Profile

Cover photo
Irene Florencia Agudo del Campo
Works at Consejería de Educación, JCyL
Attended Colegio Salesianas del Sagrado Corazón de Jesús, Madrid
1,936 followers|850,721 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

1
Susan Nesbitt (Susie)'s profile photo
 
I don't belive black cats have bad luck it the old saying. 
Add a comment...
 
 
BULLWINKLE IS SAFE. IT WOULD BE HARD TO FIND A SWEETER DOG THAN THIS. HOW COULD ANYONE ABANDON SUCH A WELL MANNERED KIND POOCH?. THANK YOU TO BULLWINKLE'S HERO
SAFE 3/30/15
Manhattan Center
#PETSAREARESPONSIBILITY  
BULLWINKLE - A1029669
AVERAGE HOME

MALE, BROWN / WHITE, AM PIT BULL TER MIX, 1 yr
STRAY - STRAY WAIT, NO HOLD Reason ABANDON
Intake condition EXAM REQ Intake Date 03/07/2015, From NY 11208, DueOut Date 03/10/2015
11 comments on original post
2
Taylor Easton (Please Make Adoption Your Only Option)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
 
 
3/31/15 TBD LIST OF AT RISK FELINES. MASTER, STELLA, ALEKEI, MIMSLEY, WANDA, LAKE, STARLITE, DELILAH, WISIN, BRUCE, CHRISLEY, SAM, KIRK, SWEET PEA AND HOMER.PLEASE SPAY NEUTER ADOPT. HELP CONTROL THE PET OVER-POPULATION
#NYDEATHROWCATS  
How it Works: Adopting a Cat From The “To Be Destroyed” Album If you decide to adopt a cat that is on the “To Be Destroyed” list, you must act fast. Any cat on the list, can be destroyed the following morning. We try to post the list every night at 6PM. You then have 2 hours to call the shelter and advise of your intentions. After 8, you must either have a rescue call, and place a hold, or YOU MUST CALL THE SHELTER THE NEXT MORNING BEFORE 8AM! Do not wait because I guarantee that the shelter will not wait either. Euth's begin at 12PM. Call early!

"HOW TO" INFO-CLICK on LINK:

http://www.facebook.com/PetsOnDeathRow?sk=info — 
15 comments on original post
1
Taylor Easton (Please Make Adoption Your Only Option)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Buenos días, una imagen del atardecer de ayer en Arenas de San Pedro. #atrapanubes
 ·  Translate
12
Begoña Marco's profile photoIrene Florencia Agudo del Campo's profile photoMARIBEL Sandonís's profile photo
7 comments
 
En Pucela en estos momentos :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
 
SPIKE is SAFE. THANK YOU TO SPIKE'S HERO. AFTER 5 YEARS HIS FAMILY DECIDED THEY HAD NO TIME FOR SPIKE, SO OFF TO THE HIGH KILL ANIMAL CONTROL CENTER WENT SPIKE
#PETSAREFAMILYTOO  
SAFE - 03/28/15
Brooklyn Center

SPIKE - A1030720
SAFER: AVERAGE HOME

MALE, TAN / WHITE, LABRADOR RETR MIX, 5 yrs
STRAY - EVALUATE, HOLD RELEASED Reason NO TIME 
Intake condition EXAM REQ Intake Date 03/18/2015, From NY 11224, DueOut Date 03/18/2015,
11 comments on original post
2
Taylor Easton (Please Make Adoption Your Only Option)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
In her circles
1,621 people
Have her in circles
1,936 people
Abdallah Essonni's profile photo
Maria Eugenia Bautista marin's profile photo
narciso guzman's profile photo
Jose Rodriguez  Randon's profile photo
Isabel Ferrer Arabí's profile photo
José David Castaño Henao's profile photo
José Luis González Varela's profile photo
Carol Gunn's profile photo
Ruslana Vova's profile photo
 
 
✪✪ Difusión para encontrarle un hogar
ღ✿ Koka ڿڰڿ✿ sacrificio 31 de marzo
Acogida°Adopción en España y países de Europa ●●
(Lleva 4 prórrogas)
■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□

□ Raza: Pitbull
□ Edad: Desconocida, pero calculamos 2 años.
□ Sexo: Hembra
□ Album de fotos http://j.mp/albumkoka
□ Video: http://youtu.be/XGxFrrCGTjw

▪○●□■◆◇•◇◆■□●○▪○●□■◆◇•◇◆■□●○▪○●□■◆◇•◇

■□■ 26 de marzo prórroga 
■□■ 19 de marzo prórroga 
■□■ 12 de marzo prórroga
■□■ 05 de marzo prórroga
■□■ 16 de febrero
Koka fue recogida por la policía, andaba suelta por un parque, tiene chip pero sin dar de alta y su dueño no aparece (no le interesa claro...) Es una perrita muy fuerte y preciosisima.
Con las personas es estupenda, con otros perros mejor tener cuidado. Está muy nerviosa en la perrera, hay perros que llevan fatal el encierro y Koka es uno de ellos.
Es tan guapa que te enamora solo con una mirada. Necesita ayuda... Mira su video. 

