Profile

Cover photo
James Parra
Works at Retired
Attended School of hard knocks
Lives in A Small Tx Farm
289 followers|31,282 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
As Italian capital approaches 2,767th birthday, excavation reveals wall built long before official founding year of 753BC
1
Add a comment...

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
Want to live in Westeros, where there are weapons, massive inequality and violence against women? Just vote GOP
1
Add a comment...

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
2
Jane Richards's profile photo
 
I used to feed the ducks on that lake :-)
Add a comment...
In his circles
626 people
Have him in circles
289 people
Dave Bardin's profile photo
Владислав Степанов's profile photo
Lisa Jo Vandenaker's profile photo
Amanda Bowers's profile photo

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
The husband of the staffer caught kissing Rep. Vance McAllister (R-LA) says that while the congressman ran as a religious man who cherished family values, he wasn't actually religious. "I know his beliefs. When he ran one of his commercials, he said 'I need your prayers,' and I asked, 'When did you get religious?' He said, 'When I needed votes,'" Heath Peacock told CNN Tuesday. "He broke out the religious card and he's about the most non-religio...
1
Add a comment...

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
A Mississippi judge ruled on Thursday that the state has no legitimate murder case against a 24-year-old woman who gave birth to a stillborn baby after using cocaine during her pregnancy. Rennie Gibbs was a teenager in 2006 when her baby was born...
1
Add a comment...

James Parra

Shared publicly  - 
If Crimea "historically" belongs to Russia, these other regions "historically" don’t
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
626 people
Have him in circles
289 people
Dave Bardin's profile photo
Владислав Степанов's profile photo
Lisa Jo Vandenaker's profile photo
Amanda Bowers's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired
Skills
Gardening, Woodwork, Cross stich
Employment
  • Retired
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
A Small Tx Farm
Previously
Toyko - Jackson, Ms - Austin, TX - Shawnee, OK - San Antonio, TX
Links
Story
Introduction
Retired Senior Gardener, second retirement Bus Driver. Boy Scout leader for the past 25 years. A far left old hippy.
Intrest:
Anthropology
Gardening
Knot tying
Work Working
Native American Culture and Dress
Kilts

Bragging rights
Whoever said: "Do a job right the first time, you won't have to do it over" Never Weeded a Garden!
Education
  • School of hard knocks
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jaguar