Profile

Cover photo
Samuel Melcher
Works at ForeverF1
Lives in New York
915 followers|1,621,285 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Samuel Melcher

General Discussion  - 
 
Holy...
61
1
Media Feed's profile photoFrank Tanghare's profile photoGerard McGarry's profile photoKelvin Kelly's profile photo
7 comments
 
Lol Yoda who??
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

➲ General Posts & Discussions  - 
 
BREAKING: +Williams Racing will force Massa to start from the back of the grid in Bahrain due to his disregard for team orders in Malaysia.  
13
Neomar Hernández's profile photoSalim Awad's profile photo
2 comments
 
BS, April's fool...
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

➲ F1 Humour  - 
 
With Malaysia coming up we should probably savor the only time Vettel will ever be in 18th place!
18
3
Raunaq Kumaran's profile photoGary Henderson's profile photoBen Crookes's profile photoMarie Smith's profile photo
4 comments
 
Go nico!!!
Add a comment...
 
The stunning Lamborghini Insecta 
59
9
Corbin Harmer's profile photo
 
Headlights make it look ugly
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

➲ General Posts & Discussions  - 
 
You can tell a real F1 fan by whether or not they know the German national anthem #TenInARow
9
Mizou Hypnose's profile photojohn mccullough's profile photoJensonator B's profile photo
8 comments
 
We aim to please...
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

General Discussion  - 
 
Jedicrats and Republisith?
43
5
Evan Karl's profile photoUzziel Hercules's profile photoJonny Boehlke's profile photo
15 comments
 
If you thought that was a fail, you should see him try to run the country.
OH YES I DIDDD!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
915 people
Everton Viral's profile photo
John Swartout's profile photo
William Olivieri's profile photo
nana aboagye's profile photo
James Tanner's profile photo
cavity nkya's profile photo
Peter Salerno's profile photo
youssif alshaibani's profile photo
chuck bradford's profile photo

Samuel Melcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Jaguar E-Type

The car more commonly known as the best looking car of all time. Born in 1961 by legend Malcolm Sayer in Coventry. No other car has ever come close...
7
1
Tibu Copra's profile photo
 
Great car!
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

>Murcielago  - 
 
The heart of the beast
33
1
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
Barça!
3
svatlana0880 Svatna's profile photo
 
Круто
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

➲ F1 Classics  - 
 
Senna's last lap in F1 #legendsneverdie  
10
3
Aaron Allen (Thebronz)'s profile photoMark Webster's profile photoAlex Hanger (avander)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
he's alive in our minds
Add a comment...

Samuel Melcher

➲ F1 Humour  - 
 
F1 vs. other sports
53
7
John Latham's profile photo
 
Love it!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
915 people
Everton Viral's profile photo
John Swartout's profile photo
William Olivieri's profile photo
nana aboagye's profile photo
James Tanner's profile photo
cavity nkya's profile photo
Peter Salerno's profile photo
youssif alshaibani's profile photo
chuck bradford's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
"Whether you think you can or you think you can't, you're right." - Henry Ford
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
Writing, Driving, Studying, Mechanical Engineering, Musical Arts, Baseball
Employment
  • ForeverF1
    Head Writer, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sam, Alexander Jones, Melcher