IMPRESCINDIBLE LICENCIA PPP y SEGURO DE RESPONSABILIDAD CIVIL

▪○●□■◆◇•◇◆■□●○▪○●□■◆◇•◇◆■□●○▪○●□■◆◇•◇

✉ Para acoger, amadrinar o adoptar escribid a 
sosperrerabadajoz@gmail.com poniendo en el asunto KOKA

■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□■□
#kokaSOS 
 ·  Translate
161 comments on original post
2
MARIBEL Sandonís's profile photo
 
Cosita. 
Add a comment...
 
 
TBD LIST FOR MARCH 31, 2015. PLEASE MAKE ADOPTION YOUR OPTION. PLEASE DON'T GET A PET IF YOU WON'T COMMIT TO KEEPING THE PET SAFE. AGAIN STUPID EXCUSES FOR DUMPING A PET ARE THE RULE FOR THESE PRECIOUS DOGS. TEDDY WAS DUMPED BECAUSE THE FAMILY WAS HAVING A NEW BABY. 8 YEAR OLD DUCHESS' FAMILY JUST ABANDONED HER, SHE WASN'T EVEN AFFORDED THAT FINAL TRIP. OTHERS THE OWNER DENIED KNOWING THEM
#NYDEATHROWDOGS   #URGENTPART2   #PETSARENOTDISPOSABLE  
TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Brooklyn Center -P

My name is RHODA. My Animal ID # is A1030071.
I am a female black and white pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 1 YEAR 

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/11/2015 from NY 11691, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/29/2015 Exam Type RE-EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is AVERAGE, Weight 39.0 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Brooklyn Center

My name is KINZY. My Animal ID # is A1030918.
I am a male white and tan cairn terrier mix. The shelter thinks I am about 1 YEAR 

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/21/2015 from NY 11102, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/22/2015 Exam Type VACCINATE - Medical Rating is 1 - NORMAL , Behavior Rating is NONE, Weight 13.2 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center -P

My name is DIAMOND. My Animal ID # is A1029429.
I am a female white and brown am pit bull ter mix. The shelter thinks I am about 2 YEARS old.

I came in the shelter as a OWNER SUR on 03/04/2015 from NY 10454, owner surrender reason stated was MOVE2PRIVA. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/28/2015 Exam Type CAGE EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is EXPERIENCE, Weight 47.2 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center -P

My name is SABRINA. My Animal ID # is A1030560.
I am a female tan and white pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 10 MONTHS old.

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/17/2015 from NY 10011, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/25/2015 Exam Type CAGE EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is EXPNOCHILD, Weight 51.6 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center -P

My name is QUINO. My Animal ID # is A1030710.
I am a female black and white pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 2 YEARS 

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/18/2015 from NY 10457, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/30/2015 Exam Type CAGE EXAM - Medical Rating is 1 - NORMAL , Behavior Rating is EXPERIENCE, Weight 45.8 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center -P

My name is GUILIANA. My Animal ID # is A1030882.
I am a female tan pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 1 YEAR 6 MONTHS old.

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/21/2015 from NY 10463, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center

My name is TEDDY. My Animal ID # is A0985557.
I am a neutered male tan and white pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 2 YEARS old.* OFF OF LEGAL HOLD/AVAILABLE TO RESCUES ONLY 3/29/15 *

I came in the shelter as a OWNER SUR on 02/22/2015 from NY 10458, owner surrender reason stated was NEW BABY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/10/2015 Exam Type OBSERVATION - Medical Rating is 1 - NORMAL , Behavior Rating is NH ONLY, Weight 51.2 LBS.



MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/28/2015 Exam Type CAGE EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is AVERAGE, Weight 52.0 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center -P

My name is CREAMSICLE. My Animal ID # is A1030886.
I am a male white and brown am pit bull ter mix. The shelter thinks I am about 4 YEARS old.

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/21/2015 from NY 10466, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/28/2015 Exam Type RE-EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is AVERAGE, Weight 51.4 LBS.

TO BE DESTROYED - 03/31/15
Manhattan Center 

My name is DUCHESS. My Animal ID # is A1031211.
I am a female red chow chow and shiba inu mix. The shelter thinks I am about 8 YEARS old.

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/24/2015 from NY 10457, owner surrender reason stated was ABANDON. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/24/2015 Exam Type INITIAL - Medical Rating is 3 NC - MAJOR CONDITIONS NOT CONTAGIOUS, Behavior Rating is NONE, Weight 39.2 LBS.


