Profile

Cover photo
Irena Kotíková
Attends MFF UK
Lives in Prague
405 followers|52,770 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Irena Kotíková

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi Neil, I am thinking about taking your Advanced Beginner Street Jazz class on Saturday but I am unsure if this is the appropriate level for me. Would you have any videos that showcase a choreography from this class so I can see if I could keep up? Thank you!

Irena
1
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
14
Jan Gemrich's profile photoPetra Brodilová's profile photoIrena Kotíková's profile photo
3 comments
 
It's all about communicating towards the right audience, right? ;-)
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prodám telefon HTC Desire, koupený v bazaru už použitý, ale ve slušném stavu (je trochu otlučený, ale na funkčnost to nemá vliv). Je v záruce do 1. května. 

Cena 2600 Kč i s nabíječkou. K vyzvednutí 14. března dopoledne na Palmovce nebo na Letišti VH. Po dohodě i o něco dřív a jinde.

http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire-3077.php
 ·  Translate
1
2
Ondřej Maršálek's profile photoIrena Kotíková's profile photo
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
Marcela se na ty volby hezky barevně vyladila. Náhoda?
 ·  Translate
5
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Nedávno mě velmi překvapila stará paní prodavačka u stánku s koženou galanterií v Brně v Olympii.
Potřeboval jsem futrál na telefon a přemýšlel jsem, jak to té prababičce vysvětlit. Paní bylo kolem sedmdesáti, takže jsem jí svůj telefon ukázal a řekl jsem, že potřebuji futrál přesně na tenhle přístroj, že jí kdyžtak pomůžu hledat. Ta se pomalu zvedla ze židle a kulhavou kachní chůzí se dobelhala k pouzdrům na mobily. Najednou pronesla: "Na Galaxy Nexus máme už jen fialový a bílý."
Minule, když tam byl takovej mladej chlapík, nevěděl ani co to Galaxy Nexus je, natož aby ho poznal hned jak ho vytáhnu z kapsy. A tahle bezzubá stařenka hned věděla, která bije. To ale není všechno. Když jsem odvětil, že bílý futrál je pro ženský, odpověděla: "Ale ne mladý pane, třeba ty 'Es trojky' se dělají i v bílé, tak si to můžou brát i chlapi."
Takže jsem zjistil, že geek nemusí být nutně jen brýlatý mladík, ale i osoba, od které bych čekal, že na stánku jen přemýšlí, jakou bábovku upeče pravnoučatům. 
 ·  Translate
4 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
405 people
Александр Деряба's profile photo
Věra Tajbrová's profile photo
Ladislav Weyrostek's profile photo
Ledvinka.móda_fannypack's profile photo
Eric de VISME's profile photo
Martin Zeman's profile photo
Barbora Prágerová's profile photo
Český YouTube Fest's profile photo
Jan Fikáček's profile photo

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Frantisek Fuka Datove pripojeni od americkeho T-Mobile.
 ·  Translate
3
Ondřej Maršálek's profile photoPetr Novák's profile photo
2 comments
 
Země svobody!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Prodám telefon HTC Desire, koupený v bazaru už použitý, ale ve slušném stavu (je trochu otlučený, ale na funkčnost to nemá vliv). Je v záruce do 1. května. 

Cena 2600 Kč i s nabíječkou. K vyzvednutí 14. března dopoledne na Palmovce nebo na Letišti VH. Po dohodě i o něco dřív a jinde.

http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire-3077.php
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
1
Ondřej Maršálek's profile photo
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Support by sharing ... break the chain ...

"Break the Chain" aims to raise awareness around the world about V-Day's fastest escalating global campaign to date, ONE BILLION RISING. The ONE BILLION RISING campaign began as a call to action based on the staggering statistic that 1 in 3 women on the planet will be beaten or raped during her lifetime. With the world population at 7 billion, this adds up to more than ONE BILLION WOMEN AND GIRLS. On 14 February 2013, V-Day's 15th anniversary, activists, writers, thinkers, celebrities and women and men across the world will come together to express their outrage, strike, dance, and RISE in defiance of the injustices women suffer, demanding an end at last to violence against women.

Find out more at www.onebillionrising.org
#onebillionrising
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prodám můj Nexus 7 tablet, 16 GB paměť, úplně jako nový, není na něm ani škrábanec, za 5 000 Kč. 

Jediná nevýhoda je, že na něj nemůžu poskytnout záruku, protože by se musel posílat do USA. K nahlídnutí na Alze: http://www.alza.cz/google-nexus-7-16gb-black-by-asus-d345260.htm
 ·  Translate
1
2
Petr Novák's profile photoOndřej Maršálek's profile photo
Add a comment...

Irena Kotíková

Shared publicly  - 
 
Potřebovala bych na týden půjčit funkční Android smartphone. Odměna dohodou... :-)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
405 people
Александр Деряба's profile photo
Věra Tajbrová's profile photo
Ladislav Weyrostek's profile photo
Ledvinka.móda_fannypack's profile photo
Eric de VISME's profile photo
Martin Zeman's profile photo
Barbora Prágerová's profile photo
Český YouTube Fest's profile photo
Jan Fikáček's profile photo
Education
  • MFF UK
    present
  • Gymnazium v Olomouci-Hejcine
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Irenka
Work
Occupation
Currently looking for the next challenge in the Bay Area
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Prague
Previously
Olomouc