Profile

Cover photo
Rick Hurd
Works at Ardent Games
Lives in Glendora, Ca
62 followers|98,593 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Rick Hurd

Shared publicly  - 
 
Such colors
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
96 people
Have him in circles
62 people
Corey Vixie's profile photo
OG Siewert's profile photo
Mounir Al-Douri's profile photo
Peter Whiteside's profile photo
Daniel Rolnik's profile photo
Brian Lock's profile photo
George S Bennett's profile photo
Elysse Czopek's profile photo
Michelle Gushiken's profile photo

Communities

People
In his circles
96 people
Have him in circles
62 people
Corey Vixie's profile photo
OG Siewert's profile photo
Mounir Al-Douri's profile photo
Peter Whiteside's profile photo
Daniel Rolnik's profile photo
Brian Lock's profile photo
George S Bennett's profile photo
Elysse Czopek's profile photo
Michelle Gushiken's profile photo
Communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Glendora, Ca
Previously
Pasadena, Ca - Emeryville, Ca - Playa Del Rey, Ca - San Francisco, Ca - Daly City, Ca - Pomona, Ca - Azusa, Ca - Riverside, Ca
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
Game Dev? Im down
Introduction
I'm an Indie game developer taking on both artistic and technical roles, because I love doing it. 
Work
Occupation
Game Development
Skills
Unity, C#, Unity Script, Visual Effects, Dynamics, Modeling, Game Design
Employment
  • Ardent Games
    Game Developer, 2013 - present
    *Write scripts in Unity Script and C# *Create Game Design Document (GDD) *Design functionality for players *Design playable levels *Design Menus and GUI
  • Nexon America
    QA Tester, 2014 - present
    Assure the quality of Nexon products such as Dirty Bomb and the Nexon Launcher.
  • Digital Hearts USA
    QA Tester, 2014 - 2014
    *Test software for any issues or Bugs *Push software to its limits for functionality *Scan thoroughly for grammatical errors *Log Issues in Jira Database for client organization
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 21, 1986
Other names
Riq, Wolves
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Good food but pretty expensive
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Kinda pricey, but its reeeealy good, and the walls are a chalk board :D
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Super rude people at night and they like to argue with customers...
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
This place is expensive and small. along with the portions, the sitting area is really cramped and small.
Food: Poor - FairDecor: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago