Profile

Cover photo
Greg Wilson
Works at Eagle Home Mortgage
Attended Michigan Institute of Real Estate
Lives in San Diego, California
837 followers|34,407 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
Private company wanting to expand into the Las Vegas real estate market.   Wanting to purchase assets OFF-MARKET in Vegas such as:   Single Family including Condos and Town-homes (especia...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loan officers/Mortgage Brokers: We offer "True Stated" No need for your self-employed borrowers to sign 4506-T, We verify assets but No Tax Return is needed! Close More Loans!
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wanted to offer some assistance to anyone who wants action from their lender and you want to reduce your principal, lower the interest rate or you just need to borrow some extra time. 

You can call a Senior Licensed Forensic Analyst who specializes in Auditing loan docs, She prepares a brief (like an attorney) that details the violations that the lender made, about 90% has violations, 75% has very serious violations! 

This audit will be sent to the Office of the Comptroller as a complaint which puts your file in review status, this gets the banks attention! 

They will be forced to deal with you then! She does this nationwide for homeowners everyday. Just a little help for anyone who may need it.
I wanted to offer some assistance to anyone who wants action from their lender and you want to reduce your principal, lower the interest rate or you just need to borrow some extra time. You can call a Senior Licensed Forensic Analyst who specializes in Auditing loan docs, She prepares a brief ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come get to know Eagle Home Mortgage 12-12-12! It'll be a good time, nice music, networking and live jazz..
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
837 people
Debora Cunha's profile photo
Kevin Smith's profile photo
Stephan H. Brewer (CPA)'s profile photo
WinterWolf181's profile photo
kommhelp e.V.'s profile photo
Joyce Kennedy's profile photo
Disis K Allen's profile photo
Nigel Pooley ACA's profile photo
RolyK.de - Karaoke Verleih - Karaoke mieten's profile photo

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's a jumbo problem for the housing recovery: Some lenders will not do them at all without IRS tax verification. Others are delaying the process.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are a serious principal -- Call today! http://losangeles.craigslist.org/sfv/reo/3809523013.html
118 W. Glenarm, Pasadena, Ca 3 bed / 1 bath 1562 sqft. Repairs $40000. ARV est $800000. Price- $645000 drive by only at this point. property shows as sold on redfin, it is not sold, verify with title report walk through will be scheduled for serious buyers only. Shannon Guty 760.560.8371 ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Chris Sheehy's profile photo
Add a comment...

Greg Wilson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that we are the premier source for wholesale properties in Southern California, we are pleased to expand our VIP Principal buyers list. Wholesalers may register their principals. No B.S. emails. just HOT Live deals. We deliver. http://eepurl.com/iM2Wf
Fix and Flippers Email Forms
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
837 people
Debora Cunha's profile photo
Kevin Smith's profile photo
Stephan H. Brewer (CPA)'s profile photo
WinterWolf181's profile photo
kommhelp e.V.'s profile photo
Joyce Kennedy's profile photo
Disis K Allen's profile photo
Nigel Pooley ACA's profile photo
RolyK.de - Karaoke Verleih - Karaoke mieten's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Finding my clients the right financial strategy including advising them on financing options and investment opportunities.
Employment
  • Eagle Home Mortgage
    Production Partner, 11 - present
  • Real Estate Investor
    Wholesaler, 12 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, California
Previously
San Diego, CA - Chicago, IL - Flint, MI
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
858-386-0949
Email
Work
Phone
858-386-0949
Email
Story
Tagline
Production Partner @ Eagle Home Mortgage
Introduction
Eagle Home Mortgage founded in 1984, Subsidiary of Lennar Corporation, one of the nation's largest homebuilders, Licensed in:California,Utah,Idaho,Nevada,Washington,Wyoming,Oregon and opening branches Nationwide

Specializing in:
Fixed and Adjustable Rate Mortgages
FHA and VA Loans
Jumbo Financing
Renovation Financing
Rural/USDA Home Loans
Manufactured Housing
State Bond Loans

Company Website

-Introduce Quality Loan Products to Qualified Borrowers.

-Network with Top Real Estate Agents to become to their preferred Lender.

-Network with top business professionals to become their referral partner.

-Help build the Branch and seek to work with other top producing Loan Officers in the Southern California Region.

Specialties:

Financial Services, Loans, Private Lenders, 1st time home buyers, Military, Investors, Investment loans, rehab loans, Commercial Real Estate financing, Hard Money, Lines of Credit, FHA, VA, Streamlined, Conforming, Jumbo, Investment opportunities, Wholesale Properties, Multi-family, National REO's, Notes, Off-Market.

Bragging rights
Christian father of two thriving little girls who keep me busy and on my toes!
Education
  • Michigan Institute of Real Estate
    Real Estate Sales, 2002 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Gregory A. Wilson