Profile

Cover photo
Lyndsey Coates
Works at Beazer Homes USA
Attended Georgia State University
Lives in Sandy Springs
627 followers|29,031 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go to Beazer Homes' FB page and share your family holiday tradition to help feed a kid in need. #BeazerGives
 https://www.facebook.com/beazerhomes
 
Help Beazer Homes feed children in need by sharing your favorite holiday traditions on our Facebook wall. For each tradition shared, five school lunches will be provided to less-fortunate children through OXFAM America.

Tell us your traditions now at - https://www.facebook.com/beazerhomes
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone installed the google content rec snippet on their mobile site? What do you like/dislike about it?
1
Lyndsey Coates's profile photo
 
Is it really only for bigger publishers/new outlets? Or anyone publishing content on their mobile site?
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Typhoon, White Lighter - Completely digging. So many layers, and sounds so pretty for such dark lyrics. 
2
Justin R's profile photo
 
Haven't heard this album yet but their "A Different Kind of House" EP was pretty legit. "Claws Pt. 1" is the best track, and the end of the album has a Bright Eyes kind of sound to it.   I'll PM you.
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just bought this song. Been dancing to it all morning. 
2
Emily Binder's profile photo
 
A good get up and go morning song. Thanks.
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
For anyone thinking about buying a new home. These are a few of the things you need to know before you get a mortgage. 
2
Lyndsey Coates's profile photoDaniel Dessinger's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thanks! It's a bit further out (40 minute drive into town), but it has a creek, a pond, and a 5ft waterfall. Assuming all goes well, we'll be there soon starting a garden and adding some animals. 
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
627 people
Chuan Dang's profile photo
Suban Dey's profile photo
Kristen DuPree's profile photo
 
Attending! 
 
Social media is evolving at an incredible pace, and - let’s face it - many marketers are still finding it difficult to measure what matters. What should we be paying attention to after we post, promote, tweet and pin? How should we do it?

Earlier this month we hosted two webinars with a variety of analytics and attribution experts to teach attendees about the new methods available to Wildfire, DoubleClick, and Google Analytics users to track and measure their social media efforts. Now it's time to take questions!

Include all of your burning analytics and measurement inquiries in the comments on this page, and join us on 8/21 as we get them answered live! A trio of Wildfire analytics experts will be live-streaming a Hangout on Air and answering all your thoughtful questions. 

Register to watch and learn how social media can drive real business results.
1
Add a comment...
 
How many steps does it take to build a home? If you're +Beazer Homes it takes 15. Efficient building practices that help build more efficient homes. Split up the stages into a few short groups to make for an easy read. Read more now. #construction  # newhomes #realestate 
1
Justin R's profile photo
 
I'm interested in a new home.  Do you have a "Hot Chicks Room" as an upgrade option?
http://tinyurl.com/hot-chicks-room
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you +NPR  for continually helping me find new, great music. 
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsey Coates

Shared publicly  - 
 
Glad to see Beazer is treating you right! I work for them and love hearing positive realtor relationships being built. 
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
627 people
Chuan Dang's profile photo
Suban Dey's profile photo
Kristen DuPree's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Online Marketing Specialist/Copywriter
Employment
  • Beazer Homes USA
    Social Content Strategist, 2012 - present
  • Nuesoft Technologies
    Online Marketing Specialist, 2010 - 2012
  • Kleber & Associates
    Account Executive, 2007 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sandy Springs
Previously
Alpharetta, GA - Savannah, GA - Hendersonville, TN - Brentwood, TN
Story
Tagline
Nuesoft's Online Marketing Specialist, New Mom, General Purveyor of Interesting Thoughts.
Bragging rights
Created Life and Call Him Ethan Rome
Education
  • Georgia State University
  • Georgia Southern Univ
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Forster
Staff was super professional and courteous. The shop was clean, and if I had to I could have sat there hanging out for a while waiting on my car. But I didnt have to. They were done within 30 minutes on my oil changed. Brought car back for brakes a few days later and again was impressed with the way they do business. They've earned my business, and I highly recommend.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
The guys were courteous, prompt and most importantly ready to tackle any size move. We didn't take any insurance and were totally fine. they were careful and cautious loading and unloading. Totally professional.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Loved it! Dr. Stoever at Sandy Springs Dental makes me wish I had to go to the dentist more than twice per year. I've never felt pressured to get extra services. She took extra care when I was pregnant and made me feel completely comfortable (since there really is no danger anyway). And, her hygenist Andrea and other staffer Holly have been there for as long as I've been going (3 years) and always call me by name and make me feel totally welcome.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago