Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Eeryn Lubicich
Works at Tampa Hospitality
Attended Boston University
Lives in Tampa, FL
168 followers|107,069 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

People
Have her in circles
168 people
Work
Occupation
Founder & CEO
Employment
  • Tampa Hospitality
    Partner, present
  • Google
    Avalex Enterprises, present
  • Avalex Enterprises
    Founder & CEO, present
  • LTD Management Company, LLC
  • Conrad Hotels
  • Starwood Hotels & Resorts
  • Intercontinental Hotels
  • ARP Hospitality
  • Marriott International
  • Hilton Hotels
  • BayStar Hotel Group, LLC
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa, FL
Previously
Seminole, FL - Tampa Bay, St. Petersburg, Seminole, Palm Harbor, Los Angeles - Norfolk, Virginia - Tuscaloosa - Indian Rock Beach - MARS;)
Story
Introduction
 
 
Family Farm Land Sale: Falk-Reeves Estates
 
 
 
 
**NEW** To Social Media: Social Outbreak http://www.socialoutbreak.com/avalex 
 

Avalex Enterprises/ Hospitality

   

MTV

 
CUSTOMIZED Booking engines, SEO & e-media design :

                                -BELOW  IS AN EXAMPLE  OF SOME SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE HOSPITALITY NETWORK AND WILL BE CUSTOMIZED TO FIT BRAND/BUSINESS SPECIFIC.  PLEASE CONTACT TAMPA HOSPITALITY VIA EMAIL AT TAMPABAYSTAR@GMAIL.COM OR CALL 727-278-9996.              

Service # 1 – Build WEBSITE & social media jump pages for each of the properties or office sites

These jump pages will require links and verbiage be added to each of the properties web pages where there is ability to add.

These pages will take approx less than a week to build and add tracking to all. It will require some items {logo’s, links to be added to main property pages if able to add}. **ROI being the main objective**

 

Service #2  - Web site link tagging and tracking:

Tag and track links that lead to and away from the Google “social media web pages”.  Provide bi-monthly reports on Visits, Page views, Avg time on site, new visits, source of the clicks and other custom metric’s if available and growth in followers on Twitter and Facebook.

 

Service #3 – Ongoing social media event advertising:

This service offers the push out of all events, informational items and anything all of the Social web sites that leads to pageviews, company awareness and company services to all of the social media web sites.

 

Service#4 – Maintain the Google Social media Web pages for hotel(s)

Service #5 – Attend, organize, and advertise media events on Social Network Sites:

Travel to and attend media events for the hotel when needed. Advertise these events on all the Social Media sites for up to 10 days prior to event and thru an events conclusion.  Help coordinate special and push out special “events” {from room discounts, drink specials and any other “special” event} Provide additional after event promotion when necessary. Create “Buzz” for the group.

Service #6 – Maintain and build Social Media Networks and “friend” base:

Services include responding to travel site comments, twittering out general info, maintaining the network, updating the network, building the hotel followings. Facebook, My Space, Foursquare, Twitter

Service #7 – Conduct training seminars or training classes for each property:

Travel to properties and conduct training for local properties staff on the benefits of Social Networks to the properties.

 

Participation from the properties local staff are key to assisting in build

 

 

https://sites.google.com/site/tampabaystar/


 


 

Additional Services Included:

1. Launch and manage social media presence on Facebook, Twitter, Foursquare and other websites.  Company recognisition and Public Relations.
2. Ensure proper messaging is being executed online and relevant to specific goals of creating communities and generating top-line revenues.
3. Support and protect local and recognized brand by ensuring positive messaging is maintained in community.
4. Monitor and manage on-line reputation utilizing tool, like Trip Advisor, Maestro, Review Analyst and other travel sites and respond timely within guidelines to all reviews.
5. Establish consistency of messages across multiple networks.
6. Work with DOSM to develop short-term and annual social media strategies, set objectives and benchmark results.
7. Manage online discussions by listening to users, reading between the lines, and responding in a timely manner to user's needs and requests.
8. Monitor and track discussion topics for management teams.
9. Prepare reports to update internal staff on usage statistics.
10. Monitor and update images and video to be used on network sites in updating profile pages and attached to promotional offers.

 


 

 http://feeds.feedburner.com/blogspot/zEWgC

Contact information: tampabaystar@gmail.com or avalexenterprises@gmail.com

 http://sites.google.com/site/tampabaystar/

 

 Green Business

Non-Profit  Kiva Lender: Eeryn Lubicich Micro Loans

 


Perfect Business Insider:

http://www.perfectbusiness.com/eeadpi

 

 

Education
  • Boston University
    Masteres
  • Accepted for MBA at Penn State
  • University of Alabama Pre-Law
    via Online
  • St. Petersburg College- Associates Degree
    Bachelor of Business Administration
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Eeryn Falk
Great establishment! Beautiful view & exceptional staff & volunteers:-)
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map