Profile

Cover photo
Patrick Flanagan
Works at Kimco Contracting
Attends Brookdale Community College
Lives in Cream Ridge, NJ
27,409 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
New multi kitchen & bath commercial project in somerset, NJ. Part of an extended stay hotel chain.
4
Add a comment...

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wish I had one of these for my kids...
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our most recent tile adventure!
1
Add a comment...

Communities

30 communities

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Are you planning a crowdfunding campaign but aren't quite sure if you've got all your ducks in a row? 

Got more questions than answers?

Join our live Google+ Hangout on Air with the crowdfunding geeks at Krowdster and submit your questions and campaign for free expert advice.

The show is called “How not to suck at crowdfunding” and delivers honest and practical tips on how to, well, not suck at crowdfunding.

Submit your questions in the form below and join Krowdster free to get an email reminder when the hangout begins.
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Krowdster. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
How Not To Suck At Crowdfunding With Special Guest Alon Goren
Thu, March 19, 2015, 1:00 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

43 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Flanagan

Shared publicly  - 
1
John DiPrimio's profile photo
 
Owned by Stanley Black & Decker.
Once a great line of power tools. My first circular saw was a PC bought in 1975. I am sure I would still be using it if it hadn't been stolen.
Add a comment...
Communities
30 communities
Work
Occupation
Residential/Commercial General Remodeler
Skills
Carpentry, General Contracting
Employment
  • Kimco Contracting
    Owner, 1986 - present
  • All Purpose Contracting
    Carpenter, 1970 - 1986
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cream Ridge, NJ
Contact Information
Work
Phone
1-732-670-8227, 1-732-216-3842
Email
Address
1 Stone Hill Rd, Cream Ridge, NJ 08154
Story
Tagline
Always looking to do better!
Introduction
Operating a family run remodeling business since 1986. 
Bragging rights
Family oriented, hard working and boundless energy. Not necessarily in that order on some days!
Education
  • Brookdale Community College
    Health Sciences, 2008 - present
  • Cedar Ridge High School
    Academic, 1977 - 1981
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
AKA P.J.
Links
Contributor to
Great service and moderate pricing. Was a very pleasant experience, all in all.
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map