Profile

Cover photo
Danger Jase
Attended Jedi Academy at the Jedi Temple on Coruscant
Lives in Saturn (currently renting a condo with Sun Ra) (If you get that joke you're automatically my best friend. )
217 followers|345,117 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Danger Jase

Lifestyle  - 
 
Kenzie wanted to be Princess Leia today. #starwars #princessleia #freakingadorable
18
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Discussion  - 
 
Love this band. Wish Jay was still around. That guy made incredible music.
The Reatards - "I'm So Gone": http://youtu.be/Fz-RDjIPfF0
6
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't mind. I just makes faces.





World Inferno Friendship Society - "I Just Make F…: http://youtu.be/G59LyRRJjVc
1
Mikki Fox's profile photo
 
LOVE this band. Going to see them this month
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I gave this 5 seconds of summer band a listen, considering alot of people were claiming they were a good punk band. Children, let me say this. This band is not punk. In fact, their music, attitude, and pretty boy band personas are everything punk stands against. Please take your poser music and fuck off. Leave our scene alone and quit trying to turn punk into a trendy fashion thing.
3
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
I cannot get enough of Björk's early band that made her famous thanks to a wonderful person who shared this song with me on me birthday. I even downloaded the album today and it's fantastic!
The Sugarcubes - Birthday: http://youtu.be/OxReYOujMZs
5
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Discussion  - 
 
So I've been here in the Minneapolis area for about a week. Great place. Can't wait to come back when the new stadium is done.
Danger Jase originally shared:
 
Vikings training center
3
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes the big ass beer glass from Dick's holds nearly two pints of the wonderful #Surley #Furious
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
217 people
Seattle Seahawks's profile photo
Kurt Primroy's profile photo
Winery Sage's profile photo
Minnesota Twins's profile photo
krishna singh's profile photo
Nino Qometiani's profile photo
Manwell Hung's profile photo
Hyrtn Akkaya's profile photo
Terri York's profile photo

Danger Jase

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This reminds me of a train kid I knew, Philly Dave. Kid is now on his way to getting his PhD in physics. 
3
1
Danger Jase's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
This guy is so awesome!!!
Zelda A Link to the Past - Overworld Theme Acapel…: http://youtu.be/CgAEMZBRGI0
9
1
Joel Warsing's profile photoAmanda TeeOhDee's profile photo
 
dat cat though
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
4. Okay I Believe you, but my Tommy gun Don't: http://youtu.be/-oorx2EQ0Ag
2
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Minnesota band that kicks ass!
The Hold Steady - Party Pit: http://youtu.be/izKHAQxYz1Q
3
Add a comment...

Danger Jase

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Tony Avila's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
217 people
Seattle Seahawks's profile photo
Kurt Primroy's profile photo
Winery Sage's profile photo
Minnesota Twins's profile photo
krishna singh's profile photo
Nino Qometiani's profile photo
Manwell Hung's profile photo
Hyrtn Akkaya's profile photo
Terri York's profile photo
Work
Occupation
What?
Skills
Jedi skills, son.
Employment
  • Jedi Knight, 1986 - present
    Protector of the Galaxy
  • Nacho Eater, 1986 - present
    Eater of Nachos
  • Nazi Killer, 1986 - present
    Killer of Nazis
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Saturn (currently renting a condo with Sun Ra) (If you get that joke you're automatically my best friend. )
Contact Information
Work
Phone
8675309
Story
Tagline
I like things and stuff...
Introduction
EDM, punk rock, being a troublemaker, eating nachos. These are the things that make me tick. Also I love collecting VHS tapes. I have quite an impressive collection.
Education
  • Jedi Academy at the Jedi Temple on Coruscant
  • Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry
    Defense against the dark arts, 1954 - 1961
    Saving muggles punk asses.
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 22, 1986
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
El Pato Loco ( my luchador name when I wrestled in Mexico)
Links