Manhattan Center -P

My name is JEZZEBELLE. My Animal ID # is A1031255.
I am a female brown and white pit bull mix. The shelter thinks I am about 6 MONTHS old.

I came in the shelter as a STRAY on 03/24/2015 from NY 11432, owner surrender reason stated was STRAY. 

MOST RECENT MEDICAL INFORMATION AND WEIGHT
03/29/2015 Exam Type CAGE EXAM - Medical Rating is 3 C - MAJOR CONDITIONS , Behavior Rating is AVERAGE, Weight 26.6 LBS.
20 comments on original post
3
Taylor Easton (Please Make Adoption Your Only Option)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
 
 
TBD LIST OF AT RISK CANINES FOR 3/30/15. GRETEL, KOBE, JORDAN, MINNIE MOUSE, LEMUR, SABRINA, CREAMSICLE, ZELDA, EMERALD, FIFI
#NYDEATHROWDOGS   #SAVEALIFEADOPT  
My name is GRETEL. My Animal ID # is A1030646.
My name is KOBE. My Animal ID # is A1030662.
My name is JORDAN. My Animal ID # is A1030845.
My name is MINNIE MOUSE. My Animal ID # is A1030849.
My name is LEMUR. My Animal ID # is A1030344.
My name is SABRINA. My Animal ID # is A1030560.
My name is CREAMSICLE. My Animal ID # is A1030886
My name is ZELDA. My Animal ID # is A1030921.
My name is EMERALD. My Animal ID # is A1031299.
My name is FIFI. My Animal ID # is A1031349.
PLEASE NOTE OUR NEW HELP DESK EMAIL ADDRESS

Help us keep our dogs safe, and keep our threads open to public comment, by encouraging interested parties to reach out to help@urgentpetsondeathrow.org

If possible, please include a link to the dog's picture in your email.

Our dedicated, approved help desk crew will do their best to guide potential foster/adopters through the process of saving a NYC ACC dog, while also keeping in mind that yes, there are worse fates than ACC..
8 comments on original post
1
Taylor Easton (Please Make Adoption Your Only Option)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
 
 
CHLOE 2 Years Old to be destroyed Mon March 30 Manhattan NY
AVERAGE SAFER RESERVE CHLOE ONLINE TONIGHT *
A volunteer writes: "It is obvious why Chloe was found wandering the streets of New York...What I can not understand is why Chloe's owners let such a wonderful dog get so run down..She gave them puppies and more than one time....She was a "good girl" who did not ask for much. And here she is now with us, sweet, gentle and loving Chloe who so much craves for attention. Chloe is peaceful in her kennel but comes right away to her door when she sees a human. Her tail is wagging, her body is wiggling, her naked chestnut eyes are all on me. A friend cleans her face for picture taking. She does not mind. Her nails are long and curved. Her coat is mangy. Chloe is a beauty, though. In and out. Yes, that is what she will be once she lands in your hands, well fed, well housed, respected and mostly loved. A flawless silver dress will wrap her body and she will be the talk of the town...Chloe walks well on the leash despite her Elizabethan collar. She "makes do" because she is such an easy going female. Attention is what is important to her and she rewards me profusely with kisses. Other dogs passing by do not seem to be an issue for Chloe. Approaching people and staff are most welcome. She comes when called, sits on command and takes treats gently from my hand. What is not to love about Chloe? She is our little frog waiting for the magic kiss, yours...to unveil the beautiful princess hiding under the rags. 
https://www.facebook.com/Urgentdeathrowdogs/photos/a.611290788883804.1073741851.152876678058553/982972815048931/?type=1&theater
#urgentpart2  
20 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
1,621 people
Have her in circles
1,936 people
Abdallah Essonni's profile photo
Maria Eugenia Bautista marin's profile photo
narciso guzman's profile photo
Jose Rodriguez  Randon's profile photo
Isabel Ferrer Arabí's profile photo
José David Castaño Henao's profile photo
José Luis González Varela's profile photo
Carol Gunn's profile photo
Ruslana Vova's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Profesora de Enseñanza Secundaria
Skills
Ordenar, clasificar y perder de vista cosas que están encima de las mesas o andan sueltas. Me gusta viajar, conocer nuevos lugares, nuevas culturas y aprender cosas diferentes.
Employment
  • Consejería de Educación, JCyL
    Profesora de Enseñanza Secundaria, present
  • Consejería de Educación, Madrid
  • Consejería de Educación, Junta de Castilla y León. I.E.S. Juana de Pimentel
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Irene
Story
Tagline
"Muchas cosas hay portentosas, pero ninguna tanto como el ser humano", Sófocles.
Introduction

Soy Profesora de Enseñanza Secundaria, especialidad de Griego. Me encantan las TIC e intento aplicarlas siempre que puedo.

