Profile

Cover photo
Sarah Berry
129 followers|136,312 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Sarah Berry

Shared publicly  - 
 
HEY GOOGLE. Why are posts from my blog showing up as my profile picture and not the photo posted IN the blog??
Thanks,
Disgruntled photographer
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Berry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stopped by a shadow. What is across the threshold Is often the same.
1
Add a comment...

Sarah Berry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
129 people
Abhinav Pujari's profile photo
Carlos Mora's profile photo
Karen Smigliani's profile photo
Alfred Tudman's profile photo
Declan Keefe's profile photo
Sadman Shium's profile photo
Sarah Feragen's profile photo
Ryan C. McMahon's profile photo
Francesco Curatolo's profile photo

Sarah Berry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Alexandra Rozenman's profile photoSarah Berry's profile photo
2 comments
 
That's the base! Yay!

How were the high holidays?
Add a comment...

Sarah Berry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
129 people
Abhinav Pujari's profile photo
Carlos Mora's profile photo
Karen Smigliani's profile photo
Alfred Tudman's profile photo
Declan Keefe's profile photo
Sadman Shium's profile photo
Sarah Feragen's profile photo
Ryan C. McMahon's profile photo
Francesco Curatolo's profile photo
Basic Information
Other names
SM Berry
Story
Tagline
Lovely day for a walk in a new place / New day for a walk in a lovely place.
Introduction
I'm an artist and a traveler. I work to empower people through art. I photograph landscapes and cityscapes, the things people make, and what they leave behind.
Sarah Berry's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
People’s Climate March | Moishe Kavod House
kavodhouse.com

After booking my bus seats to attend the People's Climate March, I was committed to collaborating with creative folks to make art to bring t

Empty Phonebooth: Brighton Music Hall
smberryart.blogspot.com

Mounted by the door Evermore invisible A different last call

Winter Light Song
smberryart.blogspot.com

Welcomed by glowing west facing curtains, One hundred year old windows rattle and the silk lifts. "Stay" I hear. Cradled by the give of a se

Winter Sun
smberryart.blogspot.com

Stopped by a shadow. What is across the threshold Is often the same.

Four Questions with Sarah Berry, Photographer | Jewish Boston Blogs
www.jewishboston.com

What happens to phone booths when everyone has phones in their pockets? Photographer Sarah Berry’s new exhibit, now up at Trident Bookseller

Art School 99
plus.google.com

Art School 99 hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Mint Lime Ricky is for Lovers
smberryart.blogspot.com

Date night with Cobi Twisty straws bring us closer View: celebrated chefs Dim Sum and homemade soda Meyers + Chang April 10, 2013

Artisans Assylum open house
smberryart.blogspot.com

Co founder Gui with one leg of robot-to-be. More at Projecthexapod.com

Sometimes the ocean calls...
smberryart.blogspot.com

This afternoon I was driving south on 1A after a meeting and realized I was mere blocks from the sea. Naturally, I made an abrupt left turn

Introducing The Debrief: JewishBoston.com’s New Sex, Dating and Relation...
www.jewishboston.com

Just had a first date last night? On a quest to have some great sex this spring? Navigating boundaries in a long-term romance? Let’s debrief

Entries for Somerville's Copy Cat Festival
smberryart.blogspot.com

Hi. I give in. I'm a cat lady. A one-cat cat lady, granted, but just crazy enough to enter into Somerville Arts Council's COPY CAT FESTIVAL.

Fall in love, get inspired, make art... or babies? My Answer to Solbeam.
smberryart.blogspot.com

I like everything about this except... why make babies OR art? I know plenty of men and women who are awesome artists and parents. One woman

Photos documenting payphone decline to be exhibited at Brighton library
www.boston.com

An Allston artist’s photographs documenting the decline of public payphones will be on display next month at the Faneuil Branch of the Bosto

Sarah Berry: "Telephone Relics" opens Nov. 3
unboundvisualarts.blogspot.com

Unbound Visual Arts, Inc. and the Faneuil Library in Oak Square is pleased to present the fine art photography exhibition, Sarah Berry: “Tel

Painting Over the Past
smberryart.blogspot.com

A pay phone removed From a community college corridor. Now chatter can be overheard As told through cellphones And into nearly invisible blu

For the Birds
smberryart.blogspot.com

Between Branches Harvest Five Goldfinches All images taken from my front porch, September 2012

Art & Bed. Ode to Van Gogh.
smberryart.blogspot.com

A magnet I bought in 2005 at the Van Gogh Museum in Amsterdam bears this quote from the artist under an image of The Bedroom, 1888, Oil on C

Branching out. Over time. Birch and acrylic.
smberryart.blogspot.com

I closed my eyes, trying to envision myself: an artist. To my surprise, there was a paintbrush in my hand instead of a camera... I was stand

The Karmapa: Tibetan Buddhism's Next Great Leader?
www.huffingtonpost.com

At first look, His Holiness is intimidating. Well built, self possessed, and with a keen glance, he walks more like a middle weight boxer t

I have been going pretty much weekly for 7 months and I have seen improvement in my work. Alexandra is a great teacher and her studio/school space is a great place to spend time. I like her workshops, which are suitable for committed painters and for people who are just having fun. She's great at giving everyone individualized attention and working with you where you are, whatever your skill level. I highly recommend Art School 99 for a fun evening out or if you're serious about improving your skills as a painter.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map