Republic of Congo. Find out more about what researchers discovered: http://bbc.in/1CIfcnQ
86 comments on original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
interesante
 ·  Translate
 
Google liberó la API Gmail para usarla libremente en tus aplicaciones
 ·  Translate
Usa la API de Gmail en tus aplicaciones, Google liberó la API de Gmail para que así puedas integrarla a tus apps sin ningun problema, sol...
View original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
IBM and Apple join forces to transform the way work is done: http://ibm.co/U85n0S
36 comments on original post
1
Have him in circles
247 people
Rodrigo Alfonso Téllez Lazo's profile photo
Gustavo Antonio Correa Caja's profile photo
Fernando Castro's profile photo
Harry BEP's profile photo
Cesar Rios's profile photo
Roberto Huayta's profile photo
Carlos Carhuapoma's profile photo
Pedro Minaya's profile photo
Isabel O.V's profile photo

Communities

4 communities

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
Estamos en el puesto 8. !!!
 ·  Translate
China tops the list, according to economists surveyed by Bloomberg
2

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chupetin
 
The Googleplex got a little bit sweeter today! To mark the launch of #Android 5.0, Lollipop, we unveiled a new Android statue, a tradition that dates back to the launch of Android 1.5, Cupcake.
243 comments on original post
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
 
el mejor y ligero
1

Erich Schneider Ormeño

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have him in circles
247 people
Rodrigo Alfonso Téllez Lazo's profile photo
Gustavo Antonio Correa Caja's profile photo
Fernando Castro's profile photo
Harry BEP's profile photo
Cesar Rios's profile photo
Roberto Huayta's profile photo
Carlos Carhuapoma's profile photo
Pedro Minaya's profile photo
Isabel O.V's profile photo
Communities
4 communities
Contact Information
Work
Email
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 9
Other names
Wilhelm
Collections Erich is following
Esta muy cerca de mi casa, he ido un par de veces, lugar acogedor, ricos postres, el personal atento
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map