Bragging rights
A veces soy tan ordenada que no encuentro las cosas a la primera, Se que están pero hay que encontrarlas.
Education
  • Colegio Salesianas del Sagrado Corazón de Jesús, Madrid
    E.G.B., 1967 - 1976
    Enseñanza primaria: E.G.B.
  • I.E.S. Santa Teresa de Jesús, Madrid
    B.U.P. y C.O.U., 1976 - 1980
    Enseñanza secundaria: Bachillerato y C.O.U.
  • Facultad de Filología, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
    Filología clásica, 1980 - 1985
    Licenciatura en Filología Clásica.
  • Facultad de Filología, U.C.M.
    Doctorado, 1985
    Presentación de la Memoria de Licenciatura: EIPHNH. Realización de los cursos de doctorado. Elaboración de la Tesis Doctoral.
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Arenas de San Pedro, Ávila, España
Irene Florencia Agudo del Campo's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Ya sabes... A reciclar Vidrio, si hay que ir, se va | De Fan a Fan. Todo...
www.defanafan.com

José Mota te invita a reciclar a base de collejas... #Ahoravasyloreciclas

CALIDAD EDUCATIVA Y ÉXITO EDUCATIVO
jcsoroa.blogspot.com

No tiene mucho sentido hablar de calidad educativa (yo prefiero hablar de “educación de calidad” que tiene menos connotaciones) sin tener en

ORIENTAR PARA EL DESARROLLO DE LAS COMPETENCIAS EDUCATIVAS
jcsoroa.blogspot.com

En los 23 años transcurridos desde la promulgación en España de la primera ley educativa (LOGSE, 1990) a la aprobación en el parlamento de l

Frankies Corner-Giving Mom The Razz Berry
lorrainesresources.blogspot.com

Good Morning dear readers, Mom says its supposed to be wordless Wednesday but I have to much to say to keep quiet. Like people when I'm slee

Perros que detectan enfermedades | Animal Fiel, Blog de mascotas
animalfiel.es

Descubre cómo los perros pueden detectar enfermedades y son por tanto un factor clave y decisivo en nuestra salud.

Cómo lograr una cocina organizada y cocinar eficazmente | Melrom | Infor...
blog.melrom.com

Una de las tareas que requieren de un esfuerzo superior a lo normal y hasta cierto punto suelen ser de las más engorrosas en tiempo y forma,

Sobre mí
www.maraengredos.com

Hola a todos. Mi nombre es Mara. Bienvenidos a mi blog. Es bien sabido que a la gente se le conquista por el estómago, una frase que procuro

TIC: Crear y compartir historias basadas en mapas.
luz-tic.blogspot.com

Map Tales es una plataforma web de uso gratuito y sin registro, que nos permite crear y compartir sucesos, noticias, álbumes de recortes, va

TIC: Manual Google Drive.
luz-tic.blogspot.com

@raulillodiego nos ofrece el siguiente Scribd de su manual de Google Drive, que lo disfrutéis. Drive by Raúl Diego. Enviar por correo electr

Decálogo de hábitos de un líder innovador
www.contunegocio.es

1. Entender que vivir en la era de la innovación exige reinventarse 1.a – Tenemos que reaprender a vivir en entornos líquidos, inciertos y c

Como Adelgazar las Piernas
dietasanaparaadelgazar.com

Aquí encontrarás algunos consejos y ejercicios para adelgazar las piernas. Estos ejercicios lo podemos realizar en nuestra casa

Truco definitivo para guardar la ropa en tu maleta de viaje | El blog de...
elblogdehotelminuto.com

Si pensabas que era imposible llevártelo todo a tus vacaciones, aquí tienes el truco definitivo para guardar la ropa en tu maleta de viaje.

La casa de: Cristiano Ronaldo e Irina Shayk
icono-interiorismo.blogspot.com

Desde que Cristiano Ronaldo fichara por el Real Madrid, allí por el verano del año 2009, vive junto a su pareja, la modelo y actriz rusa, Ir

50 de las mejores herramientas gratuitas y online para profesores en 2014
wwwhatsnew.com

Preparar clases, hacer presentaciones, comunicarse con alumnos y padres, corregir exámenes, mostrar vídeos... ser profesor no es tarea fácil

Cómo Ahorrar en el Uso de Maquillaje
videosdecomomaquillarse.com

Cómo Ahorrar en el Uso de Maquillaje No importas si tú eres una de las mujeres que utiliza el maquillaje diariamente o para ocasiones especi

Web Tutorial de Google Sites
sites.google.com

Recopilación de informaciones y mejoras de Google sites

Las 33 Competencias Digitales que todo profesor(a) del siglo XXI debiera...
www.escuela20.com

Las 33 Competencias Digitales que todo profesor(a) del siglo XXI debiera tener